2017 SEA Games

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    mins

  • 00

    secs

The Kuala Lumpur SEA Games 2017, officially known as the 29th Southeast Asian Games (Malay: Sukan Asia Tenggara ke-29) and commonly known as Kuala Lumpur 2017 is a regional multi-sport event that will take place at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia in September 2017. It will be the sixth time that Southeast Asian Games held in Malaysia, after 1965, 1971, 1977, 1989 and 2001 Games. By the time the country hosts the games in 2017, it will be 16 years after Malaysia last hosted the biennial event. The Games will be co-hosted by Sabah and Sarawak. A total of 36 sports will be contested in this edition.

Click here to find out more about the SEA Games 2017 selection information for NSAs

MedallistSportEventMedalRecordYear
A Pal SinghAthleticsPole vaultGold3.82m1959
Ernest FridaAthletics100mBronze10.71959
Ernest FridaAthletics200mBronze22.11959
Ernest Frida
Cedric Monteiro
Chia Ling Fook
Low Sin Cheok
Athletics400m relaySilver42.5 sec1959
Ernest Frida
Ho Sim Lim
Low Sin Cheok
Athletics1600m relayBronze326.41959
M GunasenaAthletics400m hurdlesSilver57.1 sec1959
Tan Eng YoonAthletics110m hurdlesBronze161959
Tan Eng YoonAthletics400m hurdlesGold54.9 sec1959
Tan Eng YoonAthleticsHop, Step & JumpGold14.86m1959
Wong Fey WanAthletics110m hurdlesGold15.2 sec1959
Abu HassanBoxingLight flyweightBronze1959
Damyon DunsfordBoxingWelterweightSilver1959
K GopalanBoxingLightweightSilver1959
Majib Bin JantanBoxingLight middleweightBronze1959
N VirabhakBoxingFeatherweightBronze1959
Ow Mun HongBoxingBantamweightGold-1959
V KesavanBoxingFlyweightSilver1959
Ong Chew BeeLawn TennisMen's singlesBronze1959
Ong Chew Bee
Khong Kit Soon
Lawn TennisMen's doublesBronze1959
Kok Kum WohShootingFree pistolBronze4831959
Loh Ah CheeShootingSilhoutteBronze456/54 hits1959
Gan Eng Joo
Gan Eng Guan
Tan Cheow Choon
Fong Hoe Beng
Swimming400m freestyle relayGold4:15.4 sec1959
Siah Pong PinSwimming100m butterflySilver1959
Siah Pong PinSwimming100m breaststrokeSilver1959
Tan Cheow ChoonSwimming200m freestyleBronze02:24.81959
Tan Cheow ChoonSwimming100m freestyleBronze01:03.91959
Tan Gek KheeSwimming100m backstrokeBronze01:15.51959
Tan Gek Khee
Siah Pong Pin
Goh Soon Hock
Fong Hoe Beng
Swimming400m medley relay04:55.91959
Chuan Phung KimWeightliftingBantamweightGold306.11 (675)1959
Ow Fook SengWeightliftingFlyweightBronze269.83 (595)1959
Tan Howe LiangWeightliftingLightweightGold369.90 (615)1959
Tan Ser CherWeightliftingFeatherweightBronze310.65 (685)1959
Yeo Gim CheongWeightliftingLight heavyweightBronze326.52 (720)1959
A Pal SinghAthleticsPole vaultBronze1961
A S GillAthleticsHigh jumpGold1.83m1961
Benjamin Gomes
V K Nathan
Low Sin Chock
Tan Eng Yoon
Athletics4 x 100m relaySilver43.0 sec1961
Evelyn Lee Yuet YongAthletics80m hurdlesBronze1961
Evelyn Lee Yuet YongAthleticsLong jumpSilver5.05m1961
Low Sin ChockAthletics100mBronze1961
Tan Eng YoonAthletics110m hurdlesBronze1961
Tan Eng YoonAthleticsHop, Step, JumpGold14.11m1961
Wong Fey WanAthletics110m hurdlesGold15.1 sec1961
Wong Fey WanAthletics400m hurdlesSilver55.0 sec1961
SingaporeBasketballBronze1961
A DunsfordBoxingFeatherweightBronze1961
K GopalanBoxingLight WelterweightSilver1961
V KesavanBoxingBantamweightBronze1961
Willie TanBoxingFlyweightBronze1961
F B De SouzaShootingSmall bore rifleGold5761961
Kok Kum WohShootingFree pistolBronze1961
Bernard ChanSwimming100m butterflySilver01:06.61961
Boo Gim SiongSwimmingLightweightBronze1961
Eric YeoSwimming100m freestyleBronze1961
Eric Yeo
Bernard Chan
On Boon Kwee
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 200m freestyle relaySilver9:35.1 sec1961
Kenneth KeeSwimming200m breaststrokeSilver02:50.91961
Tan Hwa Luck
Kenneth Kee
Bernard Chan
Eric Yeo
Swimming4 x 100m medleySilver04:47.31961
Tan Thuan HengSwimming200m freestyleBronze1961
Tan Thuan HengSwimming400m freestyleSilver04:56.41961
Tan Thuan HengSwimming1500m freestyleSilver19:11.1 sec1961
Yeo Gim CheongSwimmingLight heavyweightBronze1961
Sen Poh Leng
Lim Wai Sheng
Poon Weng Hoe
Lim Wai Sheng
Table TennisSilver1961
Chua Phung KimWeightliftingBantamweightSilver3051961
Tan Howe LiangWeightliftingMiddleweightSilver3801961
A Pal SinghAthleticsPole VaultBronze3.67m1965
C Kunalan
Osman Marican
Natahar Bava
Wong Fey Wan
AthleticsSilver41.5 sec1965
Cheong Wai HingAthleticsPentathlonBronze3499 of 35571965
Cheong Wai HingAthleticsHigh jumpGold1.52m1965
E ManeAthleticsHammer throwGold47.02m1965
Evelyn Tan
H Siddons
Chia Lee Meng
Glory Varam
Athletics4 x 100m relaySilverRSC 3rd round1965
M GunasenaAthletics400m hurdlesGold53.8 sec1965
Major SinghAthletics110m hurdlesSilver50.2 sec1965
Natahar BavaAthletics200 metresBronze22.3sec1965
Osman MericanAthletics110m hurdlesGold14.5 sec1965
Osman Merican
A Saddayapan
Kenneth Pereira
M Gunasena
Athletics4 x 400 metres relayBronze3:22.9 sec1965
Parameswaran PillaiAthleticsMarathonBronze03: 25: 47sec1965
Parameswaran PillaiAthletics5,000 metresSilver15:37.41965
Wong Fey WanAthletics4 x 100m relaySilver14.7 sec1965
SingaporeBadmintonBronze1965
SingaporeBadmintonBronze1965
Women's TeamBasketballBronze1965
Arrifin Bin JunidBoxingLight FlyweightBronze1965
George BeinsBoxingLightweightBronze1965
Jumahat IbrahimBoxingFlyweightBronze1965
Melvyn HoedenBoxingLight WelterweightBronze1965
N R VirabhakBoxingBantamweightSilver1965
Rohani SukariCycling4000 metresBronze1965
K S MoorthyJudoGold1965
Quek Ser HongJudoMiddleweightBronzeIppon2/yusei-gachi-11965
Tan Kwok TohJudoHeavyweightSilver1965
Sharin Osman & T S KimLawn TennisMen's DoubleBronze7/5, 6/41965
Alfred CheeShootingAir rifle - 10 metresGold3501965
Choo Chin MengShootingClay pigeonSilver1551965
Hsu Heng TackShootingSmall bore rifle - prone - 50 Metres IndividualBronze5791965
Sim Cheng Soon
Fung Lok Nam
Chow Chee Ching
Kok Kum Woh
Loke Yung Fun
Lim Seow Peng
Hsu Heng Tack
ShootingCentre Fire - 25 metreBronze10421965
Sim Cheng Soon
Fung Lok Nam
Chow Chee Ching
Kok Kum Woh
Loke Yung Fun
Lim Seow Peng
Hsu Heng Tack
ShootingRapid fireBronze10801965
Sim Cheng Soon
Fung Lok Nam
Chow Chee Ching
Kok Kum Woh
Loke Yung Fun
Lim Seow Peng
Hsu Heng Tack
ShootingFree PistolBronze9521965
Sim Cheng Soon
Fung Lok Nam
Chow Chee Ching
Kok Kum Woh
Loke Yung Fun
Lim Seow Peng
Hsu Heng Tack
ShootingSmall bore rifle - prone - teamGold1,1561965
Sim Cheng Soon
Fung Lok Nam
Chow Chee Ching
Kok Kum Woh
Loke Yung Fun
Lim Seow Peng
Hsu Heng Tack
ShootingClay pigeonSilver2951965
Sim Cheng SoonShootingCentre Fire - 25 metreBronze5371965
Alex ChanSwimming200 metres backstrokeBronze2:33.6 sec1965
Alex ChanSwimming100m backstrokeSilver01:10.21965
Alex ChanSwimming200m butterflySilver02:31.41965
Bernard ChanSwimming100m butterflyGold01:04.51965
Cheong Kwok ChenSwimmingSpringboard diving (required dives)Gold52.07 points1965
Eu Seong ChinSwimming100m backstrokeGold01:07.91965
Eu Seong ChinSwimming200m backstrokeGold02:30.71965
Hui Peng Seng (Diving)SwimmingSpringboard diving (required dives)Gold140.53 points1965
Jovina TsengSwimming200 metres backstrokeBronze2:58.9 sec1965
Jovina TsengSwimming100 metres backstrokeBronze1:19.6 sec1965
Jovina TsengSwimming100m freestyleSilver01:11.11965
Jovina TsengSwimming100m butterflySilver01:14.81965
Jovina TsengSwimming200m butterflySilver02:57.51965
Jovina TsengSwimming200m individual medleySilver02:58.31965
Molly TaySwimming400 metres freestyleBronze05:55.01965
Molly TaySwimming200m freestyleSilver02:38.11965
Molly TaySwimming100m backstrokeSilver01:19.01965
Molly TaySwimming200m backstrokeSilver02:52.61965
Nora TaySwimmingSpringboard diving (required dives)Gold39.51 points1965
Nora TaySwimmingSpringboard diving (voluntary dives)Silver84.96 points1965
Patricia ChanSwimming100m freestyleGold01:08.81965
Patricia ChanSwimming200m freestyleGold02:36.31965
Patricia ChanSwimming400m freestyleGold05:28.31965
Patricia ChanSwimming100m butterflyGold01:14.31965
Patricia ChanSwimming200m butterflyGold02:53.91965
Patricia ChanSwimming200m individual medleyGold02:52.91965
Patricia Chan
Jovina Tseng
Molly Tay
Esther Tan
Tay Chin Joo
Nora Teng
Swimming4 x 100m medley relayGold5:27.9 sec1965
Patricia Chan
Jovina Tseng
Molly Tay
Esther Tan
Tay Chin Joo
Nora Teng
Swimming4 x 100m freestyle relayGold04:58.41965
Tan Thuan HengSwimming100m freestyleGold57.9 sec1965
Tan Thuan HengSwimming200m freestyleGold02:02.91965
Tan Thuan HengSwimming400m freestyleGold04:33.41965
Tan Thuan HengSwimming400m individual medleyGold05:25.11965
Tan Thuan HengSwimming1500m freestyleSilver18:54.61965
Tan Thuan Heng
Gan Eng Guan
Keng Siong Beng
Michael Eu Seong Chin
Alex Chan
Kenneth Kee
Fong Hong Kiong
Bernard Chan
Swimming4 x 100mGold4 min1965
Tan Thuan Heng
Gan Eng Guan
Keng Siong Beng
Michael Eu Seong Chin
Alex Chan
Kenneth Kee
Fong Hong Kiong
Bernard Chan
Swimming4x200m freestyleSilver9:11.9 sec1965
Sin Poh Lin
Lim Wai Shen
Table TennisMen's DoubleBronze1965
Singapore Women'sVolleyballBronze1965
Tan Eng Bock
Tan Eng Liang
Eric Yeo Oon Tat
Tan Yam Cheng
Lim Teck Pan
Gan Eng Joo
Su Hong Zee
Pang Tee Ann
Pang Chin She
David Lim
WaterpoloOn goal averageGold21 goals1965
Boo Kim SiangWeightliftingMiddleweightSilver365kg1965
Tan Chye HongWeightliftingBantamweightSilver287.5kg1965
Tan Howe LiangWeightliftingLightweightGold367.5kg1965
Yeo Gim CheongWeightliftingMid-HeavyweightBronze322.5kg1965
Avtar SinghAthletics1500 metresSilver4: 00.5 sec1967
C Kunalan
Yeo Kian Chye
Wong Fey Wan
Natahar Bava
Athletics4 x 100 metres
Silver41.3 sec1967
Eknath ManeAthleticsHammer ThrowGold45.08metres1967
Glory BarnabasAthletics100 metresBronze12.6 sec1967
Glory BarnabasAthletics200 metresBronze26.0sec1967
Glory Barnabas
Chiew Guay Eng
Rosalind Chan
Maimoon A Bakar
Athletics4 x 100 metres relayBronze50.3sec1967
Hari SinghAthletics10 000 metresBronze33:35.1 sec1967
Heather SiddonsAthletics80 metres hurdlesGold11.8 sec1967
Kunalan CanagasabaiAthletics100 metresSilver10.6 sec1967
Kunalan CanagasabaiAthletics200 metresSilver21.8 sec1967
Mahmood MansoorAthleticsPole VaultGold4.00m1967
Maimoon A BakarAthletics400 metresBronze1: 02.5 sec1967
Mirza M NamazieAthletics5000 metresBronze15: 35.7 sec1967
Mirza M NamazieAthletics3000 metres
Steeplechase
Silver9:39.0 sec1967
Natahar Bava
Gunasena Migale
Mun Cheong Ho
C Kunalan
Athletics4 x 400 metres relayBronze3: 20.5sec1967
Nor Azhar HamidAthleticsHigh JumpBronze1.91m1967
Osman MericanAthletics110 metres HurdlesGold14.9 sec1967
Pillai PeramlispranAthletics5000 metresSilver15: 34.3 sec1967
Wai Hing CheongAthleticspentathlonGold3853 pts1967
Wai Hing CheongAthleticsHigh JumpBronze1.14 m1967
Wai Hing CheongAthletics80 metres hurdlesSilver12.3 sec1967
Wong Fey WanAthletics110 metres HurdlesSilver15.0 sec1967
George JamesBoxingLight Welter WeightBronze1967
Idris Bin ShariffBoxingFeatherweightBronze1967
Jumahat Bin IbrahimBoxingFlyweightSilver1967
Neil PestanaBoxingLightweightBronze1967
A B HashimCycling10,000 metres
Massed start
Individual
Silver16:34.66 sec1967
A latif Bin Amat Zaini
Ariff Bin Hashim
Kamasari Bin Salim
Mohamad Ayoob Ahmah Shah
Cycling1600 Team Time TrialBronze2: 10.53 sec1967
A Latiff Amat Zaini
Ariff Hashim
Kamsari Salim
Mohd Ayoob Ahmad
Cycling4000m Team PursuitSilver1967
Ariff Bin HashimCycling800m Massed start IndividualBronze1: 07.09 sec1967
Hsu Heng TackCyclingSmall Bore Rifle Prone-
Individual
Silver583 points1967
Ho Wan HuiJudoFeatherweightSilver1967
K S MoorthyJudoOpenSilver1967
Kan Kok TohJudoLightweightSilver1967
Queck Ser HongJudoLightweightSilver1967
Willie ChinJudoMiddleweightSilver1967
Zainudin Tajib
Mohd Ismail
Rohani Yunois
Hussain Mohd Zain
Maksom Ahmad
Masram Salpini
Eusope Bujal
Kadir Dollah
Awang Chik Abu
Latib Yahya
Salim Nahrawi
A Hamid Khalid
Sepak TakrawBronze1967
D C Perreau
Hsui Heng Tack
Lee Chioh Ming
ShootingSmall Bore Rifle Prone TeamBronze2286 points1967
Fung Lok NamShootingAir Pistol - IndividualBronze360 points1967
Hsu Heng TackShootingSmall Bore Rifle Prone-
Individual
Silver583 points1967
Mohd Amin Abdullah
Lee Chioh Ming
Michael Ng Teng Weng
ShootingStandard Rifle Three Positions TeamBronze1767 points1967
Alexander
Bernard Chan
Kok Seng Wong
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 100 medleySilver4: 32.0 sec1967
Alexander Meng Wah ChanSwimming100m BackstrokeGold1: 06.3 sec1967
Alexander Meng Wah ChanSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 27.3 sec1967
Alexander Meng Wah ChanSwimming200m ButterflyGold2: 22.6 Sec1967
Alexander Meng Wah ChanSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold5: 17.6 Sec1967
Chin Say TaySwimming100m FreestyleBronze1: 10.4 sec1967
Chin Say TaySwimming200m BackstrokeBronze2: 50.5 sec1967
Chin Say TaySwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 17.7 sec1967
Daniel Tsen
Alexander
Kee Cheng Chan
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 200 Freestyle RelaySilver9: 08.7 sec1967
Daniel Tsen Hong HoweSwimming200m FreestyleBronze2: 21.2 sec1967
Kee Keng Chan
Alexander
Daniel Tsen Hong Howe
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 100 FreestyleSilver4: 01.4 sec1967
M Ghani Bin DesaSwimmingHigh DivingSilver87.27 points1967
Molly Tay Chin SaySwimming200m FreestyleSilver2: 33.5 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming100m FreestyleGold1: 07.1sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming200m FreestyleGold2:26.3 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming400m FreestyleGold5:01.5 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming100m BackstrokeGold1: 15.2 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 45.0 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming100m ButterflyGold1: 13.1 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming200m ButterflyGold2: 46 .7 sec1967
Patricia ChanSwimming200m MedleyGold2: 45.7 sec1967
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100m MedleyGold5: 12.3 sec1967
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelayGold4: 43.5 sec1967
Tan Thuan HengSwimming100m FreestyleGold56.7 sec1967
Tan Thuan HengSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 05.5 sec1967
Tan Thuan HengSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 34.9 sec1967
Tan Thuan HengSwimming1500m FreestyleGold19:12.1 sec1967
Tay Chin HongSwimmingHigh DivingSilver54.4 points1967
Tay Chin HongSwimmingSpringboard DivingSilver83.56 points1967
Tay Chin JooSwimming200m MedleyBronze2:58.6 sec1967
Tay Chin JooSwimming100m ButterflystrokeSilver1: 18.3 sec1967
Tay Chin JooSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2:54.8 sec1967
Chua Peng KimTable TennisFeatherweightGold335kg1967
Peck Noi HwoyTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold1967
SingaporeTable TennisTeam EventGold1967
Tan Kek HiangTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver1967
Tan Kek Hiang
Peck Noi Hwoy
Table TennisWomen's DoublesBronze1967
Tan Kek Hiang
Tan Khoon Hong
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1967
Tung Chye HongTable TennisBantam WeightGold282.5kg1967
Lim Ting Kiang
Teo Oon Tat
Thio Gim Hock
Tay Lee Soon
Kenneth Kee Sua Sai
Bernard Chan
Wieber J Wolters
Khoo Kay Tuan
A Khoo Kah Hock
Winston Tay B T
WaterpoloGold1967
Boo Kim SiangWeightliftingMiddleweightSilver352.5kg1967
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingBantam WeightBronze222.5kg1967
Tan Howe LiangWeightliftingLight Heavy WeightSilver380kg1967
Yeo Gim CheongWeightliftingMiddle HeavyweightBronze332.5kg1967
A Osman MericanAthletics110 Metres HurdlesSilver14.9 sec1969
A SadayappanAthletics400 metres hurdlesBronze55.4 sec1969
Andrew Chee
Aminnuddin Kassim
Yeo Kian Chye
C Kunalan
Athletics4 x 100 metresBronze41.4 sec1969
Arumugan KannanAthletics50km walkBronze5hr 07:02.61969
Avtar SinghAthletics5000 metresSilver15: 20.2 sec1969
C KunalanAthletics100 metresGold10.5 sec1969
C KunalanAthletics200 metresGold21.3 sec1969
Cheah Kim Teck
A Sadayappan
Ho Mun Cheong
C Kunalan
Athletics4 x 400 metresGold3: 15.4 sec1969
Chee Swee LeeAthletics400 metresSilver60.1 sec1969
Eng Chiew Guay
Madeline Teo
Christine Chung
Glory Barnabas
Athletics4 x 100 metres RelaySilver50.2 sec1969
Gan Bee WahAthleticsPentathlonBronze3402 points1969
Gan Bee WahAthletics100 metres hurdlesGold15.2 sec1969
Glory BarnabasAthletics100 metresSilver12.5 sec1969
Glory BarnabasAthletics200 metresSilver26.0 sec1969
Ho Mun CheongAthletics400 metresSilver49.1sec1969
L Boot HiangAthleticsLong JumpSilver6.94m1969
Lee Tai JongAthletics800 metresBronze2:27.0 sec1969
M MansoorAthleticsPole VaultGold4.10m1969
Nor Azhar HamidAthleticsHigh JumpGold1.94m1969
P PillaiAthletics5000 metresBronze15:22.1 sec1969
P PillaiAthletics3000 metres
steeplechase
Bronze9: 43.3 sec1969
Ong Ah Hoi
Wong Chin Kham
Liau Lai Min
Tee Kee Lam
Sim Bee Huay
Bey Yam Kheng
Nee Ah Luan
Lim Sun Gee
Foo Ah Bee
Ng Leu Wah
Wong Fong Cheng
Koh Yoke Peng
BasketballBronze1969
Hashim Mas'odBoxingLightweightBronze1969
Ismail Bin DarusBoxingFeatherweightBronze1969
Jummat bin IbrahimBoxingFlyweightSilver1969
Justin ChanBoxingWelterweightBronze1969
Kesavan NairBoxingBantamweightSilver1969
Krishnan GopalanBoxingLight MiddleweightBronze1969
Syed Abdul KadirBoxingLight FlyweightBronze1969
Ong Kok KuanCycling1600m Massed StartSilver34.93 sec1969
Johnny Ee Thain ChaiGymnasticsHorizontal BarBronze8.55 points1969
Wong Siew YeeGymnasticsFloor ExerciseBronze8.01 points1969
Wong Siew Yee
Johnny Ee Thain Chai
Ng Ngai Khong
Yip Poh Onn
Tan Tze Yong
GymnasticsTeam ChampionshipSilver191.45 points1969
Chin Pok FattJudoOpen CategoryBronze5 points1969
Heng Wah TongJudoLight HeavyweightGold17 points1969
Kan Kok TohJudoHeavyweightGold11 points1969
Khong Seng SoonJudoMiddleweightGold18 points1969
Steven LohJudoLightweightSilver13 points1969
Tan Sin AnnJudoFeatherweightSilver20 points1969
Lin Seow Peng
Kwan Chun Kiew
Chow Chee Ching
Loh Kok Heng
ShootingRapid Fire Pistol
(Team)
Bronze2133 points1969
Loh Seow Peng
Kwan Chun Kiew
Chow Chee Ching
Loh Kok Heng
ShootingAir Rifle (team)Bronze1322 points1969
Alex Chan
Joseph Yow
Bernard Chan
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4x100m Medley RelaySilver4:27.3 sec1969
Alex ChanSwimming1500 m FreestyleGold19: 02.1 sec1969
Alex ChanSwimming200 m BackstrokeGold2: 27.8 sec1969
Alex ChanSwimming100 m BackstrokeGold1: 06.8 sec1969
Alex ChanSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold5:12.2 sec1969
Alex ChanSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 21.5 sec1969
Boo Kim SiangSwimmingSpringboard DivingSilver412.70 points1969
Chay Yue Wah
Daniel Howe
Alex Chuan
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle
Relay
Gold3: 54.9 sec1969
Esther TanSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze3: 07.2 sec1969
Esther TanSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1: 26.8 sec1969
Joseph YowSwimming100m BreaststrokeBronze1: 17.1 sec1969
Joseph YowSwimming200m BreaststrokeSilver2: 52.0 sec1969
Jovina Tseng
Sidney Keenam
Tay Chin Joo
Patricia Chan
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle
Relay
Gold4: 38.5 Sec1969
Molly TaySwimming200m FreestyleBronze2: 31.3 sec1969
Molly TaySwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 18.2 sec1969
Molly TaySwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 49.0 sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming100m FreestyleGold1: 05.9 sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 56.6 Sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming400m FreestyleGold5: 01.7 sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming100m BackstrokeGold1: 13.9 sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 38.9 Sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold1:11.4 sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming200m ButterflystrokeGold2:39.1 sec1969
