You Are Here: Home » Awards & Recognition » Singapore Sports Awards » Meritorious Award (Sportsboy/Sportsgirl)

Meritorious Award (Sportsboy/Sportsgirl)

YEAR NAME SPORT
2014 Veronica Shanti Pereira Archery
Mark Lee Han Ming Diving
Edward Tan Yi Zhu Sailing
Fathin Rasyiqin Bte Mohd Firdaus Sailing
Ryan Teo Yee Kang Sailing
Ynez Lim Si Ying Sailing
Tay Seng Liang Sean Shooting
Nurul Suhaila Bte Mohamed Saiful Silat
Darren Lim Swimming
Chen Feng Table Tennis
Isabelle Li Siyun Table Tennis
Sim Shu Zhen, Chelsea Ann Taekwondo
Emily Sin Min Li Wushu
Fung Hui Xin Wushu
Jowen Lim Si Wei Wushu
Mui Wei Ting Zoe Wushu
Vera Tan Yan Ning Wushu
Mark Lee Han Ming
Timothy Lee Han Kuan
Diving - National Diving 3m and Platform Synchronised Men’s Pair (SEA Games)
Jonathan Yeo
Tan Jen-E
Sailing - National Sailing 420 Men’s Team
Ryan Kwok
Ryan Teo Yee Kang
Koh Yi Kun
Bertha Han Jing
Isaac Tang Wei Ren
Sailing - National Sailing Optimist Team 1 (Asian Championship)
Loh Jia Yi
Edward Tan Yi Zhu
Samuel Neo Jiun Jie
Raynn Kwok
Fathin Rasyiqin Bte Mohd Firdaus
Sailing - National Sailing Optimist Team 2 (Asian Championship)
Edward Tan Yi Zhu
Bertha Han Jing
Isaac Tang Wei Ren
Raynn Kwok
Fathin Rasyiqin Bte Mohd Firdaus
Sailing – National Sailing Optimist Team (SEA Games)
2013 Jannah Wong Min Athletics
Loh Jia Yi Sailing
Samuel Neo Jiun Jie Sailing
Rudi Hermawan Bin Zahri Silat
Nurul Shafiqah Binte Mohamed Saiful Silat
Muhammad Nur Alfian Bin Juma’en Silat
Nur Shafiqa Binte Sheik Alau’ddin Silat
Muhammad Iqbal Bin Abdul Rahman Silat
Lionel Khoo Chien Yin Swimming
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi Swimming
Teo Zhen Ren Swimming
Quah Zheng Wen Swimming
Clarence Chew Zheyu Table Tennis
Jowen Lim Si Wei Wushu
Vera Tan Yan Ning Wushu
Samuel Tan Wei Han Wushu
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama
Jessica Goh Kai Ling
Loh Jia Yi
Edward Tan Yi Zhu
Samuel Neo Jiun Jie
Ryan Teo Yee Kang
Matthew Scott Lau Wen Jiang
Sailing Optimist Team at the Asian Team Racing Championship
2012 New Hui Fen Bowling
Terry Tay Wei An Gymnastics
Ryan Lo Jun Han Sailing
Kimberly Lim Min Sailing
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama Sailing
Audrey Yong Pei Lin Sailing
Shana Lim Jia Yi Swimming
Teo Zhen Ren Swimming
Arren Quek Xin Hui Swimming
Jeremy Kevin Mathews Swimming
Isabelle Li Siyun Table Tennis
Muhd Norhalim Mohd Zahruddin Taekwondo
Etienne Lee Zhe Xuan Wushu
Emily Sin Min Li Wushu
Fathin Rasyiqin Binte Mohd Firdaus
Andre Chew Jann
Jillian Lee Sook Ying
Joshua Matthew Lim Tze Han
Loh Jia Yi
Sailing Optimist Team at the Asian Team Racing Championship
Kerry Tan Kiat Yi
Clarence Chew Zheyu
Tay Jit Kiat
Pang Xuejie
Table Tennis Junior Men’s Team
Ng Xue Qi
Chau Hai Qing
Cheryl Tang Jiawen
Isabelle Li Siyun
Table Tennis Junior Women’s Team
Nur Ashriq Ferdaus
Ong Pang Chian Samudra Setya Putra
Muhammad Zulfadli Jasni Ismail
Amirul Asyraf
Shafiq A Rashid
Mohd Fadzly Bin Mohd Adam
Silas A Razak
Aloysius Lim Ting Zhao
Ashraff Bin Alias
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Mat Rahim
Karleef Sasi Abdullah
