You Are Here: Home » Games » Commonwealth Games » Delhi 2010

Delhi 2010

2010 Delhi Commonwealth Games

Team Singapore won a total of 31 medals (11 Gold, 1 1 Silver and 9 Bronze) from four sports (Badminton, Gymnastics, Shooting and Table Tennis) and finished 8th / 71 in the overall medal tally.

No.

Sports

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Badminton

0

1

2

3

2

Gymnastics

0

1

1

2

3

Shooting

5

4

5

14

4

Table Tennis

6

5

1

12

 

Total

11

11

9

31

Gold

No.

Sport

Name

Event

1

Shooting

Gai Bin, Lim Swee Hon Nigel

Men’s 50m Pistol Pairs

2

Shooting

Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei, Aqilah Binte Sudhir

Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Pairs

3

Shooting

Jasmine Ser

Women’s 10m Singles

4

Shooting

Gai Bin, Poh Lip Meng

Men’s 25m Standard Pistol Pairs

5

Shooting

Gai Bin

Men’s 25m Standard Pistol Singles

6

Table Tennis

Feng Tianwei

Women’s Singles

7

Table Tennis

Li Jiawei / Sun Beibei

Women’s Doubles

8

Table Tennis

Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu

Women’s Team

9

Table Tennis

Cai Xiaoli, Gao Ning , Ma Liang, Pang Xuejie, Yang Zi

Men’s Team

10

Table Tennis

Wang Yuegu, Yang Zi

Mixed Doubles

11

Table Tennis

Yang Zi

Men’s Singles

Silver

No.

Sport

Name

Event

1

Shooting

Gai Bin

Men’s 50m Pistol Singles

2

Shooting

Jasmine Ser

Women’s 50m Rifles 3P Singles

3

Shooting

Gai Bin

Men’s 10m Air Rifle

4

Shooting

Jasmine Ser, Cheng Jian Huan

Women’s 10m Air Rifle Pairs

5

Gymnastics

Lim Heem Wei

Women’s Balance Beam

6

Badminton

Shinta Mulia Sar, Yao Lei

Women’s Doubles

7

Table Tennis

Feng Tianwei, Gao Ning

Mixed Doubles

8

Table Tennis

Gao Hing, Yang Zi

Men’s Doubles

9

Table Tennis

Yu Mengyu

Women’s Singles

10

Table Tennis

Feng Tianwei, Wang Yuegu

Women’s Doubles

11

Table Tennis

Gao Ning

Men’s Singles

Bronze

No.

Sport

Name

Event

1

Shooting

Lim Swee Hon Nigel

Men’s 50m Pistol Singles

2

Shooting

Gai Bin, Lim Swee Hon Nigel

Men’s 10m Air Pistol Pairs

3

Shooting

Aqilah Binte Sudhir

Women’s 50m Rifle 3P Singles

4

Shooting

Gai Bin, Poh Lip Meng

Men’s 25m Centre Fire Pistol Pairs

5

Shooting

Poh Lip Meng

Men’s 25m Centre Fire Pistol Singles

6

Gymnastics

Chan Thuang Tong David-Jonathan

Men’s Pommel Horse

7

Badminton

Yao Lei, Chayut Triyachart

Mixed Doubles

8

Badminton

Hendra Wijaya, Hendri Kurniawan Saputra

Men’s Doubles

9

Table Tennis

Wang Yuegu

Women’s Singles

Copyright © 2014 Singapore National Olympic Council.

Scroll to top