Patricia ChanSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 40.0 sec1969
Patricia Chan
Esther Tan
Tay Chin Joo
Sidney M Keenam
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle
Relay
Gold5:01.8 sec1969
Roy ChanSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 08.6 sec1969
Roy ChanSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 29.1sec1969
Roy ChanSwimming400m Individual MedleySilver5: 19.4 sec1969
Roy Chan
Swimming1500m FreestyleSilver19: 08.6 sec1969
Roy Chan
Soh Seng Hoi
Alex Chan
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 200m Freestyle
Relay
Gold8: 45.8 sec1969
Sidney M KeenamSwimming400m FreestyleSilver5: 14.6 sec1969
SingaporeSwimmingWaterpoloGold6 points1969
Tan Thuan HengSwimming100 m FreestyleGold57.4 sec1969
Tan Thuan HengSwimming200 m FreestyleGold2: 06.4 sec1969
Tan Thuan HengSwimming400 m FreestyleGold4: 39.6 sec1969
Tay Chin JooSwimming100m FreestyleSilver1: 07.5 sec1969
Tay Chin JooSwimming100m ButterflystrokeSilver1: 14.8 sec1969
Tay Chin JooSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 51.7 sec1969
Tay Chin JooSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 50.0 sec1969
Peck Noi HwoyTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold1969
Tan Kek HiangTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver1969
Tan Kek Hiang
Peck Noi Hwoy
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold1969
Tan Kek Hiang
Peck Noi Hwoy
Leow Choo Whatt
Toh Chuwe Gim
Table TennisWomen's TeamSilver1969
SingaporeVolleyballWomen's TeamSilver1969
Boo Kim SiangWeightliftingMiddleweightBronze305 kg1969
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingFeatherweightBronze317.5 kg1969
Chua Phung KimWeightliftingFeatherweightSilver330 kg1969
Tung Chye HongWeightliftingBantamweightSilver295 kg1969
David LeeYachtingNational Enterprise ClassSilver17.71969
David LowYachtingO.K. Dinghy ClassSilver17.71969
Simon AshworthYachtingFireball ClassSilver17.71969
Tan Eng HuatYachtingRater ClassSilver91969
Begum MirnigarAthletics1500 metresBronze4: 50.7 sec1971
Chee Swee LeeAthletics400 MetresBronze58.9 sec1971
Chew Kim Hua
A Letchemay
Mainoon Bakar
Chee Swee Lee
Athletics4 x 400 metres relaySilver4: 01.6 sec1971
Chiew Guay
A Letchemay
Maimoon Bakar
Sheila
Athletics4 x 100 metres relaySilver48.6 sec1971
Chua Kim TeeAthleticsJavelin ThrowSilver35.72 m1971
Eknath ManeAthleticsHammer ThrowSilver44.20m1971
Eng Chiew GuayAthletics100 MetresBronze12.5 sec1971
Francis SengolAthletics20 Km WalkSilver1: 52.39.8 sec1971
Illayas
Aminudin
Chan Pew
Kian Chye
Athletics4 x 100 metres RelaySilver41.4 sec1971
Jeanette GaffneyAthletics200 metres hurdlesBronze32.0sec1971
Kim Teck
Yoke Phee
Mun Cheong
Kian Chye
Athletics4 x 400 metres relayBronze3: 18.1 sec1971
Lee Tai JongAthletics800 metresSilver2: 22.4 sec1971
Leslie ShepherdsonAthleticsTriple JumpSilver14.49m1971
Lim Boh HiangAthleticsLong JumpSilver7.03m1971
Lim Hong KangAthleticsLong JumpGold7.27m1971
Nor Azhar HamidAthleticsHigh JumpSilver1.95m1971
P C SuppiahAthletics10,000 metresGold32: 33.7 sec1971
P C SuppiahAthletics5000 metresSilver15.41.8 sec1971
Wong Chong SaiAthleticsPole VaultBronze4.10m1971
Yeo Kian ChyeAthletics200 metresBronze21.9 sec1971
Yeo Kian ChyeAthletics100 metresSilver10.8 sec1971
SingaporeBadmintonTeam ChampionshipsBronze1971
SingaporeBasketballWomen'sBronze2 points1971
Not statedBoxingBronze1971
Not statedBoxingBronze1971
Not statedBoxingSilver1971
Not statedBoxingSilver1971
Syed Abdul KaderBoxingLight FlyweightGold1971
Khoo Kwee HuatCycling10,000m Massed StartSilver17: 26.64 sec1971
Masduki BesarCycling4800 massed StartGold7: 49.31 sec1971
Mohd TaharCycling1600m Masses StartSilver2: 12.41 sec1971
Roland Limcycling800m Massed StartSilver1:03.82 sec1971
SingaporeCyclingSilver1971
Kan Kwok TohJudoHeavyweightGold1971
Queck Peng HuatJudoMiddleweightBronze1971
Tan Sin AunJudoLightweightGold1971
Wee Teck KimJudoOpenSilver1971
Wong Kin JongJudoLight MiddleweightGold1971
Queck Ser HongJudoLight HeavyweightSilver1971
SingaporeSepak TakrawBronze1971
Frank OhShootingClay Pigeon - TrapSilver176 points1971
Frank OhShootingClay Pigeon - SkeetSilver172 points1971
Hsu Heng TackShootingSmall-bore Rifle Prone- 50mBronze580 points1971
Loh Kok HengShootingStandard Rifle - 50mBronze518 points1971
Peter Law Shau PinShootingAir Pistol - 10mBronze370 points1971
SingaporeShootingClay Pigeon - TrapBronze475 points1971
SingaporeShootingAir Rifle - 10mBronze1383 points1971
SingaporeShootingStandard Rifle - 50mBronze1998 points1971
SingaporeShootingClay Pigeon - SkeetGold497 points1971
Alan R LelahSwimming200 metres BreaststrokeBronze2: 44.21 sec1971
Alex ChanSwimming100 metres BackstrokeSilver1: 06.65 sec1971
Elaine SngSwimming100 Metres FreestyleBronze1: 06.38 sec1971
Elaine SngSwimming400 metres BackstrokeBronze1: 17.50 sec1971
Elaine SngSwimming200 metres FreestyleSilver2: 23.55 sec1971
Esther TanSwimming200 metres BreaststrokeSilver3: 04.84 sec1971
Karen ChongSwimming100 metres ButterflystrokeSilver1: 17.42 sec1971
Karen ChongSwimming200 metres ButterflystrokeSilver2: 47.61 sec1971
Khong Kok SunSwimming100 metres BreaststrokeBronze1: 14.12 sec1971
Khong Yui LanSwimming100 metres BreaststrokeGold1:26.69 sec1971
Khong Yui LanSwimming200 metres BreaststrokeGold3: 04.04sec1971
Lim Bee LianSwimming200 metres Individual MedleyBronze2: 47.66 sec1971
Lim Bee LianSwimming800 metres FreestyleGold10: 52.20 sec1971
Lim Bee LianSwimming100 metres BackstrokeSilver1: 16.10 sec1971
Mark ChanSwimming1500 metres FreestyleBronze18: 59.61 sec1971
May LauSwimming100 metres BackstrokeBronze1: 17.50 sec1971
May LauSwimming200 metres BackstrokeGold2: 40.53 sec1971
Nora TaySwimmingSpringboard DivingGold271.77 points1971
Patricia ChanSwimming100 metres FreestyleGold1: 04.74 sec1971
Patricia ChanSwimming200 metres FreestyleGold2:21.62 sec1971
Patricia ChanSwimming400 metres FreestyleGold5: 01.39 sec1971
Roy ChanSwimming100 metres ButterflystrokeGold1: 02.43 sec1971
Roy ChanSwimming200 metres Butterfly strokeGold2: 20.33 sec1971
Roy ChanSwimming400 metres Individual MedleyGold5: 11.93 sec1971
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100 metres Freestyle
Relay
Gold3: 51.15 sec1971
SingaporeSwimming4 x 200 metres Freestyle
Relay
Gold8: 46.21 sec1971
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100 metres Medley RelaySilver4: 20.44 sec1971
Singapore (F)Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold5: 00.07 sec1971
Singapore (F)Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelayGold4:32.63 sec1971
Singapore (waterpolo)SwimmingGold1971
Tan Thuan HengSwimming100 metres FreestyleGold57.05 sec1971
Tan Thuan HengSwimming200 metres FreestyleGold2: 07.10 sec1971
Tan Thuan HengSwimming400 metres FreestyleGold4: 39.14 sec1971
Tay Chin JooSwimming100 metres ButterflystrokeGold1: 11.30 sec1971
Tay Chin JooSwimming200 metres Butterfly strokeGold2: 41.94 sec1971
Tay Chin JooSwimming200 metres Individual MedleySilver2: 47.26 sec1971
Peck Noi HuayTable TennisSingles WomenBronze1971
Peck Noi Huay
Tan Kek Hiang
Table TennisWomen's Team EventBronze1971
Peck Noi Huay
Tan Kek Hiang
Table TennisWomen's DoubleBronze1971
Tan Kai KokTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze1971
Tan Khoon Hong
Peck Noi Huay
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold1971
Tan Khoon Hong
Tan Kai Kok
Table TennisMen's DoubleGold1971
Yuen Chin Fatt
Tan Khoon Hong
Chia Chong Boon
Table TennisTeam eventGold1971
Chua Siong KimWeightliftingFeatherweightSilver330.0 kg1971
Ng Bee KiaWeightliftingBantam WeightSilver277.5 kg1971
A MahalingamAthletics5000m RunBronze15:15.81973
Andrew Chee
Yeo Kiem Chye
Ong Yoke Phee
Loh Chan Pew
Athletics4 x 100m relaySilver41.6 sec1973
Chee Swee LeeAthletics400 metres runSilver56.0 sec1973
Chee Swee LeeAthletics800 metres runSilver2: 12.8 sec1973
Chua Kim TeeAthleticsJavelin ThrowSilver35: 80m1973
Eknath ManeAthleticsHammer ThrowSilver43.62m1973
Eng Chiew GuayAthletics100 mGold12.5 sec1973
Eng Chiew Guay
Glory Barnabas
Gan Bee Wah
Sheila Fernando
Athletics4 x 100 m
relay
Gold47.5 sec1973
Gan Bee WahAthletics200 metres HurdlesSilver29.1 sec1973
Glory BarnabasAthletics200 metresGold25.6 sec1973
Goh Li KianAthleticsHigh JumpSilver1.56m1973
Heather MericanAthletics100 m hurdlesGold24.8 sec1973
Heather MericanAthletics200 m HurdlesGold28.8 sec1973
Ho Mun Cheong
Cheah Kim Tteck
C Kunalan
Godfrey Jalleh
Athletics4 x 400m relaySilver3:11.3 sec1973
Jaw Tee JangAthleticsJavelin ThrowBronze60.48m1973
Jennifer MossAthleticsPentathlonSilver2590 points1973
Koh Hong ChowAthleticsLong JumpBronze5.53m1973
Kok Yin PingAthleticsJavelin ThrowBronze33.56m1973
Lim Hong KangAthleticsMen Long JumpSilver7.09 m1973
Mirnigar BegumAthletics1500m runBronze4: 41.8 sec1973
Noor Azhar HamidAthleticsHigh JumpGold2: 12m1973
P C SuppiahAthletics5000m RunSilver15: 10.6 sec1973
R NadarajanAthletics20km WalkSilver46: 54.2 sec1973
S A KannuAthletics3000m SteeplechaseSilver9:18.8 sec1973
S DorairajAthletics50km WalkBronze5: 19.43.61973
Sergit SinghAthletics800m runBronze1: 52.9 sec1973
SingaporeAthletics4 x 400m relaySilver3: 48.8 sec1973
Tang Ngai KinAthleticsDecathlonSilver6044 points1973
Wong Chong SaiAthleticsPole VaultSilver4.20m1973
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's Team EventBronze1973
SingaporeBadmintonMen's Team EventBronze1973
Wee Ah Jee
Tan Ban Soon
Tay Meng Lee
Low Poh Heng
Teo Kah Wah
Khoo Chong Lee
Lim Dju Kam
Ng Hoon Chee
Ow Ah Yew
Ng Kaw Tee
BasketballSilver1973
Cyril JeerisBoxingFeatherweightGold1973
D LoganathanBoxingLightweightSilver1973
Hashim MasudBoxingLight WelterBronze1973
M SelveekamBoxingMiddleweightSilver1973
Mohamed RamdzanBoxingBantamweightBronze1973
Shahul HameedBoxingWelterweightBronze1973
Syed Abdul KadirBoxingLight FlyweightSilver1973
Tan Suan NgohBoxingFlyweightBronze1973
Tay Ek PhiawBoxingLight MiddleweightSilver1973
Abdul Abbass MutalibCycling4000m Individual PursuitBronze5: 45.46 sec1973
Abdul Abbass Mutalib
Jamil Bin Mohd
Loh Keng Wah
Tan Choon Khoon
Cycling4000m Team PursuitBronze04: 20.29 sec1973
Jamil Bin MohdCycling4800 Massed Start IndividualBronze09:09.92 sec1973
Lee Choon Kiat
Toh Tin Khoon
Tan Keok Hung
Cycling170km Team Road Mass Start.Bronze15: 05.56.371973
Mohd Tahar HairiCycling800m Massed startBronze1:02.91 Sec1973
Mohd Tahar HairiCycling1000m Individual Time TrialSilver1:19.14 sec1973
Mohd Tahar Hairi
Lao Wah Kim
Tan Choon Khoon
Loh Keng Wah
Cycling1600m Team Time TrialBronze2: 08.19 sec1973
Tan Choon KhoonCycling10,000m Massed Tart IndividualBronze18: 06.23 sec1973
S Mohinder Singh Grewal
K Tharumarajan
Ow Soon Hooi
Poon Fook Loke
Harnek Singh
Hanapiah b Hj Ghani
Balbir Singh
Low Ban Tiam
V Maniam
Michael Yan WaiPin
K Balasingam
M Subramaniyam
S B Rajendran
HockeyGold1973
Choo Kah WahJudoOpen WeightGold1973
Kan Kwok TohJudoHeavyweightGold1973
Low Chee KiangJudoBantamweightBronze1973
Manmohan SinghJudoLight HeavyweightSilver1973
Tan Sin AunJudoLightweightGold1973
Wong Kin JongJudoMiddleweightGold1973
Daniel Lim
Shahrin Osman
Amir Leow
Lawn TennisMen's TeamBronze1973
Lim Phi Lian
Ong Siong Ngo
Lawn TennisLadies DoubleBronze1973
Lim Phi Lian
Margart Loh
Vivien Gwee
Lawn TennisLadies TeamBronze1973
Yazid Bin Ahmad
Rasip Haron
Yacob Ahmad
Wahab Sidin
Rahman Awang
Said Yusof
Ramli Ismail
Sanip Nabrawi
Atip Ahmad
Zakaria Ismail
Md Ali Masod
Ahmad Tapri
Sepak TakrawSilver1973
Cuthbert J de Souza
Philip Goh
MokKong Heen
Mok Siew Hoong
ShootingFull Bore Target
Rifle Team
Gold550 points1973
D C PerreauShootingSmall Bore Rifle Prone IndividualBronze581 points1973
Din Bin Hassan
AbbassAbdullah
Ariffin Bin Shahrum
Md Noor Bin Abd Karim
ShootingFull Bore Service
Rifle Team
Gold478 points1973
Din Bin HassanShootingFull Bore Service
Individual
Gold127 points1973
Frank Oh
Tang Kee Kong
David Oh
Peter Ho
ShootingClay Pigeon (Skeet) TeamSilver505 points1973
Fung Lok Nam
Peter Law Shao Ping
Loh Kok Heng
Henry Yeo Inn Wee
ShootingCentre Fire Pistol TeamBronze2182 points1973
Lauw Peng EngShootingAir Rifle IndividualBronze362 points1973
Lauw Peng Eng
Michael Ong Swee Lee
Loh Kok Heng
Lee Choh Ming
ShootingAir Rifle TeamBronze1411 points1973
Loh Kok HengShootingStandard Rifle IndividualBronze534 points1973
Loh Kok HengShootingCentre Fire Pistol IndividualSilver573 points1973
Loh Kok HengShootingRapid Fire Pistol IndividualSilver570 points1973
Loh Kok Heng
Kwan Chun Ciew
Peter Law Sho Ping
Chong Kok Kiong
ShootingRapid Fire Pistol TeamSilver2212 points1973
Loh Kok Heng
Lee Choh Ming
Michael Ong Swee Lee
Lauw Peng Ng
ShootingStandard Rifle TeamBronze2090 points1973
Mok Kong KeenShootingFull Bore Target
Individual
Gold142 points1973
Peter Law
Kok Kum Wah
Fung Lok Nam
Phang Tai Mun
ShootingAir Pistol TeamBronze1414 points1973
Tang Kee KongShootingClay Pigeon (Skeet) IndividualSilver174 points1973
Tang Kee KongShootingClay Pigeon (trap) IndividualSilver168 Points1973
Tang Kee Kong
Gan Teck Lee
Thomas Teo
David Oh
ShootingClay pigeon (trap) TeamSilver483 points1973
Alan R LelahSwimming200m BreaststrokeSilver2: 37.01 sec1973
Albert Tham Kum ChuenSwimmingHighboard DivingBronze337.11 points1973
Alex ChanSwimming100m FreestyleBronze57.60 sec1973
Amy TeoSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 37.87 sec1973
Ang Siew LanSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 59.51 sec1973
Angela LecomberSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 16.07 sec1973
Angela LecomberSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 44. 02 sec1973
Anne HoeSwimming800m FreestyleSilver10: 31.30 sec1973
David HoeSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 03.96 sec1973
David HoeSwimming200m Backstroke2: 23.12 sec1973
David Hoe
Khong Kok Sun
Roy Chan
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4x 100m Medley
Relay
Gold4: 14.34 sec1973
Elaine SngSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 17.49 sec1973
Elaine SngSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 47.50 sec1973
Elaine SngSwimming800m FreestyleGold10: 03.70 sec1973
Elaine SngSwimming100m FreestyleSilver1: 03.69 sec1973
Eric Yeo Oon Tat
Kenneth Kee
John Gan Eng Guan
Ong Kian Cheng
Richard Chew
Tan Chin Chye
Soh Seng Hoi
Roger Yeo Seng Hock
Kuan Wai Meng
SwimmingWaterpoloGold1973
Jovina TsengSwimming100m ButterflystrokeBronze1.15.06 sec1973
Justina TsengSwimming200m BreaststrokeGold2: 58.33 sec1973
Justina TsengSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1: 24.33 sec1973
Karen ChongSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold1: 10.06 sec1973
Karen ChongSwimming200m ButterflystrokeGold2: 32.31 sec1973
Karen ChongSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 44.16 sec1973
Khong Kok SunSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze2: 39.86 sec1973
Khong Kok SunSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1: 12.27 sec1973
Khong Yiu LanSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze3: 01.51 sec1973
Khong Yiu LnSwimming100m BreaststrokeBronze1:24.64 sec1973
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming400m Individual
Medley
Bronze5.37.50 sec1973
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 29.27 sec1973
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming200m FreestyleSilver2: 08.18 Sec1973
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 19.24 sec1973
Lim Bee LianSwimming200m FreestyleSilver2: 21.15 sec1973
Mark ChanSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 07.90 sec1973
Mark ChanSwimming1500m FreestyleGold18: 09.71 sec1973
Mark ChanSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 29.53 sec1973
Nora Tay Chin HongSwimmingSpringboard DivingSilver315.42 points1973
Patricia ChanSwimming100m FreestyleGold1: 03.47 sec1973
Patricia ChanSwimming100m BackstrokeGold1: 12.73 sec1973
Patricia ChanSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 34.90 sec1973
Patricia ChanSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 37.24 sec1973
Patricia Chan
Esther Tan
Jovina Tseng
Elaine Sng
Swimming4 x 100m freestyleGold4: 25.24 sec1973
Patricia Chan
Justina Tseng
Karen Chong
Elaine Sng
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4: 58.16 sec1973
Roy ChanSwimming100m ButterflyGold1: 00.93 sec1973
Roy ChanSwimming200m Butterfly strokeGold2: 14 .12 sec1973
Roy ChanSwimming400m Individual
Medley
Gold5: 01.10 sec1973
Sally LimSwimmingHighboard DivingBronze109.14 points1973
Sally Lim Kwan GuiSwimmingSpringboard Diving (3m)Gold322.41 sec1973
SingaporeSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle
Relay
Gold8: 37.72 sec1973
Soen Hai Heng
Alex Chan
Roy Chan
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 100 m Freestyle
Relay
Gold3: 47.86 sec1973
Chia Chong Boon
Tan Kek Hiang
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1973
Peck Noi HwoyTable TennisWomen's SingleBronze1973
Peck Noi Hwoy
Tan Kek Hiang
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold1973
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's Team EventBronze1973
SingaporeTable TennisMen's Team EventGold1973
Tan Yong Hong
Chia Chong Boon
Table TennisMen's DoubleGold1973
Chia Seow Meng
Kow Jong Jee
Goh Seng Kai
Hsu Sai Chwee
Quek Choong Hong
Chor How Choon
Low Ho Peng
Loy Teck Chuan
Toh Fook Lai
Goh Eng Boon
Hao Tao Thong
VolleyballBronze1973
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingFeatherweightSilver2351973
Ng Bee KiaWeightliftingBantamweightSilver207.51973
Queck Ser AnnWeightliftingHeavyweightBronze237.51973
Jimmy Chua Gim Guan
Lock Hong Kit
YachtingInternational 470Gold1973
Julian Yeo See Teck
Henry Tang
YachtingLarkGold1973
Tan Eng Huat
James Tham Kwok Kee
YachtingBosunGold1973
Yeo Ngak HoeYachtingO. K. DinghySilver1973
C Kunalan
Jalleh Godfrey
Quah Kim Tiong
Cheah Kim Teck
Athletics4 x 400 metres relayGold3: 13.11 sec1975
C Kunalan
Ong Yeok Phee
Mohdilyas Bujai
Yeo Kian Chye
Athletics4 x100m RelaySilver41.22 sec1975
C Kunalan
Quah Kim Tiong
Ong Yeok Phee
Yeo Kian Chye
Athletics4 x 200m RelaySilver1: 25.9 sec1975
Cheam Kim TeckAthletics400mSilver48.35 sec1975
Chee Swee LeeAthletics400mGold56.5 sec1975
Chee Swee LeeAthletics800mGold2: 2.27 sec1975
Chee Swee Lee
Chew Kim Hua
Lee Tai Jong
Low Yock Peng
Athletics4 x 400 metres relaySilver3:57.16 sec1975
Chia Swee RimAthleticsHigh jumpBronze1. 53m1975
Heather MericanAthletics200m hurdlesGold28.84 sec1975
Heather MericanAthletics100m hurdlesSilver14.8 sec1975
Lee Tai JongAthletics1,500 metresBronze4: 54.4 sec1975
Lim Hong KangAthleticsLong JumpSilver6.88m1975
Noor Azhar HamidAthleticsHigh jumpGold2.01m1975
R NadarajanAthletics20km WalkSilver1:42:27.6 sec1975
Tang Ngai KinAthleticsDecathlonSilver6,334 points1975
Kong Min Chan
Ahmad Abu Bakar
Bagharib
BadmintonMen's DoubleBronze1975
SingaporeBadmintonTeam Event - men'sBronze1975
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's Team EventBronze1975
SingaporeBasketballMen's EventBronze1975
Henry TanBowlingMen Individual EventsBronze4,7871975
Henry TanBowlingIndividual Men MasterGold3,2441975
Lew Chye EngBowlingIndividual Events Men MastersSilver3, 2261975
Lew Chye Eng
Wan Kam Fook
BowlingIndividual Men's DoubleBronze23661975
Loh Sin YunBowlingIndividual Events Men SinglesBronze1,2481975
Loh Sin Yun
Tan Yoke See
BowlingIndividual Men's DoubleSilver2, 4221975
Loh Sin Yun
Wan Kam Fook