Timothy Goh Kai Yang
Muhd Syakiran Bin Muhd Ya’kob
Muhammad Haseef Bin Salim
Jaspal Singh Grewal
Rahmat B Abd Jalil
Muhammad Al’fien Mohd Amir
Syamirul Arshad
Hockey Under-18 Boys’ Team
2011 Abdud Dayyan Bin Mohamed Jaffar Archery
Bernice Lim Hui Ying Bowling
Audrey Yong Pei Lin Sailing
Kimberly Lim Min Sailing
Muhammad Nur Shafiq Bin Mohamed Saiful Silat
Herwan Harrywanto Silat
Rainer Ng Kai Wee Swimming
Pang Xuejie Table Tennis
Isabelle Li Siyun Table Tennis
Nurul Shafinas Binte Abdul Rahman Taekwondo
Daryl Tan Jia Jun Taekwondo
Jason Tan Junwei Taekwondo
Yong Yi Xiang Wushu
Fung Hui Xin Wushu
Etienne Lee Zhe Xuan Wushu
Ho Lin Ying Wushu
Bernice Lim Hui Ying
New Hui Fen
Bowling Girls’ Doubles Team
Rachel Lee Qing
Cecilia Low Rui Qi
Sailing 420 Girls’ Team
Ryan Lo Jun Han
Kimberly Lim Min
Bryan Lee Teik Leung
Jillian Lee Sook Ying
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama
Sailing Optimist Team (World Cup)
2010 Basil Low Eng Howe Bowling
New Hui Fen Bowling
Chew Pei Jia Caroline Rosanna Equestrian
Johnson Poh Swee Kiat Golf
Nur Izzati Bte Ismail Petanque
Terence Choo Jian Jie Sailing
Najwa Bte Jumali Sailing
Germaine Teo Wei Yin Sailing
Ho Ruth Airiel Sailing
Chai Xun Sailing
Goh Jia Yi Shooting
Nur Zulaikha Bte Zakaria Silat
Muhammad Nur Shafiq Bin Mohamed Saiful Silat
Mohamad Elyasak Bin Said Silat
Nurindah Bte Mursani Silat
Zulkhairil Bin Zulhanif Silat
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi Swimming
Lynette Lim Shu En Swimming
Shana Lim Jia Yi Swimming
Roanne Ho Ru En Swimming
Cheryl Lim Xin Jing Swimming
Rainer Ng Kai Wee Swimming
Isabelle Li Siyun Table Tennis
Clarence Chew Zhe Yu Table Tennis
Jacqueline Quek Jie Lin Taekwondo
Jason Tan Junwei Taekwondo
Emily Sin Min Li Wushu
Sim Ren Zoe Wushu
Tan Xiang Ting Wushu
New Hui Fen
Krishna Darshini
Bowling Girls’ Doubles Team
Griselda Khng
Cecilia Low Rui Qi
Sailing Optimist 420 Girls’ Team
Abel Lim Wen Yi
Wan Tian Chong
Cheston James Ow
Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men’s Youth Team
Matthew Hooi Chung Yew
Clement Neo Aik Jin
Kua Jing Han
Justin Tang Jie Xiang
Quah Zheng Wei
John Lau Xin Zhong
Somaskandan Vasuthevan
Loo Kee Wei
Bryan Tang Jiaren
Ng Shu Yin
Li Shi Jie
Oon Shui Kun
Daniel Soo Zhi Jie
Lim Swee Kiat
Shawn Tan Kai Wen
Kweh Zhung How
Tan Jun Hao
Cheng Peng Jie
Lee Min Shing
Edwin Teng Jun Zhen
Eugene Low Ting Jun
Chia Yida Noel
Luke Yap Keat Howe
John Tang Fu Sheng
Pang Ren Hui
Mervyn Toh Yingjie
Diana Nai Min Zhen
Emily Koh Hui Ping
Lim Li Yin
Geraldine Lee Xin En
Tricia Tan Li Xian
Tan Yen Fang
Maxine Lam Ai Ting
Tan Sui Ping
Alyssa Lim Peining
Nerine Mak Keyun
Ong Ruo Ning
Venezia Lim Sze Yee
Chew Li Julienne
Loo Kah Eng
Kwah Rika
Victoria Tan Wan Yan
Chan Yiwen
Jessie Oon
Grace Tang Jia Jia
Jasmine Chiam Shu Qing
Ng Qiu Lin
Elsia Phua Song’En
Wilona Lee Yang Jing
Dragon Boat Mixed Junior Team
2009 Calvin Kang Li Loong Athletics
New Hui Fen Bowling
Scott Glen Sydney Sailing
Elizabeth Yin Yueling Sailing
Rachel Lee Qing Sailing
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei Shooting
