You Are Here: Home » Awards & Recognition » Singapore Sports Awards » Sportsboy/Sportsgirl Team of The Year

Sportsboy/Sportsgirl Team of The Year

YEAR TEAM
2013 Sportsboy/Sportsgirl Team of the Year (Event)

Sailing Optimist Team at the World Team Racing Championship
• Elisa Yukie Yokoyama
• Jessica Goh Kai Ling
Loh Jia Yi
• Edward Tan Yi Zhu
• Samuel Neo Jiun Jie

2012 Sportsboy/Sportsgirl Team of the Year (Event)

Optimist Sailing Team at the World Team Racing Championship
• Ryan Lo Jun Han
• Elisa Yukie Yokoyama
• Kimberly Lim Min
• Jillian Lee Sook Ying
• Jessica Goh Kai Ling

2011 Sportsboy/Sportsgirl Team of the Year (Event)

Sailing 420 Boys’ Team
• Justin Liu Xiaman
• Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan

  Sportsboy/Sportsgirl Team of the Year (Team Sport)

Football Under-15 Boys’ Team
• Jeffrey Adam Lightfoot
• Mohammad Fashah Iskandar Bin S Rosedin
• Muhamad Amirul Iskandar Bin Khairul Anuar
• Syazwan Radhi Bin Kasim
• Ammirul Emmran Bin Mazlan
• Brandon Koh Kim Leong
• Mohamad Hanafi Bin Mohd Akbar
• Muhammad Syazwan Bin Mohamed Zin
• Sunny Ng Qiu Yang
• Jonathan Tan Zen Yang
• Illyas Lee Si Qin
• Hamzah Bin Fazil
• Dhukhilan s/o Jeevamani
• Muhammad Muhaimin Bin Suhaimi
• Muhammad Irfan Asyraf Bin Mohamed Aziz
• Bryan Nicolas Neubronner
• Muhammad Firdaus Bin Mohd Sham
• Muhammad Hazim Faiz Bin Hassan

2010 Shooting 10m Air Rifle Women’s Youth Team
• Carol Lee Shang Hui
• Vanessa Ong Keyun
• Sarena Lin Shan Ahmad
2009 Badminton Girls’ Doubles Team
Yao Lei
Fu Mingtian
2008 Sailing 420 Team
• Justin Liu Xiaman
• Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan
2007 Shooting Women’s 10m Air Rifle Team
• Adrienne Ser Xiang Yin
• Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei
• Vanessa Yong Yu Zhen
2006 Fencing Women’s Foil Team
• Ruth Ng Yi Lin
Tay Yu Ling
• Serene Ser Xue Ling
• Cheryl Wong Ye Han
2005 Bowling Girls’ Doubles Team
• Valerie Teo Hui Ying
• Michelle Kwang Tien Mei
2004 Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Team
Low Sanmay
Lim Heem Wei
Sai You Zi
Lee Wen Si
Hoe Peishan
• Nur Atikah Nabilah Bte Muhammad Jufrie
2003 Optimist Team
Teo Wee Chin
• Sarah Tan Wei Lin
• Melcolm Huang Jingjie
• Colin Cheng Xinru
• Dawn Liu Xiaodan
2002 Optimist Team
Teo Wee Chin
• Melcolm Huang Jingjie
• Sarah Tan Wei Lin
• Maximilian Soh Khyan Tat
• Colin Cheng Xinru
Lei Feng Yang
• Justin Tan Weizheng
2001 Nil
2000 Triathlon Boys’ Team
Hoong Zhi Chun
Ong Chong Wei
• Dayan Mustapa
• Gerard Yeo Tse Yuen
1999 Tenpin Bowling Team
• Dominic Lim
• Daniel Lim
• Rene Teng
• Valerie Teo

Triathlon Boys’ Team
Hoong Zhi Chun
Yap Boon Kiat
• Jonathon Fong
• Adrian Ooi Seng Huan
Pang Wayne

1999 Team of the Year (Team Games)

Rugby Under 18 Team
• Jeremy Lu
Chen Chuan Xuan
• Jeremy Leong
Lim Eu Ming
Ng Jong Hang
Tay Keng Guan
• Mohd Fadzli
• Jonathan Leow
• Hairul Naim Ramli
• Harry Mason
• Mohd Rizal Bin Maroff
• Daniel Thiam
Xu Renhan
• Mohd Azahar
Ho Hua Chyi
• Mas Romano
Kwan Chien Xin
Loh Wen Wei
• Kenneth Lim
• Jan Low
Hoo Chiu Chie
Tan Miangyi
• Leonard Lim Zhuen
• Jason Huang Jieyuan
• Kevin Kow Jianlin
Yeo Kim Liang

Copyright © 2014 Singapore National Olympic Council.

Scroll to top