Henry Tan
Bowling3 Men's Team EventSilver3, 5271975
Lucy LowBowlingIndividual Women EventSilver4, 2131975
Nicky KohBowlingIndividual Events Women MastersBronze2,1301975
Nicky KohBowlingIndividual Women SinglesSilver1, 1451975
Nonis ChrisBowlingIndividual Women's EventGold4,4491975
Nonis ChrisBowlingIndividual Women SinglesGold1,1921975
Nonis Chris
Koh Hye Choo
Lucy Low
Bowling3Women's Team EventGold32721975
Nonis Chris
Lucy Low
BowlingIndividual Women's DoublesGold2,2661975
SingaporeBowling4 Women's Team EventBronze4,0341975
SingaporeBowling5 Men's Team EventSilver5, 8031975
Veronica Nee
Nicky Koh
BowlingIndividual Women's DoublesBronze2,1701975
Apbai Naidu VarathanBoxingBantamweightBronze1975
Karunaniai VellasamyBoxingFeatherweightBronze1975
Krishnan KunjuramanBoxingLight MiddleweightSilver1975
Rathakrishnan RamamoorthiBoxingFlyweightBronze1975
Selveekam MuthusamyBoxingWelterweightBronze1975
Syed Abdul KadirBoxingLight FlyweightSilver1975
Ahmad Othman
Mohd Jamil
Mohd Sheriff
Abd Rahman
Cycling100km Team Time TrialBronze2:38:36.88 sec1975
Mohamed JamilCycling10, 000 point raceBronze15:00.41975
Mohamed JamilCycling1600m Massed Start IndividualSilver39.085 km/hr1975
SingaporeCycling170m Massed Start TeamSilver14:381975
Rozario Brian
Ibrahim Abu Hashim
Muniandy Kumar
Mohd Ali Abdul Samat
Quah Kim Song
Seak Poh Leong
Lim Teng Sai
Mohd Hussain Mohd Noh
Mohd Kassim Abdullah
Abdul Mandan Zainol
Sim Kian Hua
Batchelor Brian
Lee Bee Seng
Ebramsa Allabux
Chacko Jacob
Khamis Arshad
Anandan Suresh
FootballBronze1975
SingaporeHockeySilver1975
Cheng Wee HwaJudoMiddleweightGold1975
Gian Cheng Hin AndrewJudoLightweightBronze1975
Koh Eng KianJudoOpen WeightGold1975
Loo Chong BengJudoHeavyweightGold1975
Low Chee WangJudoBantamweightSilver1975
Wee Teck KinJudoLight HeavyweightGold1975
Yap Soon HuatJudoLight MiddleweightSilver1975
Mohd Hamzah
Zanoodin Mahat
Lee Cheng Huat
Sarmani Bohari
Jarmal Singh
Senan Salleh
Lee Gerard
Lim Eng Seng
Taib Mohd
Teh Kim Hock
Teo Han Chua
Pang Peter
Sng Yew Jun
James Ho
Sim Hong Seng
Song Koon Poh
Steven Yap Teck Nang
Ye Eng Kia
Tay Soon Hua
Wong Chin Ann
Seek Khoon Hiong

RugbyBronze1975
SingaporeSepak TakrawBronze1975
Frank OhShootingTrap IndividualGold173 Points1975
Fung Lok NamShootingCentre Fire Pistol IndividualBronze552 points1975
Fung Lok NamShootingStandard Pistol IndividualBronze518 points1975
Fung Lok Nam
Loh Kok Heng
Lew Peter
Yeo Inn Wee
ShootingCentre Fire PistolBronze5,803 points1975
Fung Lok Nam
Loh Kok Heng
Yeo Inn Wee
Phang Tai Mun
ShootingStandard Pistol TeamBronze1,966 points1975
Lauw Peng EngShootingAir Rifle IndividualSilver367 points1975
Lauw Peng Eng
Lau Ronald Ching Niap
Lum Yew Wing
Ng Bak Kwang
ShootingAir Rifle TeamBronze1,417 points1975
Lee Kum Cheok
Oh Frank
Gan Teck Lee
Oh David Chee Chan
ShootingSkeet TeamBronze344 points1975
Loh Kok Heng
Soon Andrew Chye Teck
Lew Peter Shao Ping
Yeo Inn Wee
ShootingRapid Fire Pistol TeamBronze2,200 points1975
Oh Frank Chin HockShootingSkeet IndividualSilver185 points1975
Tan Boon Huat
Lee Kum Cheok
Frank Oh
David Oh
ShootingTrap TeamGold326 Points.1975
Alex Chan
Roy Chan
Marc Tay
Khoo Teng Chuan
Swimming4 x 200m Freestyle RelayGold8: 37.51 sec1975
Ang Siew LanSwimming200m FreestyleBronze2: 24.7 sec1975
Angela LecomberSwimming200m BackstrokeBronze2: 44.50 sec1975
Angela Lecomber
Desiree Lim
Karen Chong
Justina Tseng
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4: 53.12 sec1975
Angela LecomberSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 15. 76 sec1975
Anne HoeSwimming400m FreestyleBronze4: 41.07 sec1975
Anne HoeSwimming800m FreestyleBronze10: 08.34 sec1975
Anne HoeSwimming200m FreestyleSilver2: 18.9 sec1975
David HoeSwimming200m BackstrokeBronze2: 23.5 sec1975
David HoeSwimming100m BackstrokeGold1:3.93 sec1975
David HoeSwimming100m FreestyleSilver57. 54 sec1975
David Hoe
Felix Tseng
Richard Seng Chee Lee
Tan Thuan Heng
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4: 16.75 sec1975
Desiree LimSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze2: 57.07 sec1975
Felix TsengSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1: 14.85 sec1975
Grace Fung Swee Gek
Anne Hoe
Ang Siew Lang
Justina Tseng
Swimming4x 100m Freestyle RelayGold4:25.0 sec1975
Junie SngSwimming800m FreestyleGold9: 32.47 sec1975
Junie SngSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 40. 36 sec1975
Justina TsengSwimming100m FreestyleGold1: 02.8 sec1975
Justina TsengSwimming200m BreaststrokeGold2: 53.29 sec1975
Justina TsengSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 34.63 sec1975
Justina TsengSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 36.38 sec1975
Justina TsengSwimming100m ButterflystrokeSilver1: 10.7 sec1975
Karen ChongSwimming100m ButterflystrokeBronze1:11.3 sec1975
Karen ChongSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 36.21 sec1975
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming1,500m FreestyleGold17: 42.5 sec1975
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming200m Butterfly strokeGold2:14.84 sec1975
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold5 :08.67 sec1975
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming200m FreestyleSilver2: 05.7 sec1975
Khoo Teng ChuanSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 26.33 sec1975
Nora TaySwimmingSpringboard DivingSilver340.50 points1975
Richard Quek Hock ChyeSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 14.84 sec1975
Roy ChanSwimming200m FreestyleBronze2: 07: 6 sec1975
Roy ChanSwimming100m ButterflystrokeSilver1: 02.79 sec1975
SingaporeSwimmingWaterpoloGold1975
Tan Thuan HengSwimming100m FreestyleGold56.90 sec1975
Tan Thuan Heng
Marc Tay
David Hoe
Lay Heng Soen
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelayGold3: 50.24 sec1975
Vincent Lee Seng CheeSwimming100mButterflystrokeGold1: 01.77 sec1975
Yeo Tseng TsaiSwimming100m BackstrokeBronze1: 6.37 sec1975
Yeo Tseng TsaiSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze5: 15.29 sec1975
Yeo Tseng TsaiSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 18.2 sec1975
Chia Chong BoonTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze1975
Chia Chong Boon
Tan Kai Kok
Table TennisMen's DoubleSilver1975
Peck Hoi Hway
Tan Kek Hiang
Table TennisWomen's DoubleGold1975
SingaporeTable TennisMen's TeamSilver1975
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's TeamSilver1975
Tan Kai Kok
Yap Ai Suan
Chia Chong Boon
Tan Kek Hong
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1975
Yay Chin Boon
Leow Hong Cheong
Table TennisMen's DoubleGold1975
SingaporeVolleyballBronze1975
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingFeatherweightGold222.5kg1975
Kok Kong LeongWeightliftingSuper HeavyweightSilver245 total1975
Queck Ser AnnWeightliftingHeavyweightBronze2431975
Chua Gim GuanYachting470 DinghyGold1975
Jullian Yeo See TeckYachtingSuper ModBronze22.4 points1975
Tan Eng HuatYachtingEnterpriseBronze25.8 points1975
Tan Tee SuanYachtingInternational FireballBronze17 points1975
Sam Tan Peh HoonArchery36 Arrows at 60mSilver289 points1977
Sam Tan Peh HoonArchery36 Arrows at 50mSilver285 points1977
Sam Tan Peh HoonArchery36 Arrows at 30mSilver325 points1977
Sam Tan Peh HoonArcheryIndividualSilver1,167 points1977
SingaporeArcheryTeam EventSilver3289 points1977
C KunalanAthletics100 metresBronze10.91 sec1977
Chua Kim TeeAthleticsJavelin ThrowSilver41.98m1977
Heather MericanAthletics200m HurdlesSilver29.41 sec1977
K JeyamaniAthletics800mBronze2: 14.87 sec1977
K JeyamaniAthletics1,500 metresGold4:50.75 sec1977
K JeyamaniAthletics3,000 metresGold10:16.7 sec1977
R ManiamAthletics20Km WalkBronze1:47.13.0 sec1977
R NadarajahAthletics10Km WalkBronze51: 41.0 sec1977
S KumaraveluAthleticsMarathonBronze2: 40: 32.2 sec1977
Sankaran GawadeAthleticsHammer ThrowGold42.64m1977
SingaporeAthletics4 x100m RelaySilver41.42 sec1977
SingaporeBasketballWomen's TeamBronze1977
Peter Lew
S Y Loh
A K Yong
Henry Tan
Raymond Rang
K M Mok
Wan Kam Fook
Robert Tan
BowlingTeam Of EightGold11,838 points1977
Haridas GBoxingLight WelterweightBronze1977
K KrishnanBoxingLight MiddleweightSilver1977
K SelvarajooBoxingFeatherweightBronze1977
Kishor SinghBoxingLightweightBronze1977
Simon TanBoxingLight FlyweightBronze1977
Abbas MutalibCycling4000m Individual pursuitBronze5: 49.48 Sec1977
Jamil MohdCycling1600 Massed StartGold2: 19.99 sec1977
SingaporeHockeySilver1977
Lai Kah VinJudoHalf HeavyweightBronze1977
Low Chee KiongJudoExtra LightweightSilver1977
Low Sai GekJudoMiddleweightSilver1977
Manmohan SinghJudoHeavyweightSilver1977
Tan Sin AunJudoHalf LightweightBronze1977
Toh Chuan GuanJudoMiddleweightBronze1977
SingaporeRugbySilver1977
SingaporeSepak TakrawBronze1977
Frank Oh
Gan Teck Lee
Lee Kum Cheok
Tang Kee Kong
ShootingTeam - SkeetBronze510 points1977
Tan Boon HuatShootingTrapGold1751977
Tan Boon Huat
Frank Oh
Lee Eng Huat
Lee Kum Cheok
ShootingTeam - TrapSilver500 points1977
Danny EeSwimming200m ButterflystrokeBronze2: 15.70 sec1977
Desiree LimSwimming100m BreaststrokeBronze1: 20.10 sec1977
Desiree LimSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze1: 20.10 sec1977
Junie SngSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 10.82 sec1977
Junie SngSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 30.75 sec1977
Junie SngSwimming800m FreestyleGold9: 14.62 sec1977
Junie SngSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold1: 08.92 sec1977
Junie SngSwimming200m ButterflystrokeGold2: 27.87 sec1977
Junie SngSwimming200m MedleySilver2: 33.99 sec1977
Khoo Teng CheongSwimming1500m FreestyleBronze17: 22.76 sec1977
Marc TaySwimming100m FreestyleBronze56.81 sec1977
Mark ChanSwimming100m BackstrokeGold1: 02.87 sec1977
Richard QuekSwimming100m ButterflystrokeBronze1: 02.35 sec1977
Richard QuekSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 15.54 sec1977
SingaporeSwimming4 x 200 FreestyleBronze8: 42.23 sec1977
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100m Medley relayBronze4: 52.15 sec1977
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100m FreestyleSilver3: 48.46 sec1977
SingaporeSwimming4 x 100m MedleySilver4: 14.75 Sec1977
Chia Chong Boon
Tan Kai Kok
Table TennisDoublesBronze1977
SingaporeTable TennisMen's TeamBronze1977
SingaporeWaterpoloGold1977
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingFeatherweightGold235kg1977
Kok Kong LeongweightliftingSuper HeavyweightBronze235 kg1977
Ng Bee KiaWeightliftingBantamweightBronze205.0 kg1977
Sarvinder SinghweightliftingSuper HeavyweightSilver215.0 kg1977
Tan San P H
De Razario
Laura Hoe
Lily A C
ArcheryTeam EventBronze6636 points1979
Chua Kim TeeAthleticsJavelin ThrowBronze36.78m1979
Gawade SakaramAthleticsHammer ThrowSilver44.42m1979
Hamzah BarikAthletics110m HurdlesSilver16.52 sec1979
Heather MericanAthletics100m HurdlesBronze14. 99 sec1979
K JayamaniAthletics1,500 metresGold4: 37.83 sec1979
K JayamaniAthletics3,000 metresGold10: 20.63 sec1979
Krishnasamy ChandrigaAthletics5Km WalkSilver28: 37.6 sec1979
Lim Hong KongAthleticsBroad JumpBronze7.07m1979
Rengasamy NadarajanAthletics10Km WalkSilver49:28.0 sec1979
Rengasamy NadarajanAthletics20Km WalkSilver1: 45.33.7 sec1979
Surandra SubramaniamAthletics1,500 metresBronze4: 04.40 sec1979
Tang Ngai KinAthleticsDecathlonSilver6.323 points1979
Lee Hay ThongBadmintonMen's SinglesBronze1979
Lee Lay Eng
Lee Hay Thong
BadmintonMixed DoublesBronze1979
Leong Keng Chuen
Tan Seng
Toh Poh Him
Kuang Hang
Loo Keng Wee
Harikrishnan K
Lee Boon Kiat
Ng Ching Soon
Ang Ken Lin
Lee Hong Kiat
Teo Kah Wah
Tan Teck Khoo
BasketballBronze1979
Mohamed IsmailBoxingLight HeavyweightSilver1979
Tan Leong KokBoxingBantamweightSilver1979
Tze Yen LimGymnasticHorse VaultSilver1979
SingaporeGymnasticsTeam CompetitionBronze164.30 points1979
Yip Kwan TaiGymnasticsFloor ExerciseBronze16.65 points1979
SingaporeHockeySilver1979
Ching Wee HuaJudoCategory 78Gold1979
Low Sai GelJudo50kg - 56kgBronze1979
Ong Ai BengJudoOpen CategoriesBronze1979
SingaporeSepak TakrawBronze1979
Loh Kok HengShootingCentre Fire Pistol IndividualBronze1979
Mohamed NoorShootingSmall Bore Rifle IndividualSilver1979
SingaporeShootingSkeet TeamBronze498 points1979
Tan Boon HuatShootingTrap IndividualGold1979
SingaporeSoftballBronze1979
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m FreestyleSilver55.57 sec1979
Junie SngSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 38.29 sec1979
Junie SngSwimming800m FreestyleGold9: 32.94 sec1979
Junie SngSwimmingButterflystrokeGold1: 07.77 sec1979
Junie SngSwimming200m ButterflystrokeGold2: 23.89 sec1979
Junie SngSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold5: 21.06 sec1979
Junie SngSwimming200m FreestyleSilver2: 13.63 sec1979
Junie SngSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2:34.06 sec1979
Khoo Teng CheongSwimming400m FreestyleBronze4: 24.71 sec1979
Khoo Teng CheongSwimming200m ButterflystrokeBronze2: 12.50 sec1979
Khoo Teng CheongSwimming1500m FreestyleGold17: 42.98 sec1979
Khoo Teng Cheong
Marc Tay
Tay Khoon Hean
Poon Kah Leong
Swimming4 x 200m Freestyle RelaySilver8:29.35 sec1979
Kwek Leng
Mavis Ee
Junie Sng
Tay Guat Kim
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayBronze4: 53 97 sec1979
Lim Seng HockSwimming200m Individual MedleyBronze2: 19.67 sec1979
Lim Seng HockSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze5: 01.03 sec1979
Marc Tay
Poon Kah Leong
Daniel Wee
Ang Peng Siong
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySilver3: 45.04 sec1979
Mavis EeSwimming100m ButterflystrokeBronze1: 09.71 sec1979
Mavis EeSwimming200m ButterflystrokeBronze2:31.17 sec1979
Mavis EeSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze5: 29.13 sec1979
Richard QuekSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold59.78 sec1979
SingaporeSwimmingWaterpoloGold1979
Tham Kum Chuen, AlbertSwimmingDiving - PlatformBronze396.24points1979
Leow Hock MoiTable TennisWomen's SingleBronze1979
SingaporeTable TennisMen's TeamBronze1979
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's TeamBronze1979
Yap Chin Boon
Lee Yong Kong
Table TennisMen's DoublesBronze1979
SingaporeVolleyballBronze1979
Chua Koon SiongWeightlifting60kg CategoryGold1979
SarVinder SinghWeightlifting110 kg CategorySilver235kg1979
Christina LawArchery50 metresBronze570 points1981
Ganesan Kasee
Andrew Toh
Tang Ngai Kin
Harun Mundir
Athletics4 x 100m RelayBronze41.16 sec1981
Margaret TanAthletics5km WalkBronze27: 47.7 sec1981
Margaret TanAthletics10km WalkBronze57: 43.1 sec1981
Nadarajan RengasamyAthletics10km WalkBronze50: 59.3 sec1981
Noor Azhar HamidAthleticsHigh JumpBronze1.97m1981
Rengasamy NadarajanAthletics20 km walkSilver1: 42.54.1 sec1981
Tang Ngai KinAthletics100 MetresBronze11.0 sec1981
Tay Hoe See
Ho Kam Meng
BadmintonWomen's DoublesBronze1981
Ronnie NgBowlingIndividual - all eventsBronze4832 total
201 average
1981
Ronnie NgBowlingMasters Match PlaySilver1981
Ronnie NgBowlingSingles (6 games)Silver1262 Total
211 Average
1981
Ismail YusoffBoxingLight HeavyweightSilver1981
Leong KokBoxingBantamweightSilver1981
Ng Tong ChyeBoxingWelterweightBronze1981
Jamaluddin MohammedCycling4,000m Individual
Pursuit
Bronze5: 28.79 sec1981
Julius Lim
Jamil Mohd
Jamaluddin Mohd
Kok Soon Goh
Cycling4,000m Team PursuitBronze5: 07.46 sec1981
Lim Tze YenGymnasticsHorse VaultSilver8.351981
Chin Keong ChoonJudoSilver1981
Koh Eng KianJudoMen's Div. CategorySilver95 kg1981
Kong Fook WaiJudoSilver1981
Lee Yin WahJudo52 - 56kgBronze1981
Low Chee KyungJudo60kgBronze1981
Low StephenJudoOpenweightBronze1981
Tan Seow YewJudo65- 71kgBronze1981
Mahader Hassan
Victor Pereira
Albert Teo
Lawn TennisMen's SinglesSilver1981
SingaporeSepak TakrawBronze1981
SingaporeSepak TakrawSilver1981
Lee Kum CheokShootingSkeet 200 Birds 529Silver1981
Lee Kum Cheok
ShootingSkeet: 200 birdsGold182 points1981
Lee Kum Cheok
Tan Boon Huat
Oh Chu Hock, Frank
Cheow Boon Soon, Ricky
ShootingTrap 150 BirdsGold536 points1981
Md Noor
A Rahim
Peng Eng Lauw
Michael Ng
ShootingEnglish Match: 50mBronze2303 points1981
Mohd NoorShootingEnglish Match: 50mBronze587 points1981
Singapore
Khai Seng Ng
Kok Heng Loh
Min Ting Low
Siew Ghee Chee
ShootingRapid Fire Pistol: 25mBronze2235 points1981
SingaporeSoftballMen's DivisionBronze1981
SingaporeSoftballWomen's DivisionBronze1981
Annisa TaiSwimmingDiving - 3 metres
springboard
Bronze253.05 points1981
Annisa TaiSwimming5- 7.6.10 metres
platform (women)
Silver253.05 points1981
Daniel Wee
Kah Leong Poon
Marc Tay
Tay Khoon Hean
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle
Relay
Silver3: 44.46 sec1981
David LimSwimming100m BackstrokeBronze1: 04: 32 sec1981
David LimSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 20.41 sec1981
David Lim
Marc Tay
Eddy Ng
Teng Cheong Khoo
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayBronze4: 12.26 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming800m FreestyleGold9: 00.21 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming100m ButterflyGold1: 05.82 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 10.09 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold5: 05.70 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming200m ButterflyGold2: 21.20 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 27.55 sec1981
Junie SngSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 31.99 sec1981
Kwek Leng
Christina Tham
Mavis Ee
Junie Sng
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelaySilver2: 50.06 sec1981
Lai May May
Chan Mui Pin
Mavis Ee
Junie Sng
Swimming4x 100m Medley RelaySilver4: 18.95 sec1981
Lain Chaidir
John D Item
Gerald P H Item
Lukeman Nicole
Swimming4 x 100 Freestyle RelayGold3: 41.46 sec1981
Leng KwekSwimming100m BackstrokeBronze1: 12.12 sec1981
Leng KwekSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 32.27 sec1981
Lim Seng Hock
Daniel Wee
Marc Tay
Tay Khoon Hean
Swimming4 x 200m Freestyle
Relay
Bronze8: 23.64 sec1981
Mavis EeSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze5: 34.42 sec1981
Mavis EeSwimming200m ButterflyBronze2: 28.11 sec1981
Soo-Tho Kok MunSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 24.22 Sec1981
Tay Khoon HeanSwimming100m FreestyleBronze55.56 sec1981
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's TeamBronze1981
SingaporeVolleyballBronze1981
SingaporeWaterpoloWaterpoloGold1981
Chan Han ChoongWeightliftingLightweightSilver205 kg1981
Chopra SarvinderWeightliftingSuper HeavyweightGold252.5kg1981
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingFeatherweightSilver247.5 kg1981
Sam Tan Pek HoonArcheryIndividual Women 60mBronze576 points1983
Sam Tan Pek HoonArcheryIndividual Women 70mGold565 points1983
Sam Tan Pek HoonArcheryIndividual OverallGold2319 points1983
Sam Tan Pek HoonArcheryIndividual Woman 30mSilver639 points1983
D SelvarajooAthletics3000m steeplechaseBronze9: 35.99 sec1983
Haron MundirAthletics200mSilver21.76 sec1983
Haron Mundir
Ong Yeok Phee
Alan Koh
Tang Ngai Kin
Athletics4 x 100m RelayBronze41. 17 sec1983
Jagtar SinghAthletics10,000mBronze32: 44.55 sec1983
K JayamaniAthletics3000m steeplechaseBronze10: 03.32 sec1983
K JayamaniAthleticsMarathonGold3: 02.46 sec1983
Margaret TanAthletics10km WalkSilver55: 41.70 sec1983
Ng Yee MingAthleticsLong JumpBronze7.20m1983
R NadarajooAthletics10km WalkBronze47: 24.01 sec1983
R NadarajooAthletics20km WalkBronze1: 40:39.80 sec1983
Lau Wing CheokBadmintonMen's SingleBronze1983
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's Team EventBronze1983
Wong Shoon KeatBadmintonMen's SingleGold1983
Wong Shoon Keat