Aqilah Binte Sudhir Shooting
Ahmad Syazwan Bin Amran Silat
Nurindah Bte Mursani Silat
Zulkhairil Bin Zulhanif Silat
Lynette Lim Shu En Swimming
Roanne Ho Ru En Swimming
Quah Ting Wen Swimming
Pang Xue Jie Table Tennis
Isabelle Li Siyun Table Tennis
Yu Mengyu Table Tennis
Jason Tan Junwei Taekwondo
Fiona Quek Qiu Yan Wushu
Jaryl Tay Wei Sheng Wushu
Etienne Lee Zhe Xuan Wushu
Mark Wong Jee Mun
Gregory Gan Sheng Chiang
Bowling Boys’ Doubles Team
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui
Nicole Tay Xi Hui
Lim Heem Wei
Sarah Ng Hui Min
Gymnastics Artistic Women’s Team
Russell Kan Tsung Liang
Darren Choy Wong Loong
Luke Tan Yi Hao
Andrew Tang En Han
Rachel Lee Qing
Sailing Optimist Team
2008

Chew Yen-Tung Catherine Marissa

Equestrian
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Gymnastics
Nicole Tay Xi Hui Gymnastics
Rachel Lee Qing Sailing
Valerie Chia Ying Ying Sailing
Luke Tan Yi Hao Sailing
Lo Jun Hao Sailing
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei Shooting
Muhammad Azri Bin Abdullah Silat
Nur Zulaikha Bte Zakaria Silat
Muhammad Shakir Bin Juanda Silat
Mohamad Elyasak Bin Said Silat
Zach Ong Wei Shien Swimming
Quah Ting Wen Swimming
Lynette Lim Shu En Swimming
Shana Lim Jia Yi Swimming
Mok Ying Ren Triathlon
Derek Wong Zi Lang
Chen Yong Zhao
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang
Thng Boon Seong
Ng Zong Ren
Xing Aiying
Gu Juan
Zhang Beiwen
Fu Mingtian
Yao Lei
Badminton Mixed Youth Team
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui
Nicole Tay Xi Hui
Lim Heem Wei
Ng Hui Min Sarah
Nazyra Bte Suhairi
Nur Artikah Nabilah Bte Muhammad Jufrie
Gymnastics Artistic Women’s Team
Russell Kan Tsung Liang
Rachel Lee Qing
Luke Tan Yi Hao
Lionel Myles Low Wen Hao
Daniella Ng Huimin
Sailing Optimist Team
Low Wen Chun
Jonathan Russel Chew Wei Xiang
Sailing Hobie 16 Team
Jonathan Koh Tien Wei
Zhang Jin
Ong Jun Hong
Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men’s Team
Kamaliah Bte Mohamad Azni
Sabeela Sa’adah Bte Mohamad Azni
Silat Artistic Girls’ Doubles Team
Nur Afizah Bte Rahmat
Nursyakura Bte Rosely
Nurhidayah Bte Rosli
Silat Artistic Girls’ Team
2007

Stefan TsengKe Chen

Athletics
Cherie Tan Shi Hua Bowling
Lim Heem Wei Gymnastics
Griselda Khng Sailing
Victoria Chan Jing Hua Sailing
Elizabeth Yin Yueling Sailing
Nicholas Paul De Cruz Sailing
Lo Jun Hao Sailing
Zhang Jin Shooting
Quah Ting Wen Swimming
Sim Shi Jie Wushu
Ng Peiyi
Adeline Liew Xue Ting
Natalie Tang
Karate Female Kata Team
Sean Lee Teik Ren
Griselda Khng
Russell Kan Tsung Liang
Rachal Lee Qing
Timothy Seet Qianren
Sailing Optimist Team
Justin Liu Xiaman
Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan
Sailing 420 Team
Sarah Tan Wei Lin
Lim Tze Ting
Sailing 420 Team
Melcolm Huang Jingjie
Chung Pei Quan
Sailing Hobie 16 Team
Low Wen Chun
Terry Tang Yuan Sheng
Sailing 420 Team
Ong Jun Hong
Zhang Jin
Shooting Men’s 10m Air Rifle Pairs Team
Zhang Jingna
Vanessa Yong Yu Zhen
Shooting Women’s 10m Air Rifle Pairs Team
2006 Catherine Marissa Chew Yen Tung Equestrian
