COMMITTEES

Singapore National Olympic Council

Patrons Mr. Teo Chee Hean
(Deputy Prime Minister of The Republic of Singapore)
Dr. Yeo Ning Hong
President Mr. Tan Chuan-Jin (Speaker of Parliament)
IOC Member Mr. Ng Ser Miang
Vice-Presidents Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Mr. Low Teo Ping
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Hon. Treasurer Mr. Edwin Lee
Members Mr. Milan Kwee
Ms. Juliana Seow
Mr. Abdul Halim Bin Kader
Co-opted Members Mr. Lim Teck Yin
Mr. Yip Renkai
(Chairman, Athletes’ Commission)
Mrs. Tan Chen Kee
Secretary-General Mr. Chris Chan
Tel:(65) 6345 9275
Email: chrischan@snoc.org.sg
Assistant Secretary-General Mr. Edmund Lim
Tel: (65) 6702 5152
Email: edmundlim@snoc.org.sg

SNOC Standing Committees

Games Selection Committee

Chairman Mr. Tan Chuan-Jin
Members Mr. Ng Ser Miang
Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Mr. Low Teo Ping
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Mr. Edwin Lee
Mr. Milan Kwee
Mr. Abdul Halim Bin Kader
Ms. Juliana Seow
Mr. Lim Teck Yin
Mr. Yip Renkai
Mrs. Tan Chen Kee
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Special Training Assistance Committee (STAC)

Chairman Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Members Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Mr. Low Teo Ping
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Mr. Milan Kwee
Ms. Juliana Seow
Mr. Abdul Halim Kader
Mr. Christopher Chuah
Mr. Toh Boon Yi (SportSG Rep)
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Finance Committee

Chairman Mr. Ng Ser Miang
Members Mr. Edwin Lee
Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Mr. Low Teo Ping
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Singapore Sports Awards Selection Committee (Main Awards)

Chairman Mr. Tan Chuan-Jin
Members Mr. Ng Ser Miang
Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Mr. Low Teo Ping
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Mr. Edwin Lee
Mr. Milan Kwee
Ms. Juliana Seow
Mr. Abdul Halim Bin Kader
Mr. Lim Teck Yin
Mr. Yip Renkai
Mrs. Tan Chen Kee
Mr. Marc Lim
Mr. Saat A. Rahman
Mr. Bhagman Singh
Mr. Goh Sin Teck
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Singapore Sports Awards Selection Committee (Sportsboy / Sportsgirl Awards)

Chairman Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Members Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Mr. Yip Renkai
Mr. David Song
Ms. Lee Yulin
Mr. Saat A. Rahman
Mr. Lim Han Ming
Mr. Ong Kim Soon
Mr. Toh Boon Yi (SportSG Rep)
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Affiliation Committee

Chairman Mr. Low Teo Ping
Members Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Mr. Milan Kwee
Mr. Seah Kian Peng
Mr. Abdul Halim Kader
Mr. Abdul Rahman Hassan (SportsSG Rep)
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Olympic Scholarship Committee

Chairperson Ms. Annabel Pennefather
Members Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Mr. Low Teo Ping
Mrs. Jessie Phua
Ms. Ruth Ng (Athletes’ Commission Rep)
Mr. Christopher Chuah
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Marketing Committee

Chairman Mrs. Jessie Phua
Members Dr. Tan Eng Liang
Mr. Ng Ser Miang
Mr. Edwin Lee
Mr. Yip Renkai
Mr. Mark Chay
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan
Mr. Edmund Lim

Athletes’ Commission

Chairman Mr. Yip Renkai
Email: yip.renkai@gmail.com
Vice Chairman Ms. Ruth Ng
Email: ruthng@gmail.com
Hon. Secretary Ms. Jasmine Yeong-Nathan
Email: jasmineyeongnathan@gmail.com
Members Mr. Mark Chay
Email: markchay@gmail.com
Ms. Jasmine Ser
Email: jasmine_sir@hotmail.com
Ms. Dipna Lim-Prasad
Email: dipnalimprasad@gmail.com
Ms. Lim Heem Wei
Email: heemweilim@hotmail.com
Ms. Annabelle Ng
Email: blueydolph@gmail.com
Ms. Ng Pei Ru
Email: peirusmail@gmail.com
Ms. Aqilah Binte Sudhir
Email: aqilahbintesudhir@gmail.com
Mr. Derek Wong
Email: derek001301@gmail.com
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan

Medical Commission

Chairman Dr. Teh Kong Chuan
Members Dr. Teoh Chin Sim
Dr. Jason Chia
Dr. Jimmy Gian
Ms. Yeo Hwee Koon
Ex Officio Mr. Chris Chan
Print-friendly Version Print-friendly Version
http://risingworldtechnologies.com/