Lau Wing Cheok
A Hamid Khan
Patrick Tan
BadmintonMen's Team EventBronze1983
SingaporeBasketballWomenBronze1983
Adelene WeeBowlingWomen Individual
all Events
Silver4592 points1983
Adelene Wee
Delia Milne
BowlingWomen's DoublesGold2,249 points1983
Delia MilneBowlingWomen's SinglesGold1,185 points1983
Delia Milne
Lucy Low
Adelede Wee
BowlingWomen's Team of
3
Gold3,472 points1983
Delia Milne
Adelene Wee
Lucy Low
Veronica Bourinet
Ellen Tjio
BowlingWomen's Team of 5Bronze5363 points1983
Peter Law
Henry Tan
S Y Loh
Samuel Ho
Ronnie Ng
BowlingMen's Team of 5Gold5,893 points1983
Ronnie NgBowlingMen's Individual -
All Events
Gold5,129 Points1983
Ronnie NgBowlingMen's Masters -
Match Play
Gold1983
Ronnie Ng
Henry Tan
S Y Loh
BowlingMen's Team of 3Gold3,620 points1983
Samuel HoBowlingMen's SinglesGold1,267 points1983
Samuel Ho
K T Ong
Peter Law
BowlingMen's Team of 3Bronze3511 points1983
Samuel Ho
Ronnie Ng
BowlingMen's DoubleBronze2437 points1983
K KrishnanBoxingLight Heavyweight 81kgSilver1983
M P KathirasanBoxingFlyweight 51kgSilver1983
Mohd MuklisBoxingWelterweight 67kgSilver1983
N SubramaniamBoxingPin 45kgBronze1983
Ng Tong ChyeBoxingLightwelter 63.5kgBronze1983
R RathakrishnanBoxingFeatherweight 57kgBronze1983
Tan Leong KokBoxingBantamweight 54kgSilver1983
Thomas LimBoxingLightweight 60kgBronze1983
Abisheganedan Peter
EquestrianIndividualGold48 points1983
Abisheganedan Peter
Cornelius Yvonne
Amir Yasmine
Peh Wilfred
EquestrianTeam EventGold167 points1983
SingaporeEquestrianOverall ResultBronze1983
SingaporeFootballSilver1983
SingaporeHockeyMenSilver1983
SingaporeHockeyWomenSilver1983
Annette KeetJudo72kg WomenBronze1983
Cheong Lai MuiJudo52kg WomenBronze1983
Ding Gee SengJudo60kg MenBronze1983
Ho Yen ChyeJudo95kg MenSilver1983
Lee BeeJudo56kg WomenBronze1983
Lee Poh Ngoh, VioletJudo48kg WomenSilver1983
Manmohan SinghJudo86kg MenBronze1983
Neo Lee HongJudo66kg WomenBronze1983
T M SundramJudo95kg MenSilver1983
Tang Soon OonJudo65kg MenBronze1983
SingaporeSepak TakrawTeam EventBronze1983
Chee Siew Ghee
Philip Goh
Kwek Soo Siong
Loh Kok Heng
ShootingCentre Fire Pistol Match -
Team
Bronze2220 points1983
Gan Teck Lee
Peter Lee
Ricky Soon
Tang Bee Kong
ShootingSkeet TeamBronze531 points1983
Khatijah SuratteeShootingAir Pistol Match -
Individual
Bronze364 points1983
Kwa Eng Cheong
Frank Oh
Ricky Soon
Lee Kum Cheok
ShootingTrap TeamGold527 points1983
Kwek Soo SiongShootingStandard Pistol Match -
Individual
Bronze535 points1983
Kwek Soo Siong
Steven Low
Andrew Soon
Loh Kok Heng
ShootingStandard Pistol Match
Team - 25m
Bronze2056 points1983
Lee Kum CheokShootingTrap IndividualSilver181 points1983
Mohd NoorShootingSmallbore rifle, English
Match- Individual
Silver587 points1983
Mohd Noor
A Rahim Ahmad
Lauw Peng Eng
Ho Ah Meng
ShootingSmallbore rifle, English
Match
Silver2329 points1983
Peter LeeShootingSkeet IndividualGold187 points1983
Philip GohShootingCentre Fire Pistol Match -
Individual
Bronze568 points1983
Steven Low
Ng Kwai Seng
Andrew Soon
Loh Kok Heng
ShootingRapid Fire Pistol Match -
Team
Bronze2230 points1983
Ang Peng Siong
Tay Khoon Hean
Soo- Tho Kok Mun
Oon Jin Teik
Swimming4 x 200m Freestyle
Relay
Gold8: 06.32 sec1983
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m FreestyleGold53.38 sec1983
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold57.87 sec1983
Ang Peng Siong
Oon Jin Teik
Oon Jin Gee
Tay Khoon Hean
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle
Relay
Gold3: 30.42 sec1983
Chan Mui PinSwimming200m FreestyleBronze2: 13.51 sec1983
Chan Mui PinSwimming100m FreestyleSilver1: 02.13 sec1983
Christina ThamSwimming200m BreaststrokeSilver2: 56.93 sec1983
David LimSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 01.54 sec1983
David LimSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 14.80 sec1983
David Lim
Oon Jin Teik
Tay Khoon Hean
Ang Peng Siong
Swimming4 x 400 Medley RelayGold4: 02.64 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming100m FreestyleGold1: 01.77 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 10.31 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming400m FreestyleGold4: 29.74 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming800m FreestyleGold8: 59.46 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold1: 05.32 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming200m ButterflystrokeGold2: 20.35 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 27.01 sec1983
Junie SngSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold5: 04.37 sec1983
Kwek LengSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 10.78 sec1983
Kwek LengSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 32.81 sec1983
Kwek Leng
Lilian Tan
Junie Sng
Chan Mui Pin
Swimming4 x 100 Medley RelayGold4: 39.12 points1983
Lai May May
Mavis Ee
Chan Mui Pin
Junie Sng
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle
Relay
Gold4: 11.21 sec1983
Lai May MaySwimming100m BackstrokeBronze1: 10.95 sec1983
Lee Po LingSwimmingSpringboard DivingBronze322.00 points1983
Mavis EeSwimming200m ButterflystrokeSilver2: 24.54 sec1983
Oon Jin TeikSwimming100m BreaststrokeBronze1: 10.17 sec1983
Richard ThamSwimmingPlatform DivingBronze415. 60 points1983
Soo - Tho Kok MunSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 17.80 sec1983
Soo- Tho Kok MunSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze4: 56.81 sec1983
Soo- Tho Kok MunSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 16.38 sec1983
Soo- Tho Kok MunSwimming1,500 FreestyleSilver17: 11.39 sec1983
Tay Khoon HeanSwimming200m FreestyleBronze1: 59.32 sec1983
Tay Khoon HeanSwimming100m FreestyleSilver54.45 sec1983
Tay Khoon HeanSwimming100m ButterflystrokeSilver59.52 sec1983
Leow Hock MoiTable TennisWomen's SinglesBronze1983
Leow Hock Moi
Kim May Wong
Table TennisWomen's DoublesBronze1983
Png Kim Siang
Lee Yew Chye
Table TennisMen's DoublesBronze1983
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's TeamBronze1983
Yueng Hin Cheong
Ang Wah Heng
Table TennisMen's DoublesBronze1983
Lim Phi LanTennisLadies SingleSilver1983
Ho Kah SoonWater SportsInternational MistralBronze1983
Jasmine HusseinWater SportsSlalomSilver840 points1983
Ramli Bin Mohd SallehWater SportsInternational WindsurferSilver1983
SingaporeWater SportsWaterskiing Mixed TeamBronze1983
William TeoWater SportsWaterskiing Men - TricksSilver779.03 points1983
SingaporeWaterpoloGold1983
Chua Koon SiongWeightlifting60 kgBronze130kg Clean1983
Chua Koon SiongWeightlifting60 kgBronze242 kg Jerk1983
Chua Koon SiongWeightlifting60kg SnatchSilver112.50kg1983
Lee Jing WenWeightlifting52 kgBronze77.50 kg
Clean
1983
Lee Jing WenWeightliftingBronze147.50 kg Jerk1983
Leong Khoon KeongWeightlifting75 kgBronze130 kg Clean1983
Leong Khoon KeongWeightlifting75 kgBronze227 kg Jerk1983
Raymond ChowWeightlifting82.5 kgBronze125kg Clean1983
Raymond ChowWeightlifting82.5kg JerkSilver220kg1983
Raymond Chow Kok
Choon
Weightlifting82.5 kgBronze100 kg Snatch1983
Sarvinder SinghWeightlifting110kgGoldSnatch 115kg1983
Teo Yong JooWeightlifting52kgGoldSnatch 87.50kg1983
Teo Yong JooWeightlifting52kg CleanSilver10.00kg1983
Teo Yong JooWeightlifting52kg JerkSilver197.50kg1983
Yeo Choon LinWeightlifting82.5 kgBronze215 kg Jerk1983
Yeo Choon LinWeightlifting82.5kg CleanSilver125kg1983

Tan Swee Hing
Wong Ming Chee
YachtingMaxi 77Gold1983
Khor Chek Leong
Siew Shaw her
YachtingInternational 470Gold1983
Lock Hong Kit
Leow Cheng Hong
YachtingNational LarkGold1983
Tan Tee Suan
Edwin Low
YachtingHobie 16Gold1983
SingaporeArcheryTeam OverallBronze7105 points1985
Chan Chin WahAthleticsPole VaultBronze4.45 m1985
Ng Kean MunAthleticsPole VaultBronze4.45 m1985
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's teamBronze1985
SingaporeBadmintonMen's TeamBronze1985
SingaporeBasketballWomen's SinglesBronze1985
Adelene Wee
Lucy Low
May Chow
BowlingWomen's TrioGold3386 points1985
Jeffrey Tan
Alfonso Dy
Raman Noor
BowlingMen's TrioSilver3393 points1985
Lucy LowBowlingWomen's SinglesBronze1116 points1985
May ChowBowlingAll EventsSilver4475 points1985
SingaporeBowlingTeam of 5 playersBronze5252 points1985
Dick OngBoxingHeavyweightBronze1985
Jimmy Neo Oon HengBoxingFlyweightBronze1985
Mohammed IsmailBoxingSuper HeavySilver1985
Mohammed MukhilsBoxingWelterweightGold1985
Tan Leong KokBoxingFeatherweightBronze1985
Chua Cheng NoiJudoWomen (52 kg)Gold1985
Ho Yen ChyeJudoMen (heavy)Silver1985
Ten Eok BoonJudoMen (71 Kg)Bronze1985
Yeo Chin SengJudoMen (65 Kg)Bronze1985
SingaporeSepak TakrawTeamBronze1985
Chia Hock SanShooting10m Air PistolBronze562 points1985
Lee Kum CheokShootingIndividual, Trap
200 birds
Gold184 points1985
TeamShootingTeam Trap 200 birdsGold541 points1985
Men's TeamSoccerSilver1985
Women's TeamSoccerSilver1985
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m ButterflyBronze57.79 sec1985
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m FreestyleGold52.42 sec1985
Ang Peng Siong
David Lim
Oon Jin Gee
Tay Koon Hian
Swimming4 x 100m FreestyleGold3: 34.60 sec1985
Ang Peng Siong
Oon Jin Teik
Oon Jin Gee
Tay Koon Hian
Swimming4 x 200m FreestyleGold7: 58.03 sec1985
Ang Peng Siong
Oon Jin Teik
Oon Jin Gee
Tay Koon Hian
Swimming4 x 100m MedleyGold3: 56.96 sec1985
David LimSwimming200m Individual
Medley
Gold2: 10.57 sec1985
David LimSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 08.57 sec1985
David LimSwimming100m BackstrokeGold58.36 sec1985
Lee Po LingSwimmingWomen's SpringboardBronze363.63 points1985
Oon Jin GeeSwimming200m FreestyleSilver1: 57.63 sec1985
Oon Jin GeeSwimming100m FreestyleSilver53.44 sec1985
Soo- Tho Kok MunSwimming400m Individual MedBronze4: 50.35 sec1985
WaterpoloSwimmingTeam Trap 200 birdsGold1985
Koh Li Ping
Patricia Kim May Wong
Table TennisTeamGold1985
Loy Soo Cheow
Patricia Kim
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1985
Patricia Kim May WongTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold1985
SingaporeTennisMenBronze1985
Chua Koon SiongWeightliftingclean & Jerk
(60kg class)
Bronze127.5kg1985
Chua Tn ChingYachtingWindgliderBronze33.8 points1985
Kelly ChanYachtingKing CobraBronze28.0 points1985
Michael TanYachtingSuper ModSilver20.7 Points1985
Ramle SallehYachtingCobra VegaBronze26.1 points1985
Tan Swee HungYachtingO KSilver23.4 Points1985
Tan Tee Suan
Siew Shaw Her
YachtingFireballSilver1985
Tony Tan
Tan Yeok Keong
YachtingEnterpriseGold11.7 points1985
Khoo Phuay ChayArcheryMen 50m FITA RdBronze612 points1987
TeamArcheryOverall MenBronze7968 points1987
Haron MundirAthletics100mBronze10.571987
Haron MundirAthletics200mBronze21.391987
Helen Low Guay HoonAthletics5Km WalkBronze25:54.36 sec1987
Hong Jin Sheng
Haron Mundir
Francis Nathan
Sandy Ang
Athletics4 x 100mBronze41.431987
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsDiscusBronze44.821987
Benjamin LuiBilliardsSnooker IndividualSilver1987
Fatholmoein Ali BinsawiBodybuildingWelter WeightGold1987
Hashim SalimBodybuildingMiddle WeightGold1987
Ibrahim SihatBodybuildingBantam WeightGold1987
Johnny Ong Kah HinBodybuildingLight Heavy WeightSilver1987
Ramli Abu HusseinBodybuildingLight WeightSilver1987
Adeline WeeBowlingAll EventsSilver4614 Points1987
Grace Young
Katherine Lee
Adelene Wee
BowlingTeam Of ThreeBronze3419 points1987
Grace Young
Sandra Koh
Katherine Goh
Tangelia Chua
Adelene Wee
BowlingTeam Of FiveGold5609 points1987
Jansen ChanBowlingMen's SinglesBronze1209 points1987
Jansen Chan
Jack Wong
Sum Yee Thye
Sam Goh
Patrick Wee
BowlingTeam Of FiveSilver5847 Points1987
Jansen Chan
Sam Goh
Patrick Wee
BowlingTeam Of ThreeGold3802
points
1987
Katherine LeeBowlingSingle (Women)Bronze1115 points1987
Sam GohBowlingAll EventsSilver4845 Points1987
Loke Joo ChongBoxingLight FlyweightBronze1987
Ng Tong ChyeBoxingWelterweightBronze1987
S S ChandranBoxingFlyweightBronze1987
Tan Leong KokBoxingFeatherweightBronze1987
Goh Poh SoonCanoeingKayak 1 - 1000mSilver4: 23.36 sec1987
Goh Poh Soon
Lim Wee Teck
CanoeingKayak 2 - 1000mBronze3: 59.17 sec1987
Lee Kwee YanCanoeingKayak 1 - 500mBronze2: 06.86 sec1987
Lee Lay BayCanoeingKayak 1 - 500mBronze2: 30.83 sec1987
Lim Kwee Yan
Tan Yew Guan
CanoeingKayak 2 - 500mBronze1: 52.74 sec1987
Tan Boon Pheng
Tan Geok Lan
CanoeingKayak 2 - 500mSilver2: 15.21 sec1987
Kenneth TanCycling4000m PursuitBronze1987
Chan Lai YongFencingFoil (W) IndividualBronze1987
Ronald Tan Kim HuatFencingFoil (M) IndividualBronze1987
Ronald Tan Kim HuatFencing(M) Epee IndividualSilver1987
SingaporeFencingFoil Team MenBronze1987
SingaporeFencingEpee Team MenSilver1987
SingaporeFencingSabre Team MenSilver1987
SingaporeFencingFoil Team WomenSilver1987
Tan Yew SengFencingSabre (M)Bronze1987
Kee Bee KhimGolfWomen's IndividualSilver237 points1987
SingaporeGolfWomen's TeamBronze475 points1987
Song Hwa LiowGymnasticsParallel BarsSilver17.35 points1987
Men's TeamHockeyBronze1987
SingaporeHockeyWomen's TeamSilver1987
Chua Cheng NoiJudo52kgBronze1987
Chua Cheng NoiJudoOpenBronze1987
Ho Yen ChyeJudo95kgGold1987
Tan Eok BoonJudoOpenBronze1987
Tan Eok BoonJudo71kgSilver1987
Tang Soon OnnJudo65kgBronze1987
Men's TeamKarateKumiteBronze1987
Azman AmatPencak SilatD Category (55-60kg)Bronze1987
Azrin Abdul RahimPencak SilatE Category (60-65kg)Bronze1987
Badriah HosniPencak SilatB Category (45-50kg)Bronze1987
Badriah HosniPencak SilatB Category (45-50kg)Silver1987
Hazra KhanamPencak SilatA Category (40-45kg)Gold1987
Mohd Anwar Abdul AziziPencak SilatB Category (45-50kg)Silver1987
Zakaria DaudPencak SilatC Category (50-55kg)Bronze1987
Koh Ang Hong
Chong Ying
RowingCoxless Pair (W)Silver9: 15.96 sec1987
Lim Kiat ChunanRowingSingle Scull (m)Silver8: 41.80 sec1987
Magdalene LimRowingSingle Scull (W)Silver12: 02.28 sec1987
Men's Pair OarsRowingCoxlessBronze8: 47.88 sec1987
Men's Pair OarsRowingCoxedSilver9: 07.91 sec1987
SingaporeRowingMen's Coxsed FourBronze7: 29.83 sec1987
SingaporeSepak TakrawTeam EventBronze1987
SingaporeSepak TakrawRegu EventBronze1987
Chia Hock SanShootingAir PistolSilver569 points1987
Gan Teck LeeShootingRunning Boar MixedBronze1987
Gan Teck Lee
Tan Boon Huat
Tan Siang Kwang
ShootingRunning Boar Mixed
Team
Bronze1987
Khatijah SuratteeShootingAir PistolSilver375 points1987
Kwek Soo SiongShootingRapid Fire PistolSilver580 points1987
Tan Boon HuatShootingTrap IndividualBronze205 points1987
Tan Boon Huat
Ricky Soon
Lee Wung Yew
ShootingTrap TeamGold1987
Tan Boon HuatShootingRunning Boar Int'l
(Individual)
Silver1987
Tan Boon Huat
Gan Teck Lee
Tan Yong Chiew
ShootingRunning Boar Int'l
(Team)
Silver1987
Tang Kee KongShootingSkeet IndividualBronze204 points1987
Tang Kee Kong
Peter Lee
Gan Teck Lee
ShootingSkeet TeamBronze388 points1987
SingaporeSoftballWomen's TeamBronze1987
SingaporeSoftballMen's TeamBronze1987
Alvin LimSwimming200m BackstrokeBronze2: 19.48 sec1987
Alvin LimSwimming200m Individual MedleyBronze2: 15.83 sec1987
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m FreestyleGold52.34 sec1987
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m ButterflySilver56.79 sec1987
Ang Peng Siong
Oon Jin Teik
David Lim
Oon Jin Gee
Swimming4 x 100m FreestyleGold3: 33.36 sec1987
David LimSwimming100m BackstrokeGold59.02 sec1987
David LimSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 08.99 sec1987
David LimSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 10.03 sec1987
David Lim
Ng Yue Meng
Ang Peng Siong
Oon Jin Gee
Swimming4 x100m MedleyGold3: 54.27 sec1987
Desmond KohSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze4: 51.83 sec1987
Ng Yue MengSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1: 06.83 sec1987
Oon Jin GeeSwimming100m FreestyleSilver53.13 sec1987
Oon Jin Gee
David Lim
Oon Jin Teik
Soo- Tho Kok Mun
Swimming4 x 200m FreestyleGold7: 55.73 sec1987
Oon Jin GeeSwimming200m FreestyleSilver1: 57.01 sec1987
SingaporeSwimmingWaterpoloGold1987
Loy Soo Chew
Patricia Kim
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1987
Loy Soon Han
Loy Soon Chew
Table TennisDouble (M)Bronze1987
Patricia Kim May WongTable TennisSingles (Women)Silver1987
SingaporeTable TennisMen's TeamBronze1987
Women's TeamTable TennisGold1987
Boo Koh Teng ChuahTaekwondoFin WeightBronze1987
Chua Kok MoonTaekwondoBantam WeightBronze1987
Foo Yong LaiTaekwondoWelterweightBronze1987
Koh Gek LangTaekwondoBantamweightBronze1987
Kwek Siu HengTaekwondoFeatherweightBronze1987
Lim Tee LiangTaekwondoWelterweightBronze1987
Ling Kheng HoTaekwondoLight WeightBronze1987
Toh Soon KokTaekwondoMiddleweightBronze1987
Wong Liang MingTaekwondoFlyweightGold1987
Jasmine HusseinWater SkiSalom (M)Gold1987
Koh Chai HongWater SkiSlalom (M)Bronze1987
Letitia GawWater SkiJump (W)Silver41.11 sec1987
Paul FongWater SkiSlalom (M)Silver42.25 sec1987
Paul FongWater SkiOverall (M)Silver2274.22 sec1987
William TeoWater SkiTrick Riding (M)Bronze4.721987
Teo Yong jooWeightliftingBantam Weight (overall)Bronze235kg1987
Chan Kum SengYachtingSemi Fun BoardSilver1987
Choo Tze Wei
Paul Khor Sek Yee
YachtingCadetBronze1987
Siew Shaw Her
Joe Chan
Yachting470 ClassGold1987
Wong Pui LokYachtingDivisionBronze1987
Foo Hwei FenAthleticsLong JumpBronze1989
Haron MundirAthletics200mBronze21.371989
Haron MundirAthletics100mSilver10.57m1989
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsDiscusSilver47.9m1989
M MaranAthletics3000 Steple ChaseBronze1989
Ng Kean MunAthleticsPole VaultSilver4.55m1989
P ParameswaranAthletics110m HurdlesBronze14.84.4 sec1989
Singapore - WomenAthletics4 x 100mBronze48.61989
Yu Long NyuAthleticsHepthalonBronze1989
SingaporeBadmintonMen's TeamBronze1989
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's TeamBronze1989
Azman AbdullahBodybuildingLightweightGold1989
Fatholomein AliBodybuildingWelterweightGold1989
Ibrahim SihatBodybuildingBantamweightGold1989
Mohd Ismail MohdBodybuildingMiddleweightGold1989
Mohd RamlanBodybuildingLightweightSilver1989
Peter HayBodybuildingHeavyweightGold1989
Grace YoungBowlingAll EventsBronze1989
Grace YoungBowlingMasterGold1989
Grace YoungBowlingWomen's SinglesSilver1989
Grace Young
Alice Tay
BowlingWomen's DoublesGold1989
Grace Young
Alice Tay
Lucy Low
Patty Hor
Katherine Lee
BowlingFive Women TeamBronze1989
Jack Wong
Sam Goh
Rahmat Ahmad
BowlingTrio TeamSilver1989
Lim Choon Heng
Rahman Ahmat
BowlingMen's DoublesGold1989
Rahmat AhmadBowlingMen's All EventBronze1989
Cheng HockCycling30km Pt. RaceBronze1989
Kenneth TanCycling4000m Individual PursuitSilver1989
Choy Fong LengFencingWomen Individual FoilBronze1989
Choy Fong LengFencingWomen Epee
Individual
Gold1989
Choy Fong Leng
Teo Ah Heok
Chan Lai Yong
FencingWomen Team EpeeSilver1989
Ronald Tan Kim HuatFencingMen's Individual FoilSilver1989
Ronald Tan Kim HuatFencingMen's Epee IndividualSilver1989
SingaporeFencingMen Epee TeamBronze1989
SingaporeFencingWomen Team FoilSilver1989
Teoh Ah HeokFencingWomen Individual EpeeBronze1989
SingaporeFootballSilver1989
Kee Bee KhimGolfIndividualSilver1989
Samson GimsonGolfIndividualGold1989
SingaporeGolfWomen's TeamBronze1989
SingaporeHockeyMenSilver1989
SingaporeHockeyWomenSilver1989
Edmund TanJudoMen LightweightGold1989
Ho Yen ChyeJudoMen's OpenSilver1989
Ho Yen ChyeJudoMen's HeavyweightSilver1989
Lim Siew LingJudoWomen's LightweightBronze1989
Tang Soon OonJudoMen Extra Light WeightGold1989
Chang Chiang CheiKarateKumite IndividualBronze1989
G RamakrishnanKarateKumite IndividualSilver1989
SingaporeKarateWomen's TeamBronze1989
Tan Kok HuatKarateKumite IndividualBronze1989
Abdul Fattah HosniPencak SilatClass EBronze1989
Abdul Latiff ThambiPencak SilatClass ASilver1989
Abdul Malek AhmadPencak SilatClass CBronze1989