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Gymnastics
Nicole Tay Xi Hui Gymnastics
Lim Heem Wei Gymnastics
Ng Peiyi Karate-do
Sean Lee Teik Ren Sailing
Griselda Khng Sailing
Jovina Choo Bei Fen Sailing
Zhang Jin Shooting
Vanessa Yong Yu Zhen Shooting
Mohd Saifullah Bin Mohd Julaimi Silat
Nur As’Ashikeen Bte Amran Silat
Norishah Bte Anwar Silat
Nicole Chua Wen Ya Squash
Kenneth Chan Squash
Tao Li Swimming
Ho Shu Yong Swimming
Quah Ting Wen Swimming
Jason Ho Jia Ren Table Tennis
Zena Sim Kai Xin Table Tennis
Shen Pinxiu Wushu
Lim Heem Wei Gymnastics Women’s Artistic Team
Nur Atikah Nabilah Bte Muhammad Jufrie Gymnastics Women’s Artistic Team
Lee Wen Si Gymnastics Women’s Artistic Team
Lee Wen Ling Gymnastics Women’s Artistic Team
Nicole Tay Xi Hui Gymnastics Women’s Artistic Team
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui Gymnastics Women’s Artistic Team
Sean Lee Teik Ren Sailing Optimist Team
Griselda Khng Sailing Optimist Team
Justin Liu Xiaman Sailing Optimist Team
Jovina Choo Bei Fen Sailing Optimist Team
Timothy Seet Qianren Sailing Optimist Team
2005 Wan Lay Chi Athletics
Tay Hui Yiang Bowling
Catherine Marissa Chew Yen Tung Equestrian
Choo Tze Huang Golf
Griselda Khng Sailing
Calvin Lim Zhi Yang Sailing
Scott Glen Sydney Sailing
Leong Kwong Ming Sailing
Yeong Li Qian Shooting
Norishah Bte Anwar Silat
Nadhirah Bte Ahmad Naser Silat
Nurdinniyati Bte Mohamed Julaimi Silat
Mohamed Saifullah Bin Mohamed Julaimi Silat
Mohd Nor Sarhan Bin Hamzah Silat
Mohd Saiful Bin Ramli Silat
Mohd Ridzuan Omar Silat
Lim Zhi Cong Swimming
Benjamin Ng Kee Guan Swimming
Xu Yan Table Tennis
Ong Koon Yew Taekwondo
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua Bowling Mixed Team
Tay Hui Yiang Bowling Mixed Team
Aloysius Goh Jun Jie Bowling Mixed Team
Stanley Ong Wei Qin Bowling Mixed Team
Yeong Li Qian Shooting Boys’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Kenneth Tan Ze Jian Shooting Boys’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Chua Jun Yang Shooting Boys’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei Shooting Girls’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Cherlyn Ng Zi Yun Shooting Girls’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Zhang Jingna Shooting Girls’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Grace Seet Ching Yi Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Chang Siew Yee Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Loh Pei Si Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Loh Pei Yun Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Tan Shiang Theng Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Guan Yingli Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Rena Sim Kai Xuan Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Sandra Wong Wan Jing Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Maybelline Tay Ching Yee Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Quek Soo Teng Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Lee Hui Jun Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