Abdul Razah Mohd YassinPencak SilatClass GBronze1989
Azman AmatPencak SilatClass DBronze1989
Badriah Mohd HosniPencak SilatClass BBronze1989
Faezah Mohd NoorPencak SilatClass EBronze1989
Jamal JantanPencak SilatClass FBronze1989
Mohd Noor BeyuPencak SilatClass HBronze1989
Mohd Riduan HosniPencak SilatClass BBronze1989
Nazri IbrahimPencak SilatMen's OpenSilver1989
Nurana YusoffPencak SilatClass CBronze1989
Sheik AlauddinPencak SilatClass ISilver1989
Zaiton SeninPencak SilatClass DBronze1989
Zalina YusoffPencak SilatClass ABronze1989
Benedict TanSailingLaser I (8.7 points)Gold8.7 points1989
Kelly ChanSailingSailboard DivisionGold1989
Khor Chek Leong
Leoy Ah Chee
SailingFlying DutchmanGold11.7 points1989
Ng Xuan HuiSailingOptimistBronze22 points1989
Ramle SallehSailingSailboard Division IISilver1989
Siew Shaw Her
Wong Chiu Yin
SailingInternational 470Gold6.2 points1989
Tan Tee Suan
Joe Chan
SailingLaser IIBronze28.8 points1989
Tan Yeok KeongSailingFinnSilver17.4 points1989
SingaporeSepak TakrawTeamBronze1989
Lee Wung YewShootingIndividual TeamGold1989
Lee Wung Yew
Ricky Sim
Kwa Eng Cheong
ShootingTrap TeamGold1989
Peter LeeShootingSkeet IndividualSilver1989
Tang Kee Kong
Peter Lee
Chng Seng Mok
ShootingSkeet TeamGold1989
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m ButterflyGold56.0 sec1989
Ang Peng SiongSwimming50m FreestyleGold23.27 sec1989
Ang Peng SiongSwimming100m FreestyleSilver1989
Ang Peng Siong
Harold Gan
David Lim
Kenneth
Swimming4 x 100m FreestyleGold3: 32.81 sec1989
Chan Peck HoongSwimming100m BackstrokeBronze1989
David LimSwimming200m FreestyleGold1: 55.93 sec1989
David LimSwimming200m BackstrokeGold2: 09.85 sec1989
David LimSwimming100m BackstrokeGold58.87 sec1989
David LimSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 10.77 sec1989
David Lim
Ang Peng Siong
Tan V-Meng
Ng Yue Meng
Swimming4 x 100m Individual
Medley
Gold3: 52.89 sec1989
Desmond KohSwimming1500m FreestyleBronze17: 22.91 sec1989
Desmond KohSwimming200m ButterflyBronze2: 07.69 sec1989
Desmond KohSwimming400m Individual MedleySilver4: 37.25 sec1989
Harold GanSwimming50m FreestyleSilver1989
Irving NgSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1: 02.20 sec1989
Kenneth
Irving Ng
David Lim
Desmond Koh
Swimming4 x 200m FreestyleGold7: 54.18 sec1989
May OoiSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze2: 26.27 sec1989
May OoiSwimming200m Individual MedleyBronze2: 29.21 sec1989
Ng Yue MengSwimming100m BreaststrokeGold1: 05.28 sec1989
Singapore- Women's
Team
Swimming4 x 100m FreestyleBronze1989
Tan V MengSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze1989
Tan V MengSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver1989
Tan V MengSwimming200m ButterflySilver2: 06.60 sec1989
Lay Soo Chew
Patricia Kim
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1989
Loy Soo Han
Koh Li Ping
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold1989
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's TeamBronze1989
A MuragesuTaekwondoMen FinweightSilver1989
Foo Yong LaiTaekwondoWomen Welter WeightSilver1989
Kwek Siu HungTaekwondoMen FeatherweightBronze1989
Leow Ping LumTaekwondoMen WelterweightSilver1989
Susan KohTaekwondoWomen BantamweightBronze1989
Tan Kheng JuanTaekwondoMen FlyweightSilver1989
Toh Soon KokTaekwondoMiddleweight (Men)Gold1989
Wong Liang MingTaekwondoFlyweight (women)Gold1989
Wong Yew WingTaekwondoMen's LightweightBronze1989
SingaporeTraditional
Boat Race
800m - 6 rowersSilver1989
SingaporeTraditional
Boat Race
1500m - 6 rowersSilver1989
SingaporeWaterpoloMenGold1989
Teo Yong JooWeightliftingBantamweightSilver1989
Yu Long NyuAthleticsHepathlonBronze4, 831 points1991
SingaporeBadmintonMen's TeamBronze1991
Freddie SohBilliards &
Snooker
Table Nine BallBronze1991
Men's TeamBilliards & SnookerNine-ball EventSilver1991
Men's TeamBilliards & Snooker15-ball rotationSilver1991
Andy TohBodybuildingWelterweightBronze1991
Azman AbdullahBodybuildingLight- HeavyGold1991
Fatholomen AliBodybuildingLightweightBronze1991
Mohd Ismail MohdBodybuildingMiddleweightGold1991
Yee Wai KeongBodybuildingFlyweightGold1991
Grace YoungBowlingWomen's MastersGold1991
Grace Young
Adelene Wee
Patty Hor
Catherine Kang
Tamgelia Chua
Katherine Lee
Bowling5 Women's TeamGold1991
Patty Hor
Catherine Kang
Katherine Lee
BowlingWomen's TrioSilver3,342 pinfalls1991
Ronnie Ng
Jack Wong
Sam Goh
BowlingMen's TriosBronze3,464 pinfalls1991
Sam Goh
Lim Choon Heng
Jack Wong
Rick Tan
Ronnie Ng
Bowling5- Man's TeamSilver5,750 pinfalls1991
Heng Puay HockBoxingLight FlyweightBronze1991
Mohd MukhisBoxingLight MiddleweightBronze1991
Kenneth TanCycling30km point raceBronze34 points1991
Kenneth TanCycling4,000m Individual PursuitSilver5: 08.895 sec1991
James WongFencingMen's Individual EpeeSilver1991
Ronald TanFencingMen's Individual FoilSilver1991
SingaporeFencingMen's Foil TeamSilver1991
SingaporeFencingWomen's Foil TeamSilver1991
Teo Ah HeokFencingWomen's Individual FoilBronze1991
Teo Ah HeokFencingWomen's Individual EpeeBronze1991
Wong Toon KingFencingMen's Individual FoilBronze1991
SingaporeFootballMen's TeamBronze1991
Kee Bee KhimGolfSilver232 Strokes1991
Women's TeamGolfSilver475 Strokes1991
Eileen ChaiGymnasticsBeamBronze8.80 points1991
Jackie ChoyGymnasticsHorse vaultBronze8.875 points1991
Ho Yen ChyeJudoMen's Open WeightBronze1991
Ho Yen ChyeJudoMen's HeavyweightSilver1991
Barry YapKarateKumite - 80kgBronze1991
Chang Chiang CherKarateWomen's Individual -
53kg
Silver1991
SingaporeKarateMen's TeamBronze1991
Benedict TanSailingmen's LaserGold1991
Ng Xuan HuiSailingOptimistGold1991
Oliver Kiong
Anthony Kiong
SailingMen's 420Silver1991
Siew Shaw Her
Joe Chan
SailingMen's 470Silver1991
SingaporeSailingTeam - Flying FifteenBronze1991
Tan Wearn HawSailingBoy's OptimistSilver1991
Eric NgoShootingMen's Individual
Modified Practical Pistol
Bronze811 points1991
Khatijah SuratteeShootingWomen's Individual Air
Pistol
Silver1991
Ng Kim YamShootingMen's Individual Action
Shotgun
Bronze1991
Peter LeeShootingMen's Skeet IndividualSilver214 points1991
Ricky SoonShootingMen's Trap Individual
200 birds
Bronze203 points1991
SingaporeShootingMen's Team Action
Shotgun
Bronze93.15 points1991
SingaporeShootingMen's Team Modified
Practical Pistol
Bronze2,359 points1991
SingaporeShootingMen's Trap Open TeamSilver401 points1991
SingaporeSoftballMen's TeamBronze1991
SingaporeSoftballWomen's TeamBronze1991
Anthony ChuaSquashSilver1991
Mah Li LianSquashWomen's Individual
Title
Gold1991
Mah Li Lian
Lina Ong
Chia Chew Lan
Josephine Ong
SquashWomen's TeamGold1991
Peter HillSquashMen's Individual TitleGold1991
Peter Hill
Anthony Chua
Ernest Tan
Zainal Abidin
SquashMen's TeamGold1991
Ang Peng SiongSwimming50m FreestyleGold23.89 sec1991
Chow Sook Yee
Edelin Lim
Lui Oi Leng
Joscelin Yeo
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelayBronze4: 07.24 sec1991
David LimSwimming100m BackstrokeGold58.50 sec1991
David Lim
Desmond Koh
Ang Peng Siong
Kenneth Yeo
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayBronze3: 58.46 sec1991
Desmond KohSwimming400m Individual MedleyBronze4: 33.70 sec1991
Desmond KohSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 08.36 sec1991
Desmond KohSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 11.19 sec1991
Joscelin Yeo
Lui Oi Leng
May Ooi
Eadelin Lim
Swimming4 x 100 Medley RelaySilver4: 29.63 sec1991
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m FreestyleBronze27.59 sec1991
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m Individual MedleyBronze2: 25.62 sec1991
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1: 14.36 sec1991
Kenneth YeoSwimming100m FreestyleBronze53.95 sec1991
Kenneth Yeo
Ang Peng Siong
David Lim
Harold Gan
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySilver1991
May OoiSwimming100m ButterflyBronze1: 05.49 sec1991
Tan V MengSwimming200m Individual MedleyBronze2: 10.73 sec1991
Tan V MengSwimming200m butterflySilver2: 07.50 sec1991
Loy Soo Han
Koh Li Ping
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1991
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's Team EventBronze1991
Tan Ah Tee
Patricia Kim
Table TennisWomen's DoublesBronze1991
Boh Kor Chor KingTaekwondoWomen's BantamweightSilver1991
Chua Kok MoonTaekwondoMen's FeatherweightGold1991
Foo Yong LaiTaekwondoWomen's WelterweightGold1991
Quek Boon HockTaekwondoMen's FinweightBronze1991
Toh Soon KokTaekwondoMen's MiddleweightBronze1991
Wong Liang MengTaekwondoLadies Flyweight0Bronze1991
Singapore -
Men's Team
Traditional
Boat Race
950m 20-a-sideSilver1991
Singapore Men's
Team
Traditional
Boat Race
500m, 10-a-sideBronze1991
Singapore Men's
Team
Traditional
Boat Race
950m, 10-a-sideBronze1991
Edison Foo
Matthew Tan
Lim Teck Yin
Daniel Wee
Leong Hoe Yin
Tay Thiam Hua
Ho Yim Hong
Kuah Kar Huat
Koh Wei Meng
Nicholas Tan
Ron Tai
Chiew Soon Hock
Leong Seak Yin
WaterpoloTeamGold1991
Mohd Asri AliWeightlifting60kg Weight CategoryBronze1991
Teo Yong JooWeightlifting67.5kg Weight CategoryBronze1991
Chiew Hui YanWushuWomen's ChangquanBronze1991
Chiew Hui YanWushuWomen's SwordsplayBronze1991
Chua Sze MuayWushuWomen's SpearplayBronze1991
Chua Sze MuayWushuWomen's ChangquanSilver1991
See Ah HoonWushuWomen's Broadsword
play
Gold1991
See Ah HoonWushuWomen's NanquanSilver1991
Tan Mui BuayWushuWomen's TaijiquanSilver1991
Tuan Jodi EongWushuMen's TaijiquanSilver1991
Firdhouse Hassan Saiyat
Mohd Yusof Bin Alias
Hamkah Bin Mohd Afik
Mohamed Hosni
AthleticsMen 4 x 100m RelayBronze40.13 sec1993
Hamkah Bin Mohd AfixAthleticsMen 200mSilver21.34 sec1993
Khoo Ching MongAthleticsMen 20km WalkBronze1: 42.52 sec1993
Low Guay Hoon, HelenAthleticsWomen 5000m WalkBronze26: 32.89 sec1993
Low Guay Hoon, HelenAthleticsWomen 10km WalkBronze54.20 sec1993
Mok Hay FooAthleticsMen Pole VaultBronze4.40 sec1993
Tan Kheik TiongAthleticsMen 10,000m WalkBronze49: 29.00 sec1993
Toh Soh LiangAthleticsWomen 10,000 mBronze38: 41.56 sec1993
Toh Soh LiangAthleticsWomen MarathonSilver2: 58.25 sec1993
Wong Tuck Yim JamesAthleticsMen's DiscusGold49.021993
Wong Tuck Yim JamesAthleticsMen HammerSilver52.86 sec1993
Yu Long NyuAthleticsWomen HeptathlonBronze5116 points1993
SingaporeBadmintonMen's TeamBronze1993
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's TeamBronze1993
Zarinah Bte AbdullahBadmintonWomen's SinglesBronze1993
SingaporeBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards (Team)Bronze1993
SingaporeBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker (Team)Silver1993
Tan Tiong BoonBilliards &
Snooker
15 Ball Rotation (individual)Silver1993
Andy Toh Kua ChweeBodybuildingWelterweight -
70 to 75kg
Gold1993
Azman Bin AbdullahBodybuildingLight Heavyweight -
85 to 90kg
Gold1993
David Yee Wai KeongBodybuildingFlyweight - Up to 60kgGold1993
Ibrahim Bin SihatBodybuildingBantamweight -
65 to 70kg
Gold1993
Mohd Ismail Bin MohdBodybuildingMiddleweight -
75 to 80kg
Gold1993
Mohd Said Bin SuibBodybuildingLightweight - 65 to 70kgGold1993
Adelene Wee Chin Suan
Grace Young
BowlingWomen DoublesGold2336 points1993
Chua Swee Poh, TamgeliaBowlingWomen's SinglesBronze1159 points1993
Goh Heng Soon, SamBowlingMen MastersSilver3412 points1993
Tay Hong Keow, AliceBowlingWomen MastersBronze3136 points1993
Tay Hong Keow, AliceBowlingWomen's SinglesGold1218 points1993
Wee Chin Hock, Patrick
Goh Heng Soon, Sam
BowlingMen's DoublesBronze2417 points1993
Wee Chin Hock, Patrick
Wong Loke Chin, Jack
Goh Heng Soon, Sam
BowlingMen TriosGold3575 points1993
Yeo Wei Wen, Christopher
Ng Leong Hoe, Ronnie
Thomas Fow
BowlingMen's TriosBronze3501 points1993
David AlexisBoxingMen over 75 to 81kgBronze1993
Heng Puay HockBoxingMen over 45 to 48kgBronze1993
Jagdew SinghBoxingmen over 60 to 63.5kgBronze1993
Mohammed MukhlisBoxingMen over 67 to 71kgBronze1993
S RavindranBoxingMen over 54 to 57kgBronze1993
S SuthevanBoxingMen over 48 to 51kgBronze1993
Sevakumaran PalakrishnaBoxingMen up to 45kgSilver1993
T KrishnasamyBoxingMen over 81 to 91 kgBronze1993
Chan Lai YongFencingWomen Individual FoilBronze1993
Tan Kim Huat, RonaldFencingMen Individual EpeeBronze1993
Tan Yeok LimFencingMen Individual SabreBronze1993
Tan Yeok Lim
Ng Ai Phong
Tan Jia Kieng
FencingMen Team SabreBronze1993
Teo Ah Heok
Chan Lai Yong
Lim Yean Hong
FencingWomen Team FoilBronze1993
Wong Toon KingFencingMen Individual FoilBronze1993
Wong Toon King
Tan Kim Huat, Ronald
Mak Chee Wah
FencingMen Team FoilSilver1993
SingaporeFootballMenBronze1993
SingaporeGolfMen TeamSilver861 points1993
Jacquelyn ChoyGymnasticsWomen Artistic- Horse VaultBronze8.962 sec1993
SingaporeHockeyWomenGold1993
SingaporeHockeyMen TeamSilver1993
Cheng Yau ManJudoWomen over 56 to 61kgBronze1993
Ding Gee SengJudoMen up to 60kgBronze1993
Lea Siew MohJudoMen No weight limitBronze1993
Lea Siew MohJudoMen over 86 to 95 kgSilver1993
Lunita S V MendozaJudoWomen over 52 to 56kgBronze1993
Queck Boon ChoonJudoMen over 60 to 65kgBronze1993
Tan Siok BinJudowomen over 61 to 66kgSilver1993
Tay Hui Hui, BelindaJudoWomen over 66 to 72kgBronze1993
Wong Mei Yean, SharonJudoWomen up to 48kgBronze1993
Mohd Ali B MajeedKarateMen Kumite 75kg and belowBronze1993
Neo Ah SuanKarateKumite 60kg and aboveGold1993
Ong Peck LianKarateWomen Kumite 53kg and belowBronze1993
Ong Peck Lian
Heng Lee Sie, Sharon
Neo Ah Suan
KarateWomen Team KumiteSilver1993
Yap Sian Choon, Barry
Seah Kwang Soon
Tan Thiam Guan
Sudheeran Madhavan
Foo Tiang Jui
KarateMen Team KumiteSilver1993
Abdul Kadir Bin Mohd IbrahimPencak SilatMen over 65 to70kgSilver1993
Azlan Bin Abu HassanPencak SilatWomen over 40 to 45kgSilver1993
Badriah Bte Mohd HosniPencak SilatWomen over 45 to 50kgSilver1993
Jaren Bin JuwahirPencak SilatMen Over 75 to 80kgBronze1993
Kartina AhmadPencak SilatWomen over 40 to 45kgSilver1993
Mohamed Hidayat Bin HosniPencak SilatOver 50 to 55kgGold1993
Mohd Riduan Bin AhmanPencak SilatMen over 45 to 50kgSilver1993
Roswati Bte Mohd AliPencak SilatWomen Over 50 to 55kgBronze1993
Sheik Alauddin Bin YacoobPencak Silat65kg and aboveGold1993
Siti Fairuza Bte Mohd ZainuddinPencak SilatWomen 60 to 65kgBronze1993
Anthony Kiong
Colin Ng
SailingMen International 420Gold8.251993
Benedict TanSailingMen International LaserGold51993
Chan Kum SengSailingRaceboard Lightweight OpenBronze14.51993
Edwin Low
Terence Kuan
SailingNacra 5.0 Open
Nacra 5.0 Open
Silver131993
Ng Xuan Hui
Wong Yi - Lin
SailingWomen International 420Gold8.251993
Siew Shaw Her
Charles Lim Yi Yong
SailingInternational 470 OpenGold1993
Tan Tee Suan
Wong Ming Chee
James Kiong
Loh Kwan Boh
Leow Cheng Hong
SailingJ-24 OpenBronze181993
Tan Wearn HawSailingInternational Optimist OpenBronze191993
Tracey TanSailingWomen International LaserGold1993
SingaporeSepak TakrawMen's IndividualSilver1993
Lee Wung YewShootingOpen Clay Target TrapBronze130 points1993
Peter LeeShootingOpen Clay Target SkeetGold1993
SingaporeShootingMen Team Small Bore Free Rifle E MBronze1735 points1993
SingaporeShootingOpen Team Clay Target TrapBronze321 points1993
Anthony Chua Hood KiatSquashMen IndividualBronze1993
Josephine Choo Wan KoonSquashWomen IndividualSilver1993
Mah Li LianSquashWomen IndividualGold1993
Peter HillSquashMen IndividualGold1993
SingaporeSquashMen TeamGold1993
SingaporeSquashWomen TeamGold1993
Ang Peng SiongSwimming50m FreestyleGold23.67 sec1993
Desmond Koh Mun KitSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze2: 24.01 Sec1993
Desmond Koh Mun KitSwimming200m ButterflystrokeBronze2: 07.11 sec1993
Desmond Koh Mun KitSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 08.98 sec1993
Desmond Koh Mun KitSwimming400m Individual MedleySilver4: 31.83 sec1993
Eadelin LimSwimming100m FreestyleBronze59.78 sec1993
Eadelin Lim
Ng Chiang Ling
May Ooi
Joscelin Yeo
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelayGold3: 56.92 sec1993
Gan Heng Hui Harold
Koh Mun Yew Gerald
Tan Kok Pheng Alvin
Yeo Wi Jin Kenneth
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle RelayBronze3: 36.94 sec1993
Gerald Koh Mun YewSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver2: 09.69 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m FreestyleGold26.93 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m FreestyleGold57.78 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m FreestyleGold2: 06.03 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m BreaststrokeGold1: 12.04 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m BreaststrokeGold2: 34.87 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m ButterflystrokeGold1: 02.22 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold2: 17.48 sec1993
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming400m Individual MedleySilver4: 58.95 sec1993
May OoiSwimming800m FreestyleBronze9: 16.92 sec1993
May OoiSwimming200m ButterflystrokeGold2: 18.45 sec1993
May OoiSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold4: 48.24 sec1993
May OoiSwimming400m FreestyleSilver4: 31.02 sec1993
May OoiSwimming100m ButterflystrokeSilver1: 02.66 sec1993
May OoiSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver2: 18.32 sec1993
SingaporeSwimmingWaterpoloGold1993
Tang Siew Yin Cheryl
Joscelin Yeo
May Ooi
Eadelin Lim
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4: 20.30 sec1993
Yeo Wi Jin KennethSwimming200m FreestyleBronze1: 55.73 Sec1993
Yeo Wi Jin Kenneth
Koh Mun Yew Gerald
Tan V Meng
Lee Sheng Jason
Swimming4 x 200m FreestyleBronze7: 58.35 sec1993
Koh Li Ping
Tan Paey Fern
Table TennisWomen's DoublesBronze1993
Loy Soo Han
Koh Li Ping
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1993
Sim Yong Wah
Tan Paey Fern
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1993
SingaporeTable TennisWomen's TeamBronze1993
Eng Tsae JuTaekwondoWomen over 55 to 60kgSilver1993
Foo Yong LaiTaekwondoWomen over 60 to 65kgGold1993
Lim Tee LiangTaekwondomen over 70 to 76kgBronze1993
Lip Lap FunTaekwondoWomen over 51 to 55kgBronze1993
Ng Cheng WengTaekwondomen over 83kgBronze1993
Ong Bee LanTaekwondoWomen over 65 to 70kgSilver1993
S SinnathuraiTaekwondoMen up to 50kgSilver1993
Tan Kheng JuanTaekwondoMen over 54 to 58kgGold1993
Toh Soon KokTaekwondoMen over 76 to 83kgGold1993
Wong Jing ChinTaekwondoMen over 50 to 54kgGold1993
Wong Liang MingTaekwondoWomen over 43 to 47kgGold1993
Wong Yew MingTaekwondoMen over 64 to 70kgBronze1993
Wong Yoke YinTaekwondoWomen up to 43kgSilver1993
SingaporeTennisMen's TeamBronze1993
SingaporeTennisWomen's TeamBronze1993
SingaporeTraditional
Boat Race
800 - 10 paddlersGold4: 12.18 sec1993
SingaporeVolleyballMenBronze1993
Chan Bon MingWeightliftingMen over 59 to 64kgBronze140kg1993
Teo Yong JooWeightliftingMen up to 54kgSilver222.5kg1993
Chiew Hui YanWushuWomen Sword PlayGold9.51.1993
Chiew Hui YanWushuWomen Spear PlayGold9.51.1993
Chiew Hui YanWushuWomen ChangquanSilver9.381993
Chua Sze MuayWushuWomen ChangquanBronze9.31.1993
Chua Sze MuayWushuWomen Spear PlayBronze9.41.1993
Joanne TeoWushuWomen TaijiquanSilver9.481993
Lee Kok HengWushuMen Spear PlayBronze9.41.1993
Ng Cheng HyeWushuMen ChanquanGold9.56.1993
Ng Cheng HyeWushuMen Sword PlaySilver9.51993
Ng Cheng HyeWushuMen Cudgel PlaySilver9.531993
Picasso Tan Yeo XuanWushuMen NanquanGold9.56.1993
Picasso Tan Yeo XuanWushuMen Broadsword PlaySilver9.51993
Puan Jooi EongWushuMen TajiquanSilver9.41993
Quek Chun YangWushuMan NanquanBronze9.40.1993
Quek Soon TuckWushuMen Spear PlayGold9.50.1993
Tan Mui BuayWushuWomen TajiquanGold9.58.1993
Tan Sock ChingWushuWomen Cudgel PlayBronze9.36.1993
Tan Sock ChingWushuWomen NanquanGold9.50.1993
Chan Chin WahAthleticsPole VaultBronze1995