Melissa Tan Shuyan Volleyball Girls’ Under 19 Team
2004 Jason Goh Koon Jong Chess
Catherine Marissa Chew Yen Tung Equestrian
Lim Heem Wei Gymnastics
Mohd Faizal Bin Mohd Wahab Silat
Muhd Hafiz Bin Abdullah Silat
Saiedah Bte Said Silat
Suzie Eryzani Bte Kasmani Silat
Justin Tan Weizheng Sailing
Bernardette Lee Jing Fei Swimming
Nicolette Teo Wei Min Swimming
Jason Ho Jia Ren Table Tennis
Chia Jie Ru Wushu
Wee Pui Seng Judo
Low Wen Chun Sailing Optimist Team
Colin Cheng Sailing Optimist Team
Gregory Ho Sailing Optimist Team
Griselda Khng Sailing Optimist Team
Priscilla Low Sailing Optimist Team
Justin Liu Sailing Optimist Team
Crystal How Sailing Optimist Team
Timothy Seet Sailing Optimist Team
Scott Glen Sydney Sailing Optimist Team
Sherman Cheng Sailing Optimist Team
Ong Jun Hong Shooting Boys’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Samuel Tham Shengde Shooting Boys’ 10m Air Rifle Team
Zhang Jin Shooting Boys’ 10m Air Rifle Team
2003 Abdul Rahim Bin Anwar Silat
Md Rashid Bin Md Hanif Silat
Ng Cheng Xun Swimming
Jason Ho Jia Ren Table Tennis
Clarence Lee Tian Hoe Table Tennis
Koh Seng Leong Sailing
Sarah Tan Wei Lin Sailing
Teo Wee Chin Sailing
Kendrick Lee (Special mention) Badminton
2002 Terence Koh Seng Kiat Sailing
Sarah Tan Wei Lin Sailing
Benjamin Gan Swimming
Jacqueline Lim Swimming
Chan U-Nice Swimming
Valerie Teo Hui Ying Tenpin Bowling
Koh Hwan Cui Wushu
2001 Koh Seng Leong Sailing
Mohmeed Ridhwan Bin Masruhen Silat
Nicolette Teo Wei Min Swimming
Lee Su Hui Table Tennis
Valerie Teo Hui Ying Tenpin Bowling
Dawn Chia Yishan Triathlon
2000 Christel Bouvron Swimming
Nicolette Teo Swimming
Gary Tan Swimming
Mark Chay Swimming
Valerie Teo Hui Ying Tenpin Bowling
Toh Li Ying Yachting Optimist Team
Cai Wen Guo Yachting Optimist Team
Xu Yuan Zhen Yachting Optimist Team
Ou Dahui Yachting Optimist Team
Terence Koh Seng Kiat Yachting Optimist Team
1999 Dominic Lim Zhong Bowling
Raihan Bin Omar Rowing
Roozaimy Bin Omar Rowing
Sng Ju Wei Swimming
Jonathon Chua Swimming
Mark Chay Jung Jun Swimming
Fergus Kwek Swimming
Alvin Lee Kok Wang Waterpolo
Ng Ker Wei Waterpolo
Mathew Lui Waterpolo
Terence Tan Waterpolo
Nigel Eng Waterpolo
Gerald Yeo Triathlon
Hoong Zhi Chun Triathlon
Yap Boon Kiat Triathlon
Leo Wen Yeow Wushu
Koh Seng Leong Yachting
Valerie Teo Hui Ying Bowling
Serene Lee Zhiling Squash
Phua Shu Yen Swimming
Cheryl Chong Ching Ling Swimming
Daphne Teo Swimming
Leo Rui Yan Wushu
Tan Wen Qi Yachting
1998 Jairajkumar Jeyabal Athletics
Raihan Bin Omar Rowing
Fong Hwa Chyang Jonathan Triathlon
Hoong Zhi Chun Triathlon
Gerald Yeo Triathlon
Alvin Tan Kok Wang Waterpolo
Koh Seng Leong Yachting
Teo Wee Tee Yachting
Tan Wei Jie Daniel Yachting
Hiranisha Rasimudin Athletics
Lee Zhi Ling Serene Squash
Bouvron Christel Mei Yen Swimming
Hoong Hui Min Triathlon
Lee Tan-Lin Chrislin Yachting
Lock Mei Lian Joanne Yachting
Tan Wen Qi Yachting
Wong Maye-E Yachting
1997 Jairajkumar Jeyabal Athletics
Chia T-Jian Swimming
Gerald Yeo Triathlon
Fong Hwa Chyang Triathlon
Hoong Zhi Chun Triathlon
Hoong Hui Min Triathlon
Cho Wai Pon Wushu