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsDiscusGold49.88m1995
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsHammerSilver1995
Wong Yew TongAthleticsHigh JumpSilver1995
Yvonne DansonAthletics10,000m Bronze1995
Yvonne DansonAthleticsMarathonSilver1995
SingaporeBadmintonWomen's TeamBronze1995
Adrian TanBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker - TeamBronze1995
Alan PuanBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards (Team)Bronze1995
Anthony LimBilliards &
Snooker
16 Ball RotationBronze1995
Anthony LimBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards IndividualBronze1995
Bernard TayBilliards &
Snooker
9 Ball TeamGold1995
Chua Hock ChinBilliards &
Snooker
17 Ball RotationBronze1995
Freddy SohBilliards &
Snooker
18 Ball RotationBronze1995
Freddy SohBilliards &
Snooker
9 Ball TeamGold1995
Glen YeoBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards (Team)Bronze1995
Keith EBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker - TeamBronze1995
Lau Weng YewBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards (Team)Bronze1995
Lim Khoon GuanBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker - TeamBronze1995
Randy WongBilliards &
Snooker
9 Ball TeamGold1995
Richard LimBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards (Team)Bronze1995
Sonny TanBilliards &
Snooker
9 Ball TeamGold1995
Tan Tiong BoonBilliards &
Snooker
15 Ball RotationBronze1995
Thomas AngBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker - TeamBronze1995
Alice TayBowlingTeam of Five - WomenBronze1995
Catherine KangBowlingTeam of Five - WomenBronze1995
Catherline KangBowlingWomen's TrioGold1995
Doreen PhangBowlingTeam of Five - WomenBronze1995
Doreen PhangBowlingWomen's TrioGold1995
Grace YoungBowlingTeam of Five - WomenBronze1995
Grace YoungBowlingWomen's DoublesGold1995
Grace YoungBowlingMastersSilver1995
Jack WongBowlingMen's IndividualGold1995
Jack WongBowlingMen's Team of FiveGold1995
Jack WongBowlingMen - All EventsGold1995
Jack WongBowlingMastersSilver1995
Jesmine HoBowlingTeam of Five - WomenBronze1995
Jesmine HoBowlingWomen's DoublesGold1995
Jesmine HoBowlingAll Women EventsSilver1995
Katherine LeeBowlingTeam of Five - WomenBronze1995
Katherine LeeBowlingWomen's TrioGold1995
Lim Choon HengBowlingMastersBronze1995
Lim Choon HengBowlingMen's DoublesBronze1995
Lim Choon HengBowlingMen's Team of FiveGold1995
Rick TanBowlingMen's Team of FiveGold1995
Ricky NgBowlingMen's Team of FiveGold1995
Sam GohBowlingMen's DoublesBronze1995
Sam GohBowlingMen's Team of FiveGold1995
Tommy OngBowlingMen's Team of FiveGold1995
Kenneth TanCycling4km Individual PursuitSilver1995
Catherine OhEquestrianTeam 3 day EventGold1995
James NgEquestrianTeam 3 day EventGold1995
Katherine OhEquestrianShow JumpingBronze1995
Peter AbishinagadenEquestrianTeam 3 day EventGold1995
Peter AbishinagadesEquestrianIndividual - 3 day EventBronze1995
Sumama REquestrianTeam 3 day EventGold1995
Mak Chee WahFencingIndividual - SabreBronze1995
SingaporeFootballTeamBronze1995
SingaporeHockeyMen's TeamBronze1995
SingaporeHockeyWomen's TeamBronze1995
Pan Sha ShaJudoWomen 0 52kgBronze1995
Tan Siok BinJudoWomen - OpenBronze1995
Tan Siok BinJudoWomen - 66kgSilver1995
Tan YiJudoMen's - 95kgBronze1995
Tan YiJudoMen OpenBronze1995
Abdul Kadir Mohd IbrahimPencak SilatClass FSilver1995
Jufri SelamatPencak SilatCategory H - MenBronze1995
Sheik Alauddin Bin YacoobPencak SilatOpen - MenGold1995
Siti FaruzaPencak SilatCategory E - WomenBronze1995
SingaporeRugbyTeam EventBronze1995
Aida KhalidSailingBoardsailingSilver1995
Anthony KiongSailingInternational FireballSilver1995
Benedict TanSailingInternational LaserGold1995
Charles LimSailingInternational 471Gold1995
Goh Thye HockSailingBoardsailingBronze1995
Naiomi TanSailingInternational 420 - WomenBronze1995
Oliver KiongSailingInternational FireballSilver1995
Pamela GohSailingInternational 470Silver1995
Siew Shaw HerSailingInternational 470Gold1995
Stanley TanSailingInternational O.KSilver1995
Tracey TanSailingInternational 470Silver1995
Wong Maye - ESailingInternational 420 - WomenBronze1995
Eddie Abd KadirSepak TakrawInter- Regu- TeamSilver1995
Nurhisham AdamSepak TakrawInter- Regu- TeamSilver1995
Rafi BuangSepak TakrawInter- Regu- TeamSilver1995
SingaporeSepak TakrawTeam EventBronze1995
Abdul Razak OsmanShootingClass ASilver1995
Buhari ShaffiShootingSkeet TeamBronze1995
Chng Seng MokShootingTrap TeamGold1995
Chng Seng MokShootingMen's Double TrapSilver1995
Gan Teck LeeShootingSkeet TeamBronze1995
Lai See PanShootingTrap TeamGold1995
Lee Wung YewShootingIndividual TrapGold1995
Lee Wung YewShootingTrap TeamGold1995
Michael VazShootingSkeet TeamBronze1995
Ricky SoonShootingMen's Double TrapSilver1995
Tan Chee KeongShootingMen's Double TrapSilver1995
Anthony ChuaSquashTeam - MenGold1995
Della LeeSquashIndividual (women)Silver1995
Della LeeSquashTeam - WomenSilver1995
Earnest TanSquashTeam - MenGold1995
Lina OngSquashTeam - WomenSilver1995
Mah Li LianSquashWomen - IndividualGold1995
Mah Li LianSquashTeam - WomenSilver1995
Millie MoySquashTeam - WomenSilver1995
Peter HillSquashTeam - MenGold1995
Peter HillSquashIndividual (men)Silver1995
Zainal AbidinSquashIndividual - MenBronze1995
Zainal AbidinSquashTeam - MenGold1995
Cheryl TangSwimming100m backstrokeBronze1995
Cheryl TangSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle (Women)Silver1995
Cheryl TangSwimming400m - MedleySilver1995
Desmond KohSwimming400m Medley - MenBronze1995
Desmond KohSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle (Men)Silver1995
Desmond KohSwimming400m Individual MedleySilver1995
Desmond KohSwimming200m Individual MedleySilver1995
Desmond KohSwimming100mBreaststrokeSilver1995
Eadelin LimSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle (Women)Silver1995
Eadelin LimSwimming400m - MedleySilver1995
Ernest TeoSwimming4 x 100m Free- MenBronze1995
Ernest TeoSwimming50m FreestyleSilver1995
Gerald KohSwimming200m backstrokeBronze1995
Gerald KohSwimming100m backstrokeBronze1995
Gerald KohSwimming400m Medley - MenBronze1995
Gerald KohSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle (Men)Silver1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m ButterflyGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m FreestyleGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m BreaststrokeGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m FreestyleGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m FreestyleGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming400m FreestyleGold1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle (Women)Silver1995
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming400m - MedleySilver1995
May OoiSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle (Women)Silver1995
May OoiSwimming400m - MedleySilver1995
P J ThumSwimming200m ButterflystrokeBronze1995
P J ThumSwimming4 x 100m Free- MenBronze1995
P J ThumSwimming400m Medley - MenBronze1995
P J ThumSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle (Men)Silver1995
Peter LeongSwimming4 x 100m Free- MenBronze1995
Sng Ju WeiSwimming4 x 100m Free- MenBronze1995
Sng Ju WeiSwimming400m Medley - MenBronze1995
Sng Ju WeiSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle (Men)Silver1995
WaterpoloSwimmingTeamGold1995
Jing Jun HongTable TennisSingles - WomenGold1995
Jing Jun HongTable TennisMixed DoublesGold1995
Jing Jun HongTable TennisWomen's DoublesSilver1995
Koh Li PingTable TennisTeam Event - LadiesBronze1995
Sen Yew FaiTable TennisMixed DoublesGold1995
Sim Yong WahTable TennisMixed DoublesBronze1995
Tan Paey FernTable TennisMixed DoublesBronze1995
Tan Paey FernTable TennisWomen's DoublesSilver1995
Tay Paey FernTable TennisTeam Event - LadiesBronze1995
Chong May InnTaekwondoHeavy WeightBronze1995
Foo Yong LaiTaekwondoWelter WeightBronze1995
Jeffrey LimTaekwondoHeavy WeightBronze1995
M ArumuganTaekwondoFin WeightBronze1995
S SinathuraiTaekwondoFly WeightBronze1995
Wong Liang MingTaekwondoFlyweightGold1995
SingaporeTennisTeam Event (Men)Bronze1995
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsDiscus Throw MenGold52.18m1997
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsHammer Throw MenGold58.00m1997
Nurulaini Ariffin
Mona Kunalan
Tan Shieh Li
Hiranisha Rasimudin
Athletics4 x 100m Relay WomenBronze1997
Toh Soh LiangAthleticsMarathon 42.195km WomenBronze1997
Yusof Alias
Hamkah Afik
UK Shyam
Timothy Yeo
Athletics4 x 100m Relay MenBronze1997
Aun Boon EBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker IndividualSilver1997
Tan Tiong BoonBilliards &
Snooker
Rotation (15 ball) IndividualBronze1997
Ibrahim SihatBodybuildingBantamweight - up to 70kgBronze1997
Lee Kong SeongBodybuildingMiddleweight - up to 85kgGold1997
Mohd Hanafiah ShuffatBodybuildingFlyweight - up to 60kgBronze1997
Mohd Nazarudin SeladirBodybuildingLightweight - up to 70kgSilver1997
Mohd Said SuibBodybuildingLightweight - up to 70kgGold1997
Ramlan Bin RamliBodybuildingLight Heavyweight -
over 85kg
Silver1997
Simon Chua Ling FungBodybuildingWelterweight - up to 75kgGold1997
Catherine KangBowlingWomen SinglesGold1997
Catherine KangBowlingAll Events WomenGold1997
Catherine Kang
Alice Tay
BowlingWomen's DoublesSilver1997
Jack WongBowlingAll Events MenBronze1997
Jack WongBowlingMasters - MenGold1997
Jack Wong
Adam Chew
Tommy Ong
BowlingMen's TriosSilver1997
Jack Wong
Tommy Ong
BowlingDoubles menGold1997
Mervyn Foo
Sam Goh
David Ang
BowlingTrios MenGold1997
Tommy OngBowlingIndividual Singles MenSilver1997
Bernard WongCyclingPoint Race MenGold1997
Thomas Tan Kian Sing
Gregory Tee Yew Yong
Harold Tan Chow Han
FencingFoil Team MenBronze1997
SingaporeHockeyMen's TeamSilver1997
SingaporeHockeyWomen's TeamSilver1997
Tan Siok BinJudoUp to 61kg WomenSilver1997
Tay Hui HuiJudoUp to 72kg WomenBronze1997
Yeoh Keng WeeJudoUp to 86kg MenBronze1997
Yeoh Keng WeeJudoOpen Category MenBronze1997
Shue Pei YanKarateKumite Individual Less then
55kg (2) Men
Bronze1997
Abd Kadir M IbrahimPencak SilatClass ESilver1997
Abd Razak OsmanPencak SilatClass ABronze1997
Kartina AhmadPencak SilatClass BBronze1997
Mohd Hidayat HosniPencak SilatClass BSilver1997
Neny Harlena Abdul HamidPencak SilatClass ABronze1997
Rafeah RashidPencak SilatClass CSilver1997
Sheik AlauddinPencak SilatClass ISilver1997
Siti Fairuza ZainudinPencak SilatClass EBronze1997
Syed Haiezal Sye HusinPencak SilatClass GBronze1997
Chua Lai Sian
Raihan Omar
RowingDouble ScullsBronze1997
Lim Teck Yung
Toong Hui Lynn
RowingLightweight DoublescullsGold1997
Raihan OmarRowingSingle Sculls MenBronze1997
Toong Hui LynnRowingSingle Sculls WomenSilver1997
Joan Huang ShiQiSailingOptimist U-15
Trapezoid Women
Gold1997
Khor Teck Lin
Colin Ng Wee Tai
Sailing420 Trapezoid MenGold1997
Koh Seng LeongSailingOptimist U-15
Trapezoid Men
Silver1997
Ng Lee LingSailingMistral Trapezoid WomenBronze1997
Siew Shar Her
Anthony Kiong Lye Ming
Sailing470 Trapezoid OpenGold1997
Tan Kheng SiongSailingLaser Trapezoid MenSilver1997
Tan Wearn Haw
Charles Lim Yi Yong
SailingFireball Trapezoid OpenSilver1997
Tracey TanSailingEurope Trapezoid WomenGold1997
Wong Maye - E
Joanne Lock Mei Lian
Sailing420 Trapezoid WomenSilver1997
Buhari ShaffiShooting10m Running Target Mixed
Run 20 + 20 Men
Bronze1997
Buhari Shaffi
Gan Teck Lee
Lee Choon Meng
Shooting10m Running Target 30 slow
30 fast run Men
Bronze1997
Buhari Shaffi
Gan Teck Lee
Lee Choon Meng
Shooting10m Running Target Mixed
Run 20 + 20 Men
Bronze1997
Gan Teck LeeShooting10m Running Target 30 slow
30 fast run Men
Bronze1997
Lee Wung YewShootingDouble Trap 50 Target MenGold1997
Lee Wung YewShootingTrap 75-50-25 Target MenGold1997
Lee Wung Yew
Chng Seng Mok
Lai See Pan
ShootingTrap 75-50-25 Target MenGold1997
Lee Wung Yew
Chng Seng Mok
Tan Chee Keong
ShootingDouble Trap 150 Target
Men
Gold1997
Della LeeSquashIndividual WomenBronze1997
Lim Jit UeiSquashIndividual MenBronze1997
Mah Li LianSquashIndividual WomenBronze1997
SingaporeSquashMen's TeamSilver1997
SingaporeSquashWomen's TeamSilver1997
Bryan Choo Chee WeiSwimming200m Breaststroke MenBronze1997
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming400m Freestyle WomenBronze1997
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming200m ButterflystrokeBronze1997
Christel Bouvron Mei Yen
Cheryl Chong
May Ooi
Joscelin Yeo
Swimming4 x 100 Freestyle RelaySilver1997
Christel Bouvron Mei Yen
Cheryl Chong
Phua Su Yan
Joscelin Yeo
Swimming4 x 200m Freestyle Relay WomenBronze1997
Christel Bouvron Mei Yen
May Ooi
Cheryl Chong
Joscelin Yeo
Swimming4 x 100m Medley RelayBronze1997
Daphne Teo Zhi MeiSwimming200m BreaststrokeBronze1997
Fergus Kuek
Sng Ju Wei
Leslie Kwok
Ernest Teo
Swimming4 x 100m Freestyle Relay MenBronze1997
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m Breaststroke WomenBronze1997
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m FreestyleGold1997
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m FreestyleGold1997
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m Individual MedGold1997
Kenneth GohSwimming100m Breaststroke MenBronze1997
Leslie KwokSwimming50m Freestyle MenBronze1997
May OoiSwimming200m Individual MedleyBronze1997
May OoiSwimming200m Breaststroke WomenSilver1997
Sen Yew Fai
Jing Jun Hong
SwimmingMixed DoublesSilver1997
Sen Yew Fai
Koh Chin Guan
SwimmingMen's DoublesSilver1997
Sng Ju WeiSwimming200m Freestyle ManBronze1997
Jing Jun HongTable TennisSingles WomenGold1997
Jing Jun Hong
Lau Yu Han
Koh Li Ping
Tan Paey Fern
Table TennisWomen's TeamBronze1997
Jing Jun Hong
Tan Paey Fern
Table TennisWomen's DoublesBronze1997
Tan Paey FernTable TennisWomen's SinglesBronze1997
Ong Bee LanTaekwondo55-60kg lightweight WomenSilver1997
Teo Swee YongTaekwondoBantamweight 54 - 58 kgBronze1997
Wong Liang MingTaekwondoFlyweight 43 -37 kgBronze1997
SingaporeWaterpoloMenGold1997
May LwinWaterskiTricks WomenSilver1997
Roger Koa Kai HockWaterskiJumping MenGold1997
Roger Koa Kai HockWaterskiSalom MenGold1997
Roger Koa Kai HockWaterskiTrick MenGold1997
Suter TanWaterskiSlalom MenBronze1997
Suter TanWaterskiTrick MenBronze1997
Benny Tan Cheng TeeWushuClass 70 (Sanshou) MenBronze1997
Chiew Hui YanWushuSpearplay WomenBronze1997
Chiew Hui YanWushuSwordplay WomenBronze1997
Picasso Tan Yeow KuanWushuNanquan MenBronze1997
Tan Mui BuayWushuTaijiquan WomenBronze1997
Vincent Ng Cheng HyeWushuChangquanGold1997
Vincent Ng Cheng HyeWushuBroadsword PayGold1997
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsMen's DiscusGold59.50m1999
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsMen's Hammer ThrowSilver1999
Lau Kim Png Lau
Wayne Kuo
Noor Izwan Paini
Chua Yong Hong
Kendrick Lee Yen Hui
Gerald Ho Hee Teck
Ho Yeow Nam
Jack Hee Lic- Kai
BadmintonMen's TeamBronze1999
Chong Wei OnnBilliards &
Snooker
Pool 9 PressballSilver1999
E Boon Aun
Tey Choon Kiat
Billiards &
Snooker
Snooker DoublesBronze1999
Soh Chye HianBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards SingleSilver1999
Soh Chye Hian
Phua Teik Chong
Billiards &
Snooker
English Billiards DoublesBronze1999
Tan Tiong BoonBilliards &
Snooker
Pool 9 Ball DoublesSilver1999
Tan Tiong Boon
Ang Boon Lay
Billiards &
Snooker
Rotation 15-Ball DoublesBronze1999
Arumugam Samynathan
George V Abraham
Sarbo
Goh Eng Han
BowlingMen's fours 21 EndsBronze1999
Chai Hon YoongBowlingMen's Singles 25 Shots upSilver1999
Foo Chee LeongBowlingMen's All EventsBronze1999
Gah Heng Soon
Andrew Fang Tsung Li
BowlingDoubles/MenBronze1999
Ho Yen Wah
Tay Hong Keow
Tan Bee Leng
BowlingTrios WomenBronze1999
Ho Yen Wah
Kang Kim Hong
Tay Hong Keow
Yap Seok Kim
Valerie Teo Hui Ying
Tan Bee Leng
BowlingTeam of Five WomenSilver1999
Ho Yen Wah
Tay Hong Keow
BowlingDoubles/ WomenSilver1999
Irvin Leishman
Robin Tessensohn
BowlingMen's Pairs 21 EndsBronze1999
Lim Zhong DominicBowlingMen's SinglesGold1999
Lim Zhong DominicBowlingAll Men's EventGold1999
Mary Lim
Yong Lew Foong
BowlingWomen's Pairs 21 EndsSilver1999
Rosemary TessensohnBowlingWomen's Singles 25
shots up
Gold1999
Tan Bee LengBowlingAll Events WomenBronze1999
Tan Bee LengBowlingMaster's Women's FinalBronze1999
Wong Loke Chin
Foo Chee Leong
Tan Yong Seng
BowlingTrios MenSilver1999
Wong Loke Chin
Goh Heng Soon
Foo Chee Leong
Tan Yong Seng
Lim Zhong Dominic
Andrew Fang Tsung
BowlingTeam of Five MenSilver1999
Yap Seok Kim
Valerie Teo Hui Ying
BowlingDoubles/ WomenBronze1999
Lam Chih BingGolfMen's IndividualBronze1999
SingaporeHockeyWomen's TeamBronze1999
SingaporeHockeyTeamSilver1999
Abdul Kadir Mohd IbrahimPencak SilatClass GGold1999
Amran SoariPencak SilatClass ASilver1999
Cut Melor JariminPencak SilatWirangana Solo PlayBronze1999
Dzulfadly Md JaffarPencak SilatClass GBronze1999
Huzairi KassimPencak SilatClass HBronze1999
Jusri Abdul KarimPencak SilatClass IBronze1999
Kartina AhmadPencak SilatClass CBronze1999
Mohd Hidayat Mohd HosniPencak SilatClass BSilver1999
Mohd Noor Rafili Mohd
Ramli
Pencak SilatClass DBronze1999
Mohd Salimi Jamaluddin
Junaidi Jumat
Ilyas Kahmi Jamaludin
Pencak SilatOpen Wiraloka Comp
Style 3 Players
Bronze1999
Mohd Zulfakar Mohd RamliPencak SilatClass DGold1999
Sheik Alauddin Yacoob MaricanPencak SilatClass JGold1999
Siti Fairuza Mohd ZainuddinPencak SilatClass EBronze1999
Muhd Irwan Kamis
Shamon Sabtu
Nurhisham Adam
Eddie Abd Kadir
Sepak TakrawInter Regu / Men'sBronze1999
SingaporeSepak TakrawMen's TeamBronze1999
Charlotte Tan Shi LinShootingWomen's Trap 75 TargetsBronze1999
Goh Chung Wei
Aihni Binte Samat
Charlotte Tan Shi Lin
ShootingDoubles Trap Team/
Women
Bronze1999
Kwa Eng Cheong
Lee Wung Yew
Lai See Pan
ShootingTrap - Team/MenSilver1999
Lee Wung YewShootingMen's Doubles Trap 150
Targets
Silver1999
Lee Wung Yew
Chng Sng Mok
Tan Chee Keong
ShootingDoubles Trap/ MenGold1999
Tan Chee KeongShootingMen's Doubles Trap 150
Targets
Bronze1999
Lee Li LingSquashIndividual/ WomenBronze1999
Lim Jit UeiSquashIndividual/ MenBronze1999
Lim Jit Wei
Mohd Rizal Abdul Kadir
Kok Tsung - Hao
Dermadi Adi
SquashMen's TeamSilver1999
Mah Li Lian
Lee Li Ling
Yue Lai Wan
Serene Lee Zhiling
SquashWomen's TeamSilver1999
Mohd Rizal Abdul KadirSquashIndividual/ MenBronze1999
Serene Lee ZhilingSquashIndividual/ WomenBronze1999
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming100m FreestyleBronze1999
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming800m FreestyleBronze1999
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming200m ButterflyBronze1999
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming200m FreestyleSilver1999
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming400m FreestyleSilver1999
Daniel Liew YaoxiangSwimming100m BreaststrokeSilver1999
Fergus Kuek
Ernest Teo
Mark Chay
Sng Ju Wei
Swimming4 x 100m Relay FreestyleSilver1999
Gary TanSwimming100m BackstrokeSilver1999
Gary TanSwimming200m BackstrokeSilver1999
Gary Tan
Jonathon Chua Eng Ann
Mark Chay
Daniel Liew Yao Xiang
Swimming4 x 100m Relay FreestyleBronze1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming400m FreestyleBronze1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m FreestyleGold1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m FreestyleGold1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m BreaststrokeGold1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m ButterflyGold1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m Individual MedleyGold1999
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming400m Individual MedleyGold1999
Leslie Kwok Ying WahSwimming50m FreestyleBronze1999
Mark ChaySwimming100m FreestyleBronze1999