Lim Shih Ner Wushu
Tan Wearn Haw Yachting
Wong Maye-E Yachting
Tan Wen Qi Yachting
1996 Gerald Koh Mun Yew Swimming
Sng Ju Wei Swimming
Thum Ping Tjin Swimming
Raihan Bin Omar Rowing
Mohd Rizal Abdul Kadir Squash
Jonathon Fong Hwa Chyan Triathlon
Indra Sahdan Daud Soccer
Cheryl Tang Swimming
Leonard Yeo Wun Yuen Swimming
Colin Ng Yachting
1995 Sng Ju Wei Swimming
Khor Teck Lin Yachting
Veeramani s/o Chidambaram Athletics
Timothy Yeo Athletics
Wong Maye-E Athletics
Nurulaini Bte Ariffin Athletics
1994 Cheryl Tang Swimming
Jackie Choy Gymnastics
Tan Wearn Haw Yachting
Jason Lee Swimming
1993 Mohd Ahshik B Kadar Bakar Athletics
Sumana Rajarethnam Equestrian
Aide Iskandar Bin Sahak Football
Jacqueline Choy Gymnastics
Millie Moy Su Yi Squash
Gerald Koh Mun Yew Swimming
Alvin Tan Kok Pheng Swimming
Jason Lee Swimming
May Ooi Yufen Swimming
Joscelin Yeo Swimming
Eadelin Lim Hwee Lynn Swimming
Lui Oi Leng Swimming
Cheryl Tang Siew Yin Swimming
Chow Sook Yee Swimming
1992 Eileen Chai Gymnastics
Lee Man Hon Soccer
Alvin Tan Swimming
Chow Sook Yee Swimming
Eadelin Lim Swimming
Gerald Koh Swimming
Joscelin Yeo Swimming
Lui Oi Leng Swimming
May Ooi Yufen Swimming
Tan Wearn Haw Yachting
1991 Tan Wearn Haw Yachting
Alvin Tan Swimming
Chan Peck Hoong Swimming
Eadelin Lim Swimming
May Ooi Yufen Swimming
Joscelin Yeo Swimming
Ng Chiang Liang Swimming
1990 Chan Peck Hoong Swimming
Ng Chiang Ling Swimming
Tan V-Meng Swimming
Ng Xuan Hui Yachting
Tan Wearn Haw Yachting
1989 M Maran Athletics
Wong Yew Tong Athletics
Chia Gek Joo Athletics
Ng Chiu Fong Athletics
Roger Koa Waterski
Anthony Kiong Yachting
1988 Ng Chiu Fong Athletics
Mona Kunalan Athletics
Saravana Pillai s/o Arjunan Athletics
Harith Azman Lim Darts
Desmond Koh Mun Kit Swimming
Norafarialea Zainal Tennis
1987 James Wong Tuck Yim Athletics
Harith Azman Lim Darts
Lina Ong Poh Pway Squash
Irving Ong Swimming
Desmond Koh Mun Kit Swimming
Yuen Shuang Ching Swimming
Lew Chin Onn Volleyball
1986 Hong Jin Sheng Athletics
Alvin Lim Swimming
Tan Hong Boon Waterpolo
Michael Lu Luen Yee Swimming
Lina Ong Squash
Grace Cheong Swimming
1985 Benedict Tan Yachting
Lee Wung Yew Shooting
Loy Soo Chew Table Tennis
Patricia Kim Table Tennis
Yuen Shuang Ching Swimming
1984 V Sundramoorthy Soccer
David Lim Fangyu Swimming
Yeo Choon Lin Weightlifting
Florence Chan Hockey
Lim Seok Hui Squash
Kwek Leng Swimming
Prema Govindan Athletics
1983 Lim Seok Hui Squash
Chan Mui Pin Swimming
Gillian Cee Hsiu Swimming
Lai May May Swimming
Alvin Lim Swimming
David Lim Swimming
1982 Soo Tho Kok Mun Swimming
David Lim Fong Jock Swimming
Kwek Leng Swimming
Lim Seok Hui Squash
1981 Stewart Ballard Squash
Lim Seng Hock Swimming
Tay Khoon Hean Swimming
Kwek Leng Swimming
Chan Mui Pin Swimming
1980 Ang Peng Siong Swimming
Brian Peter Hill Squash
Lim Seng Hock Swimming
Mavis Ee Swimming
Kwek Leng Swimming
Yip Kwan Tai Gymnastics
1979 Ang Ban Leong Nil
Oon Jin Teik Swimming
Tay Guat Kim Nil
1978 Khoo Teck Cheong Swimming
Melanie Martens Hockey

Copyright © 2014 Singapore National Olympic Council.

Scroll to top