Mark ChaySwimming200m FreestyleSilver1999
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimming200m BreaststrokeGold1999
Phua Shu Yan
Cheryl Chong Ching Ling
Joscelin Yeo Wei Ling
Christel Bouvron Mei Yen
Swimming4 x 100m Relay FreestyleSilver1999
Phua Shu Yan
Cheryl Chong Ching Ling
Joscelin Yeo Wei Ling
Christel Bouvron Mei Yen
Swimming4 x 200m Relay Free StyleSilver1999
Rebecca Heng Tse May
Phua Shu Yan
Cheryl Chong Ching Ling
Christel Bouvron Mei Yeh
Swimming4 x 100m Relay MedleyBronze1999
Sng Ju WeiSwimming200m FreestyleBronze1999
Sng Ju WeiSwimming400m FreestyleSilver1999
Duan Yong JunTable TennisMen's SinglesGold1999
Duan Yong Jun
Zhang Tai Yong
Table TennisMen's DoublesSilver1999
Jing Jun HongTable TennisWomen's SinglesBronze1999
Jing Jun Hong
Li Jia Wei
Tan Paey Fern
Lee Su Hui
Table TennisMen's TeamGold1999
Li Jia WeiTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold1999
Li Jia Wei
Jing Jun Hong
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold1999
Li Jia Wei
Duan Yong Jun
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze1999
Sen Yew Fai
Duan Yong Jun
Cai Xiao Li
Koh Chin Guan
Zhang Tai Yong
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold1999
Zhang Tai YongTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze1999
Foo Yee MinTaekwondoHeavyweight Over 72kgBronze1999
Sinnathurai S.TaekwondoFlyweightGold1999
SingaporeWaterpoloWaterpoloGold1999
Dong En XinAthleticsMen's DiscusBronze2001
Dong En XinAthleticsShot Put (men)Silver17.082001
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsMen's DiscusGold56.98m2001
U K ShyamAthletics100mSilver10.372001
Gerald Ho
Kenny Quek
Mohamed Malik Masri
BadmintonMen's Team
(Joint 3rd with THA)
Bronze2001
Keith EBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker Singles MenBronze2001
Tan Tiong Boon
Ang Boon Lay
Billiards &
Snooker
Women's Individual FoilBronze2001
Tey Choon KiatBilliards &
Snooker
Men's Individual EpeeBronze2001
Andrew FangBowlingMen's SinglesBronze2001
Lee Yu Wen
Alvin kwang
Shaun Ng
BowlingBowling - TrioBronze2001
Remy OngBowlingMasters (M)Bronze2001
Rena Teng
Yap Seok Kim
BowlingWomen's DoublesBronze2001
Sam Goh, Remy OngBowlingMen's DoublesSilver2001
Ang Chez YeeFencingMen's Individual EpeeBronze2001
Teng Nan SeeFencingWomen's Individual EpeeBronze2001
Teo Ah HeokFencingWomen's Individual FoilBronze2001
MenHockeyTeamSilver2001
TeamHockeyWomen's Team (SIN 2-INA 0)Bronze2001
Cheryl GohJudoHalf Middle Weight (W)Silver2001
Ken Lee Yung SiangKarateMen's Individual Kumite
(below 70kg)
Bronze2001
WomenNetballTeamSilver2001
Ad Kadir Bin Md IbrahimPencak SilatTanding (M) Class GSilver2001
Md Imran B Abdul RahmanPencak SilatTanding (M) Class ESilver2001
Md Yusoff Shah B KhamaruddinPencak SilatTanding Class (F)Bronze2001
Md Zulfakar B Md RamliPencak SilatTanding (M) Class CGold2001
Chia Hon YoongPetanqueMen's SinglesBronze(SIN 21- Thai 16)2001
Lim Poh Eng
Wendy Chua
Goh QueeKee
Lee Beng Hua
PetanqueWomen's FoursBronze(SIN 31- PHI 7)2001
Mary Cheah Eok Lim
Rosemary Tessensohn
PetanqueWomen's PairsBronze(SIN 22 -BRU 18)2001
Penelope FooRowingRowing - Singles Scull (W)Bronze2001
Andrew FooSailingIMCO LightweightSilver2001
Chrislin LeeSailingLaser RadicalSilver2001
Dawn Liu
Sarah Tan
Justin Tan
Lei Feng Yang
Melcolm Huang
Teo Wee Chin
SailingOptimist TeamSilver2001
Joanne Lock
Toh Liying
Sailing420 WomenBronze2001
Jonathan SengSailingIMCO Heavy WeightBronze2001
Naomi Tan
Wong Maye - E
Sailing470 WomenBronze2001
Rachel NgSailingIMCO LadiesSilver2001
Roy Tay Junhao
Ou Dahui
Sailing420 MenSilver2001
Sarah TanSailingGirls' OptimistGold2001
Siew Shaw Her
Terence Koh
SailingLaser IISilver2001
Stanley TanSailingLaserSilver2001
Tan Wearn Haw
Chung Pei Ming
SailingMen's 470Gold2001
Teo Wee ChinSailingOptimist BoysBronze2001
SepaktakrawSepak TakrawTeam (M)Bronze2001
Aihni Bte Samat
Goh Chung Wei
Tan Poh Tian
ShootingDouble Trap TeamBronze2001
Aihni Bte Samat
Goh Chung Wei
Tan Poh Tian
ShootingWomen's Trap Team
(158 Birds)
Silver2001
Chng Seng MokShootingMen's Doubles TrapSilver2001
Kwa Eng CheongShootingMen's Individual TrapGold136 birds2001
Kwa Eng Cheong
Lee Wung Yew
Chng Seng Mok
ShootingMen's Trap TeamGold329 birds2001
Lee Wung Yew
Chng Seng Mok
Tan Chee Keong
ShootingMen's Doubles Trap TeamGold382 birds2001
Peter LeeShootingShooting - Skeet
Individual (M)
Bronze2001
Peter Lee
Michael L Vaz
Joseph Cheang
ShootingShooting - Skeet Team (M)Bronze2001
Della LeeSquashSquash - Singles (W)Bronze2001
Della Lee
Joannah Yue
Serene Lee
SquashWomen's TeamSilver2001
Joannah YueSquashSquash - Singles (W)Bronze2001
Mohd Rizal KadirSquashSquash - Singles (M)Bronze2001
Peter Hill
Mohd Rizal Kadar
Dermadi
SquashMen's TeamSilver2001
Benjamin GanSwimming200m Butterfly (M)Silver2:05.14 sec2001
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimmingWomen's 200m ButterflyGold2:17.37 sec2001
Gan Wei MingSwimming100m butterflyBronze2001
Gary TanSwimmingMen's 100m BackstrokeBronze57.892001
Gary TanSwimmingMen's 200m BackstrokeSilver2:05.10sec2001
Gary TanSwimmingMen's 200m Individual MedleySilver2:09.25 sec
(national record)
2001
Gary Tan
Daniel Liew
Benjamin Gan
Mark Chay
Swimming4 x 100m Medley Relay (M)Silver2001
Gerald KohSwimming200m Backstroke (Men)Bronze2:07.01sec2001
Jacqueline LimSwimming50m Freestyle (W)Bronze27.22sec2001
Jacqueline Lim
Christel Bouvron
Nicolette Teo
Joscelin Yeo
Swimming4 x 100m Medley Relay (W)Silver4:23.41 sec2001
Joscelin Yeo
Christel Bouvron
Chan U-Nice
Jacqueline Lim
SwimmingWomen's 4 x 200m FreestyleSilver8:38.73 sec2001
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimmingWomen's 100m FreestyleGold57.13 sec2001
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimmingWomen's Individual MedleyGold2:19.76 sec2001
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimmingWomen's 100m butterflyGold1:01.16 sec2001
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m Freestyle (W)Silver26.38.2001
Mark ChaySwimmingMen's 100m freestyleBronze51.762001
Mark ChaySwimmingMen's 200m FreestyleGold1: 52.67 sec2001
Mark Chay
Gary Tan
Fergus Quek
Sng Ju Wei
SwimmingMen's Team Relay -
4 x 200m
Gold7:38.82 sec2001
Nicolette Teo
Joscelin Yeo
Jacqueline Lim
Christel Bouvron
SwimmingWomen's 4 x 100m FreestyleSilver3:54.75 sec2001
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimmingWomen's 100m breaststrokeGold1:12.64 sec2001
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimming200m BreaststrokeSilver2:35.01 sec2001
Sng Ju WeiSwimming200m Freestyle (M)Bronze1:54.33 sec2001
Sng Ju Wei
Ernest Teo
Gary Tan
Mark Chay
SwimmingMen's 4 x 100m FreestyleGold3:27.48 sec2001
Duan Yong JunTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze2001
Duan Yong Jun
Li Jiawei
Table TennisMixed DoublesBronze2001
Duan Yong Jun
Zhang Tai Yong
Cai Xiaoli
Sen Yew Fai
Table TennisMen's TeamSilver2001
Jing Jun HongTable TennisWomen's SinglesBronze2001
Jing Jun Hong
Li Jia Wei
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold2001
Jing Junhong
Li Jiawei
Tan Paey Fern
Zhang Xueling
Table TennisWomen's TeamGold2001
Li Jia WeiTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2001
Sen Yew Fai
Cai Xiao Li
Table TennisMen's DoublesSilver2001
Zhang Tai Yong
Duan Yong Jun
Table TennisMen's DoublesGold2001
Zhang Tai Yong
Jing Jun Hong
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold2001
Edwin Gerard LamTaekwondoMen's Fly - weight >
54kg to 58kg
Bronze2001
WaterpoloWaterpoloTeamGold2001
Goh Qiu BinWushuMen's TaijiquanGold2001
Leo Rui YanWushuWomen's QiangshuBronze2001
Leo Wen YeowWushuMen's ChangquanSilver2001
Liew Yin YinWushuWomen's TaijiquanSilver2001
Albert Loh Wen LiangArcheryMen's IndividualSilver2003
Chamkaur SinghAthletics1500m (M)Bronze3: 59.34sec2003
Dong EnxinAthleticsMen's Shot PutGold17.16m2003
Du XianhuiAthleticsWomen's Shot PutGold18.2m2003
Du XianhuiAthleticsWomen's DiscusSilver2003
Hamkah AfikAthletics4 x 100m Relay (M)Silver2003
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsMen's DiscusGold56.49m2003
Lin JingzeAthletics4 x 100m Relay (M)Silver2003
Poh Seng SongAthletics4 x 100m Relay (M)Silver2003
U K ShyamAthletics4 x 100m Relay (M)Silver2003
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's DiscusGold49.91m2003
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's Shot PutSilver2003
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's JavelinSilver2003
Jiang YanmeiBadmintonWomen's SinglesBronze2003
Jiang YanmeiBadmintonWomen's TeamGold2003
Li LiBadmintonWomen's SinglesBronze2003
Li LiBadmintonWomen's TeamGold2003
Liu FanBadmintonWomen's TeamGold2003
Ronald SusiloBadmintonMen's SinglesBronze2003
Ronald Susilo
Kendrick Lee
Gerard Ho
Alvin Foo
Khoo Kian Teck
Chua Yong Joo
BadmintonTeam (M)Bronze2003
Tan Li SiBadmintonWomen's TeamGold2003
Xiao LuxiBadmintonWomen's TeamGold2003
Xiao Luxi
Jiang Yanmei
BadmintonWomen's DoublesBronze2003
Chan Chin LiBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Chiew Poh LengBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Li LinBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Li LingBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Sai Yun YunBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Tan Theng HongBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Tan Yee NeeBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Tan Yun JuneBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Yao Xiu XiuBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Zhang ShuBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Zhao JingBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Zhou LeiBasketballWomen's TeamSilver2003
Alex Puan Yi WeiBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker DoublesGold2003
Keith E Boon AunBilliards &
Snooker
Snooker DoublesGold2003
Tey Choon KiatBilliards &
Snooker
8-ball Pool SinglesBronze2003
Yeo Teck Shin
Freddie Soh Chye Hian
Billiards &
Snooker
English Billiards DoublesBronze2003
Abdul Halim Bin HaronBodybuildingLightweight - 70kg & belowGold2003
Amir Bin ZainalBodybuildingBantam Weight (M) - 65kg and belowBronze2003
Azman Bin AbdullahBodybuildingLight Heavy Weight (M)- above 85kg up to 90kgBronze2003
Chua Ling Fung SimonBodybuildingWelter Weight - 75kg & belowGold2003
Cliff HoffmanBodybuildingLight fly Weight (M)- 55kg and belowBronze2003
Ibrahim SihatBodybuildingFlyweight (M) - above 55kg up to 60kgSilver2003
Mohd Ismail Bin MuhammadBodybuildingLight Middleweight - 80kg & BelowGold2003
Lim Ling Min
Tong Lee Ling
CanoeK2 1000m (W)Bronze2003
Tan Bee Teng
Lim Ling Min
Tong Lee Ling
Qiu Yunru
CanoeK4 500m (W)Bronze2003
Jason Goh Koon JongChessIndividual Rapid (M)Silver2003
Lin Ai Lin
Jeslin Tay Li Jin
May Li Rolles
Liu Yang
ChessRapid Team (W)Bronze2003
Wu ShaobinChessIndividual Rapid (M)Bronze2003
Wu Shaobin
Goh Wei Ming
Jason Goh Koon-Jong
Evan Yeo Ming Yang
ChessRapid Team (M)Bronze2003
Ang Chez YeeFencingEpee (M)Bronze2003
Koh Li-ChiehFencingIndividual Foil (M)Bronze2003
Ruth NgFencingIndividual Foil (W)Bronze2003
Tan Kian Sing
Lee Mun Kit
Koh Li - Chieh
Teo Chien Hong
FencingMen's Foil TeamBronze2003
Amanda AngFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (W)Silver2003
Choo JingyiFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (W)Silver2003
Eugene LeeFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (M)Gold2:0.01 sec2003
Lam Zhi LoongFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (M)Gold2:0.01 sec2003
Leslie Kwok Ying WahFin Swimming50m Apnea (M)Silver2003
Lim YaoxiangFin Swimming50m Surface (M)Bronze2003
Lim YaoxiangFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (M)Gold2:0.01 sec2003
Ong Wei Ren Jed ElliotFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (M)Gold2:0.01 sec2003
Valerie KohFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (W)Silver2003
Zoe OngFin Swimming4 x 100m Surface (W)Silver2003
Zoe Ong Wan YiFin Swimming50m Surface (W)Bronze2003
Zoe Ong Wan YiFin Swimming200m Surface (W)Bronze2003
Zoe Ong Wan YiFin Swimming400m Surface (W)Bronze2003
Hoe PeishanGymnasticsTeam (W)Silver2003
Lee Wen SiGymnasticsTeam (W)Silver2003
Lim Heem WeiGymnasticsIndividual Balance Beam (W)Silver2003
Lim Heem WeiGymnasticsTeam (W)Silver2003
Low SanmayGymnasticsIndividual Floor Exercise (W)Bronze2003
Low SanmayGymnasticsTeam (W)Silver2003
Low SanmayGymnasticsIndividual All-AroundSilver2003
Sai You ZiGymnasticsTeam (W)Silver2003
Cheryl Goh Pui SzeJudoWomen's 63kgSilver2003
Wee Pui SengJudoMen's Up to 100kgBronze2003
Abdul Kadir Bin Mohd IbrahimPencak SilatTanding (M) - Class EBronze2003
Abdul Rahim Bin AnwarPencak SilatArtistic Men's TeamSilver2003
Alya Binte OsmanPencak SilatWomen's ArtisticGold2003
Kamariah Binte JohariPencak SilatGanda Doubles (W)Bronze2003
Kamarula Arifin Bin Mohd TahirPencak SilatArtistic Doubles (M) SENI - Warasanda PutraSilver2003
Mohamad Faizal Bin Mohd WahabPencak SilatTanding (M) - Class ABronze2003
Mohamed Zulfakar Bin Mohd RamliPencak SilatTanding (M) - Class CBronze2003
Mohammed Iswandy Bin SapiPencak SilatTanding (M) - Class GBronze2003
Mohd Hafizf AlAbdullahPencak SilatTanding (M) - Class BBronze2003
Mohd Hidayat Bin JasniPencak SilatTanding (M) - Class FBronze2003
Mohd Rashid Bin Mohd HanifPencak SilatArtistic Men's TeamSilver2003
Muhammad Yusoff Shah Bin KhamaruddinPencak SilatMen's Tanding - Class IGold2003
Muhd Fazrul Bin AzizPencak SilatArtistic Doubles (M) SENI - Warasanda PutraSilver2003
Muhd Zahid Bin SaabanPencak SilatMen's ArtisticGold2003
Nurah Ashikin Binte RamliPencak SilatTanding (W) - Class FBronze2003
Saideh Binte SaidPencak SilatTanding (W) - Class BBronze2003
Sheik Harun Bin Mohammad RafikPencak SilatArtistic Men's TeamSilver2003
Suzie Eryani Binte KasmaniPencak SilatTanding (W) - Class ABronze2003
Zuridah Binte OsmanPencak SilatGanda Doubles (W)Bronze2003
Elsie Lim Kim HiokRowingSingle Scull (W)Bronze2003
Aihni Bte SamatShootingTrap Team (W)Silver2003
Aishah Bte SamadShooting50m Rifle Prone (W)Bronze2003
Lee Wung YewShootingMen's Doubles TrapGold2003
Lee Wung YewShootingTrap (M)Silver2003
Lim Chea RongShooting50m Rifle Prone (W)Bronze2003
Ng Swee TengShootingSkeet (W)Bronze2003
Ong Jun HongShooting10m Air Rifle (M)Silver2003
Sarina Bye AbidinShooting50m Rifle Prone (W)Bronze2003
Tan Poh TianShootingTrap Team (W)Silver2003
Tan Shi-LIShootingTrap Team (W)Silver2003
Benjamin Gan Wei MingSwimming4 x 100m Free (M)Gold3:28.42 sec2003
Bernardette Lee Jing FeiSwimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4:20.49 sec2003
Bouvron ChristelSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle Relay WomenSilver8:38.78 sec2003
Bouvron Christel Mei YenSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (W)Gold3:54.47 sec2003
Chan U-NiceSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle Relay WomenSilver8:38.78 sec2003
Chay Jung Jun MarkSwimming4 x 100m Free (M)Gold3:28.42 sec2003
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming200m ButterflyGold2:17.72 sec2003
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4:20.49 sec2003
Christel Bouvron Mei YenSwimming400m Freestyle (W)Silver4:24.23 sec2003
Ernest Teo Quee LimSwimming4 x 100m Free (M)Gold3:28.42 sec2003
Gary Tan Lee YuSwimming200m Freestyle (M)Silver1:53.58 sec2003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m Freestyle (W)Gold56.782003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming200m IM (W)Gold2:17.98 sec2003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming50m Freestyle (W)Gold26.422003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming100m Freestyle (W)Gold1:01.32 sec2003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (W)Gold3:54.47 sec2003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4:20.49 sec2003
Joscelin Yeo Wei LingSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle Relay WomenSilver8:38.78 sec2003
Lim Kim Tor JacquelineSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (W)Gold3:54.47 sec2003
Lynette NgSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle Relay WomenSilver8:38.78 sec2003
Mark ChaySwimming100m Backstroke (M)Silver59.14.2003
Mark Chay Jung JunSwimming100m freestyle (M)Silver51.96.2003
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimming4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (W)Gold3:54.47 sec2003
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimming4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4:20.49 sec2003
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimming100m Breaststroke (W)Silver2: 36.36 sec2003
Nicolette Teo Wei MinSwimming200m Breaststroke (W)Silver1:13.67 sec2003
Tan Lee Yu GarySwimming4 x 100m Free (M)Gold3:28.42 sec2003
Cai XiaoliTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze2003
Cai XiaoliTable TennisMen's TeamGold2003
Cai XiaoliTable TennisMixed DoublesGold2003
Cai XiaoliTable TennisMen's DoublesGold2003
Ho Jia RenTable TennisMen's TeamGold2003
Jing Jun HongTable TennisMixed DoublesSilver2003
Jing JunhongTable TennisWomen's TeamGold2003
Jing JunhongTable TennisWomen's DoublesGold2003
Li Jia WeiTable TennisWomen's DoublesGold2003
Li JiaweiTable TennisWomen's TeamGold2003
Li JiaweiTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2003
Li JiaweiTable TennisMixed DoublesGold2003
Sen Yew FaiTable TennisMen's TeamGold2003
Tan Paey FernTable TennisWomen's TeamGold2003
Tan Paey FernTable TennisWomen's DoublesSilver2003
Tan Paey FernTable TennisWomen's DoublesSilver2003
Xu YanTable TennisWomen's TeamGold2003
Zhang Tai YongTable TennisMixed DoublesSilver2003
Zhang TaiyongTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze2003
Zhang TaiyongTable TennisMen's TeamGold2003
Zhang TaiyongTable TennisMen's DoublesGold2003
Zhang XuelingTable TennisWomen's TeamGold2003
Zhang XuelingTable TennisWomen's DoublesSilver2003
Zhang XuelingTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver2003
Zhang XuelingTable TennisWomen's DoublesSilver2003
Chen PeiqiTaekwondoWomen's FeatherweightSilver2003
Fong Yee MinTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight (>72kg)Bronze2003
David WeeWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Ee Yew Weng DarrelWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Eng Shao Loong NigelWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Ho Khai WengWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Lau Chok YeeWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Lee Kok Wang AlvinWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Lee Sai MengWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Luo NanWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Mallal Garret CharlesWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Ng Eu LiemWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Ng Ker WeiWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Tan Chin Tiong NicholasWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Tan Wei Keong TerenceWaterpoloWaterpolo (Men)Gold2003
Goh Qiu BinWushuTaijiquan (M)Bronze2003
Goh Qiu BinWushuTaijiquanGold2003
Jennee Wei QuinWushuTaijiquan (W)Silver2003
Lee Wen XinWushuGunshu (W)Bronze2003
Yang Yong KaiWushuTaijiquan (M)Silver2003
Yow Wei QuinWushuTaijiquan (M)Silver2003
Maryanne GulArcheryWomen's CompoundBronze2005
Du XianhuiAthleticsDiscusGold49.48m2005
Du XianhuiAthleticsShot PutSilver2005
Poh Seng Song
U K Shyam
Mohd Shameer
Mohd Ayub
Erzalmaniq Eawy Rawi
AthleticsMen's 4 x 100mBronze40.59s2005
Wong Tuck Yim JamesAthleticsShot PutBronze12.66m2005
Wong Tuck Yim JamesAthleticsDiscusGold55.11m2005
Zhang GuirongAthleticsJavelinBronze48.70m2005
Zhang GuirongAthleticsDiscusBronze48.62m2005
Zhang GuirongAthleticsShot UpGold17.4m2005
Hendri K Saputra
Li Yujia
BadmintonMixed DoublesBronze2005
Jiang Yanmei
Li Yujia
BadmintonWomen's DoublesBronze2005
LI LiBadmintonWomen's SinglesBronze2005
Li Li
Xing Aiying
Jiang Yanmei
Li Yujia
Shinta Mulia Sari
Liu Fan Frances
Neo Yu Yan Vanessa
BadmintonWomen's TeamSilver2005
Chan Keng KwangBilliards &
Snooker
9-Ball Pool SinglesGold2005
Chia Zeet Huey CharleneBilliards &
Snooker
Women's 8-Ball Pool SinglesBronze2005
Hoe Shu WahBilliards &
Snooker
Women's 9-Ball Pool SinglesBronze2005
Hoe Shu WahBilliards &
Snooker
Women's 8-Ball Pool SinglesSilver2005
Puan Yi Wei Alex
E Boon Aun Keith
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's Snooker DoublesSilver2005
Tey Choon KiatBilliards &
Snooker
Men's 8-ball Pool SinglesBronze2005
Tey Choon Kiat
Chan Keng Kwang
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's 8-Ball Pool DoublesBronze2005
Toh Lian Han
Chan Keng Kwang
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's 9-Ball Pool DoublesBronze2005
Ibrahim SihatBodybuildingFly Weight (60kg)Gold2005
Simon Chua Ling FungBodybuildingWelter Wt. (75kg)Gold2005
Vincent Ng Han ChengBodybuildingLight Fly weight (55kg)Bronze2005
Jazreel Tan Shi HuaBowlingWomen's MasterSilver2005
Kwang Tien Mei
Evelyn Chan Lu Ee
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
Tan Bee Leng
Tay Hong Keow
BowlingWomen's Team Of FiveBronze2005
Remy OngBowlingMen's MasterSilver2005
Remy Ong
Kwang Kok Leong
Goh Heng Soon
Nathan, Jason Yeong
Tan Siong Kooi Terence
BowlingMen's Team Of FiveBronze2005
Goh Koon Jong JasonChessMen's Rapid ChessBronze2005
Goh Wei MingChessMen's Standard ChessBronze2005
Wu Shaobi
Wong Meng Kong
Goh Koon Jong Jason
Goh Wei Ming
ChessMen's Rapid Chess TeamBronze2005
Lim Yean Hong NonaFencingWomen's SabreBronze2005
Ng Yi Lin Ruth
Ser Xue Ling Serene
Cheryl Wong
Tay Yi Ling
FencingWomen's Foil TeamGold2005
Nicholas Fang Kuo Wei
Ang Chez Yee
Lin Qinghui
Leong Kok Seng
FencingMen's Epee teamBronze2005
Choo Tze HuangGolfMen's SinglesBronze2832005
Choo Tze Huang
Goh Kun Yang
Leong Kit Wai Jonathan
Quek Peng Xiang Quincy
GolfMen's teamSilver2005
Lim Heem Wei
Lee Wen Ling
Tabitha Tay Jia Hui
Lee Wen Si
Nicole Tay Xi Hui
Nur Atikah Muhd Jufrie
GymnasticsWomen's Artistic Gymnastic (WAG) TeamGold2005
Nicole Tay Xi HuiGymnasticsArtistic Individual Event (Floor Exercise)Gold2005
Nicole Tay Xi HuiGymnasticsArtistic Individual Event (Uneven Bars)Silver2005
Tabitha Tay Jia HuiGymnasticsArtistic Individual Event (Balance Beam)Silver2005
Chia JinKarateMen Individual Kumite OpenBronze2005
Ng Pei YiKarateIndividual Kata (W)Bronze2005
Abdul Kadir Bin
Mohamed Ibrahim
Pencak SilatTanding (Men) - Class GSilver2005
Mohamad Saifullah
Mohamad Julaimi
Pencak SilatTanding (M) Class DBronze2005
Mohd AsadullahPencak SilatTanding (M) Class ABronze2005
Mohd IswandyPencak SilatTanding (M) Class FBronze2005
Muhammad Yusuff
Shah Khamaruddin
Pencak SilatTanding (Men) - Class ISilver2005
Muhd Imran Abdul RahmanPencak SilatMale Match Class HGold2005
Nordianawati Mohd Sadali
Fatmah Abdul Halid
Raden Mas Ayi Ali
Pencak SilatFemale Artistic Team (Regu)Silver2005
Norishah Bte AnwarPencak SilatTunggal (Women)Bronze2005
Nur Ashikeen Bte AmranPencak SilatTanding (M) Class ABronze2005
Saideah Bte SaidPencak SilatTanding (M) Class BBronze2005
Zuhrah Bte Mohd SabriPencak SilatTanding (Women) Class DBronze2005
Heo Boon HuayPetanqueWomen's SinglesBronze2005
Heo Boon Huay
Goh Hoei Bin
PetanqueWomen's DoublesBronze2005
Lim Kim Hiok ElsieRowingSingles ScullsSilver8: 22.15 sec2005
Roozaimy Bin OmarRowingLightweight Singles Sculls (LM1x)Bronze2005
Dawn Liu Xiaodan
Siobhan Tam Shiu Wun
Sailing420 GirlsGold2005
Griselda KhngSailingOptimist (Girls)Gold2005
Lo Man YiSailingLaser RadialGold2005
Maximillian Soh Khyan TatSailingLaserGold2005
Melcolm Huang JungJie
Chung Pei Quan
SailingHobie 16Silver2005
Roy Tay Jun Hao
Chung Pei Ming
SailingMen's 470Silver2005
Sean Lee Teik RenSailingOptimist - BoysSilver2005
Teo Wee Chin
Terence Koh Seng Kiat
Sailing420 BoysGold2005
Toh Liying
Tok Li Ching
Sailing470 WomenGold2005
Xu Yuan Zhen
Justin Wong Ming Ho
Sailing420 OpenGold2005
Choo Choon SengShootingMen's Trap (Individual)Gold2005
Chow Wei An, AlexShootingPractical PistolSilver2005
Lee Wung YewShootingMen's TrapSilver2005
Lee Wung Yew
Choo Choon Seng
Michael Kwa Eng Cheong
ShootingMen's Trap (Team)Gold2005
Mohd Zain AmatShootingMen's Doubles Trap (Individual)Gold2005
Ng Swee ThengShootingWomen's SkeetBronze2005
Poh Li MengShootingMen's 50m Free PistolBronze2005
Tan Guan HuaShootingMen's Practical Semi - Auto ShotgunBronze2005
Wee Ewe Lay
Lawrence John
ShootingPractical - Pump ShotgunSilver2005
Yong Yu Zhen VenessaShootingWomen's 10m Air RifleSilver2005
Zhang JinShootingMen's 10m Air RifleBronze2005
Zhang JingnaShootingWomen's 10m Air RifleBronze2005
Chay Jung Jun MarkSwimmingMen's 100m BackstrokeSilver2005
Chay Jung Jun Mark
Tan Lee Yu Gary
Tay Zhi Rong Bryan
Cheah Mingzhe Marcus
SwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayGold7: 35.85 sec
(new SEA games record and national record)
2005
Chay Jung Jun Mark
Tan Lee Yu Gary
Tay Zhi Rong Bryan
Su Shirong Jeffrey
SwimmingMen's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayGold2005
Cheah Mingzhe MarcusSwimmingMen's 200m BackstrokeBronze2005
Ho Shu YongSwimmingWomen's 50m FreestyleSilver2005
Ho Shu Yong
Yeo Wei Ling Joscelin
Ng Hiang Yuet Lynette
Ho Ru Yu Ruth
SwimmingWomen's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySilver2005
Ho Su Yong
Yeo Wei Ling Joscelin
Ong Chui Bin Mylene
Quah Ting Wen
SwimmingWomen's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelaySilver2005
Kwok Ying WahSwimmingMen's 50m FreestyleBronze2005
Lee Jiann Yow LionelSwimmingMen's 400m IMBronze2005
Lee Jiann Yow LionelSwimmingMen's 400m FreestyleGold4: 00.51 sec2005
Lee Jing Fei BernardetteSwimmingWomen's 200m ButterflyBronze2005
Lee Jing Fei BernardetteSwimmingWomen's 400m IMSilver2005
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 400m IMBronze2005
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 400m FreestyleBronze2005
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 800m FreestyleSilver2005
Tan Lee Yu GarySwimmingMen's 200m ButterflyBronze2005
Tan Lee Yu GarySwimmingMen's 200m IMBronze2005
Tan Lee Yu GarySwimmingMen's 200m BackstrokeSilver2005
Tan Zhi Rong BryanSwimmingMen's 100m FreestyleBronze2005
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100m ButterflystrokeBronze2005
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100m BackstrokeGold1: 03.83 sec2005
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200m BackstrokeGold2005
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200m ButterflyGold2: 14.11 sec
(New SEA Games record, National record, and U17 record)
2005
Tay Zhi Rong BryanSwimmingMen's 200m FreestyleBronze2005
Teo Wei Min NicoletteSwimmingWomen's 200m BreaststrokeGold2: 34.56 sec2005
Teo Wei Min NicoletteSwimmingWomen's 200m IMSilver2005
Teo Wei Min NicoletteSwimmingWomen's 100m BreaststrokeSilver2005
Yeo Wei Ling JoscelinSwimmingWomen's 100m FreestyleGold56.41m2005
Yeo Wei Ling JoscelinSwimmingWomen's 200m IMGold2005
Yeo Wei Ling JoscelinSwimmingWomen's 100m BreaststrokeGold1: 11.74 sec2005
Yeo Wei Ling JoscelinSwimmingWomen's 100m ButterflyGold59.59
(new SEA Games Record and International Record)
2005
Yeo Wei Ling JoscelinSwimmingWomen's 50m FreestyleGold26.13
(New SEA Games record)
2005
Yeo Wei Ling Joscelin
Teo Wei Min Nicolette
Ho Shu Yong Tao Li
SwimmingWomen's 4 x 100m Medley RelayGold4: 14.49 sec
(New SEA Games record and national record)
2005
Cai Xiao Li
Ho Jia Ren Jason
Yang Zi
Lee Tien Hoe Clarence
Seah Jun Wen Henry
Table TennisMen's TeamGold2005
Li JiaweiTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver2005
Li Jiawei
Cai Xiaoli
Table TennisMixed DoublesSilver2005
Li Jiawei
Zhang Xue Ling
Tan Paey Fern
Xu Yan
Lim Pei Xin Jenn
Table TennisWomen's TeamGold2005
Li Jiawei
Zhang Xueling
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold2005
Xu Yuan
Tan Paey Fern
Table TennisWomen's DoublesBronze2005
Yang ZiTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze2005
Yang Zi
Zhang Xueling
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold2005
Yang Zi Cai XiaolinTable TennisMen's DoublesGold2005
Zhang XuelingTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2005
Cheng Jing HeanTriathlonSwim - 1.5km, Bike - 40km, Run - 10kmGold1: 58.4114s2005
Ng Xinyi AlisaTriathlonSwim - 1.5km, Bike - 40km, Run - 10kmBronze2005
Ng Ker Wei
David Wee
Tan Chin Tiong
Luo Nan
Kenneth Wee
Yip Ren Kai
Lee Kok Wang Alvin
Tan Wei Keong
Terence
Mallal Garret
Charles
Lee Sai Meng
Ng Eu Liem Marcus
Lam Kang Wei Ronald
Ho Khai Weng
WaterpoloMen's TeamGold2005
Deng Ying Zhi
Ng Xin Ni
WushuWomen's DuilianBronze2005
Goh Qiu BinWushuTaijiquan/ Taijiquan CombinedGold2005
Khor Poh ChinWushuQiangshuSilver2005
Shen Pin XiuWushuTaijiquan TaijijianBronze2005
Maryanne Gul
Lee Bee Teng
Wong Liang Hoe
ArcheryCompound Women's TeamBronze2007
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's Discus ThrowBronze2007
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's Shot PutGold2007
Hendri K Saputra
Hendra Wijaya
BadmintonMen's DoublesSilver2007
Hendri K Saputra
Li Yujia
BadmintonMixed DoublesBronze2007
Jiang Yanmei
Li Yujia
BadmintonWomen's DoublesBronze2007
Lee Yen Hui KendrickBadmintonMen's SinglesSilver2007
Lee Yen Hui Kendrick
Khoo Kian Teck
Tan Wei Kiat Aaron
Wong Zi Liang Derek
Chew Swee Han
Hendri K Saputra
Hendra Wijaya
Muhd Azlin Latib
Chen Yong Zhao
BadmintonMen's TeamSilver2007
Li Li
Liu Fan Frances
Jiang Yanmei
Neo Yu Yan Vanessa
Xing Aiying
Li Yujia
Shinta Mulia Sari
Fu Mingtian
Gu Juan
Yao Lei
BadmintonWomen's TeamSilver2007
Chan Keng Kwang
Toh Lian Han
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's 9-Ball Pool DoublesSilver2007
E Boon Aun Keith
Lim Chun Kiat
Peter Gilchrist
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's Snooker TeamBronze2007
Lim Chun KiatBilliards &
Snooker
Men's 6-Red Snooker SinglesBronze2007
Tey Choon KiatBilliards &
Snooker
Men's 8-Ball Pool SinglesSilver2007
Amir Bin ZainalBodybuildingMen's Up to 60KG FlyweightSilver2007
Sasi Zura RaushBodybuildingMen's Up to 70KG LightweightBronze2007
Jazreel Tan Shi Hui
Ng Li Chuen Amanda
Nathan Jasmine Yeong
BowlingWomen's TriosBronze2007
Ng QennBowlingMen's SinglesGold2007
Ng Qenn
Remy Ong
Jason Yeong Nathan
BowlingMen's TriosGold2007
Remy OngBowlingMen's MastersGold2007
Annabelle Ng
Geraldine Lee
CanoeK2 500M WomenBronze2007
Annabelle Ng
Geraldine Lee
Andrea Chen
Irene Chua
CanoeK4 500M WomenBronze2007
Lim Wei WenFencingMen's Individual EpeeSilver2007
Lim Yean Hong NonaFencingWomen's Individual SabreSilver2007
Lin QinghuiFencingMen's Individual EpeeBronze2007
Lin Qinghui
Leong Kok Seng
Lim Wei Wen
Fang Kuo Wei
FencingMen's Team EpeeBronze2007
Muthiah Mark DineshFencingMen's Individual SabreBronze2007
Nona Lim Yean Hong
Lee Yi Chen Lewina
Lee Huimin Ann
Leisl Khoo Yi Min
FencingWomen's Team SabreBronze2007
Wang Wenying
Ng Yi Lin Ruth
Tay Yu Ling
Ser Xue Ling Serene
FencingWomen's Team FoilGold2007
Wu Jie
Sng Chong Guo
Tsang Chi Yin
Chua Wee Hong
FencingMen's Team FoilBronze2007
Men's TeamFootballMen's TeamBronze2007
Chan David JonathanGymnasticsMen's Pommel HorseBronze2007
Lim Heem Wei
Tay Xi Hui Nicole
Tay Jia Hui Tabitha
Nur Atikah Nabilah
Nazyra Binte Suhairi
GymnasticsWomen's TeamGold2007
Tay Jia Hui TabithaGymnasticsWomen's All-AroundGold2007
Tay Jia Hui TabithaGymnasticsWomen's FloorGold2007
Tay Jia Hui TabithaGymnasticsWomen's VaultSilver2007
Tay Xi Hui NicoleGymnasticsWomen's All-AroundGold2007
Tay Xi Hui NicoleGymnasticsWomen's Uneven BarSilver2007
Tay Xi Hui NicoleGymnasticsWomen's FloorSilver2007
Men's TeamHockeyMen's TeamSilver2007
Cai Renjun
Ngo Yee Ling
JudoJu-No KataSilver2007
Ng Pei YiKarateIndividual Women's KataBronze2007
Brenda Shee Jin HuiMuay ThaiWomen Flyweight 51KGBronze2007
Wong Jianjun LouisMuay ThaiMen Light Welterweight 63/5KGBronze2007
Wong Lei BiaoMuay ThaiMen Light 60KGBronze2007
Mohamed Noor RafiliPencak SilatMen's Under 75KGGold2007
Nur As'ashikeenPencak SilatWomen's Under 50KGBronze2007
Chia Tee ChiakPetanqueMen's SinglesSilver2007
Heo Boon Huay
Goh Heo Bin
Nur Izzati
PetanqueWomen's TriplesBronze2007
Men's TeamPoloMen's TeamSilver2007
Saiyidah AisyahRowingWomen's Lightweight Single ScullsBronze2007
Men's TeamRugbyMen's TeamBronze2007
Women's TeamRugbyWomen's TeamSilver2007
Choo Meng KengSailingMistral One Design (Youth)Bronze2007
Dawn Liu Xiaodan
Elizabeth Tan Li Yong
Sailing470 (Women)Gold2007
Jovina Choo Bei Fen
Sara Tan Li Ching
Sailing420 (Girls)Silver2007
Justin Liu Xiaman
Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan
Sailing420 (Boys)Gold2007
Justin Wong Ming Ho
Wilbur Chan Jun Kun
Chong Kwong Kin
Tan Wei Zheng
SailingMatch Racing (Open) Farr Platu 25Bronze2007
Kan Tsung LiangSailingOptimist (Boys)Bronze2007
Koh Seng LeongSailingInternational LaserSilver2007
Lo Jun HaoSailingSuper ModSilver2007
Low Wen Chun
Jonathan Russel Chew
SailingHobie 16 (Open)Silver2007
Ng Hui Min Daniella
Russell Kan Tsung Liang
Lee Qing Rachel
Tan Yi Hao Luke
Choy Wong Loong Darren
SailingOptimist Team RacingSilver2007
Rachel Lee QingSailingOptimist (Girl)Gold2007
Roy Tan Jun Hao
Chung Pei Ming
Sailing470 (Men)Gold2007
Tam Shiu Wun SiobhanSailingLaser RadialSilver2007
Amat Mohd ZainShootingMen's TrapGold2007
Chiew Huan LinShootingMen's SkeetBronze2007
Choo Cheng Seng
Lee Wung Yew
Mohd Zain Amat
ShootingMen's Trap TeamGold2007
Choo Choon SengShootingMen's Double TrapGold2007
Fan Xiao Ping
Zhao Hui Jing
Pheong Siew Shya
ShootingWomen's 10M Air Pistol (Team)Bronze2007
Gai BinShootingMen's 10M Air PistolGold2007
Gai Bin
Poh Lip Meng
Ho Hung Yi
ShootingMen's 10M Air Pistol (Team)Bronze2007
Kasmijan Kimin
Chee Kwet Chian
Ong Jun Hong
ShootingMen's 50M Rifle Prone (Team)Bronze2007
Koh Tien Wei JonathanShootingMen's 10M Air RifleGold2007
Lee Wung YewShootingMen's TrapBronze2007
Lee Yee
David Chan
Chiew Huan Lin
ShootingMen's Skeet TeamBronze2007
Mohd Zain Amat
Choo Cheng Seng
Tan Chee Keong
ShootingMen's Double Trap (Team)Gold2007
On Shaw Ming
Poh Lip Meng
Gai Bin
ShootingMen's 25M Centre Fire Pistol (Team)Silver2007
Ong Jun HongShootingMen's 10M Air RifleSilver2007
Ong Jun Hong
Koh Tien Wei Jonathan
Zhang Jin
ShootingMen's 10M Air Rifle TeamGold2007
Poh Lip MengShootingMen's 23M Standard PistolSilver2007
Poh Lip Meng
Gai Bin
Ho Hung Yi
ShootingMen's 50M Pistol (Team)Silver2007
Poh Lip Meng
Gai Bin
Rafiee Sairi
ShootingMen's 25M Standard Pistol (Team)Silver2007
Ser Xiang Wei JasmineShootingWomen's 10M Air RifleGold2007
Tan Chee KeongShootingMen's Double TrapSilver2007
Men's TeamSoftballMen's TeamBronze2007
Women's TeamSoftballWomen's TeamSilver2007
Cheah Mingzhe MarcusSwimmingMen's 1500M FreestyleBronze2007
Cheah Mingzhe MarcusSwimmingMen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2007
Cheah Mingzhe MarcusSwimmingMen's 400M FreestyleSilver2007
Lim Jia Yi ShanaSwimmingWomen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2007
Lim Jia Yi ShanaSwimmingWomen's 100M BackstrokeSilver2007
Lim Shu-en LynetteSwimmingWomen's 800M FreestyleSilver2007
Lim Zhi CongSwimmingMen's 400M Ind MedleyBronze2007
Ong RussellSwimmingMen's 50M FreestyleBronze2007
Ong ZachSwimmingMen's 100M BackstrokeGold2007
Ong ZachSwimmingMen's 200M BackstrokeSilver2007
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 400M Individual MedleyGold2007
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 200M FreestyleSilver2007
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 100M FreestyleSilver2007
Quah Ting Wen
Lim Shu En Lynette
Ong Chui Bin Mylene
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda
SwimmingWomen's 4x200M Freestyle RelaySilver2007
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100M ButterflyGold2007
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200M ButterflyGold2007
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100M BackstrokeGold2007
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200M Ind MedleySilver2007
Tao Li
Quah Ting Wen
Teo Wei Min Nicolette
Lim Jia Yi Shana
SwimmingWomen's 4x100M Medley RelayGold2007
Tay Zhirong BryanSwimmingMen's 100M FreestyleGold2007
Tay Zhirong BryanSwimmingMen's 200M FreestyleSilver2007
Tay Zhirong Bryan
Ong Zai Yi Russell
Su Shirong Jeffery
Tan Xue-Wei Nicholas
SwimmingMen's 4x100M Freestyle RelayGold2007
Tay Zhirong Bryan
Cheah Marcus
Lim Wen Hao Joshua
Thum Bing Ming
SwimmingMen's 4x200M Freestyle RelayGold2007
Tay Zhirong Bryan
Ong Wei Shien Zach
Su Shirong Jeffery
Tan Jin Leonard
SwimmingMen's 4x100M Medley RelayBronze2007
Teo Wei Min NicoletteSwimmingWomen's 100M BreaststrokeGold2007
Teo Wei Min NicoletteSwimmingWomen's 200M BreaststrokeGold2007
Gao NingTable TennisMen's SinglesGold2007
Gao Ning
Sun Bei Bei
Table TennisMixed DoublesSilver2007
Li Jia Wei
Wang Yue Gu
Sun Bei Bei
Yu Meng Yu
Tan Paey Fern
Lim Pei Xin
Sim Kai Yin
Table TennisWomen's TeamGold2007
Li Jia Wei
Wang Yue Gu
Table TennisWomen's DoublesSilver2007
Li Yia Wei
Yang Zi
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold2007
Sun Bei Bei
Yu Meng Yu
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold2007
Wang Yue GuTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2007
Yang Zi
Gao Ning
Table TennisMen's DoublesGold2007
Yang Zi
Gao Ning
Cai Xiaoli
Jason Ho
Pang Xue Jie
Lee Han Ting
Table TennisMen's TeamGold2007
Mok Ying RenTriathlonMen's TriathlonGold2007
TeamWaterpoloTeamGold2007
Deng Yingzhi
Ng Xinni
WushuWomen DuilianGold2007
Goh Qiu BinWushuMen's Taijiquan-2 Events CombinedSilver2007
Khor Poh ChinWushuWomen's Changquan-3 Events CombinedSilver2007
Chua Boon Rong AdrielArcheryMen's Compound (Individual)Silver2009
Venessa Loh Tze Rong
Wendy Tan Liu Jie
Wong Sook Wai Samantha
ArcheryWomen's Recurve (Team)Silver2009
Gary Yeo
Muhammad Alfi Mustapha
Muhamad Amirundin Jamal
Lee Cheng Wei
AthleticsMen 4x100MSilver2009
Wong Tuck Yim JamesAthleticsMen-DiscusGold2009
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen-Shot PutGold2009
Chen Yongzhao Ashton
Hendra Wijaya
Hendri Kurniawan Saputra
Jonathan Tang Yew Loong
Ronald Susilo
Wong Zi Liang Derek
Yeo Zhao Jiang Terry
BadmintonMen's TeamBronze2009
Fu Mingtian
Li Yujia
Neo Yu Yan Venessa
Shinta Mulia Sari
Xing Aiying
Yao Lei
Zhang Beiwen
BadmintonWomen's TeamBronze2009
Shinta Mulia Sari
Yao Lei
BadmintonWomen's DoublesSilver2009
Ang Boon Chin
Lim Chun Kiat
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's Snooker DoublesGold2009
Chai Zeet Huay CharleneBilliards &
Snooker
Women's 9 Ball Pool SinglesSilver2009
Chan Keng Kwang
Toh Lian Han
Billiards &
Snooker
9-Ball Pool DoublesBronze2009
Gilchrist Peter Edward
Lim Chun Kiat
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's English Billiards DoublesBronze2009
Glichrist Peter EdwardBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards SingleGold2009
Khairul A Bin HamidBoxingLightweight up to 60KGBronze2009
Dinah Chan Siew KhengCyclingTime Trial (Womens)Bronze2009
TeamFootballLAOS vs SINBronze2009
Lam Zhiqun
Leong Kit Wai Jonathan
Poh Swee Kiat Johnson
Woo Ke-Jun Jonathan
GolfMen's TeamSilver2009
Poh Swee Kiat JohnsonGolfMen's IndividualSilver2009
Ang Xuan YiJudoWomens Over 52KG up to 57KGBronze2009
Cai Ren Jun
Ngo Yee Ling
JudoJu-No Kata (Women's)Bronze2009
Wee Pui SengJudoMens Over 90KG up to 100KGSilver2009
Ng Pei YiKarateIndividual Women's KataSilver2009
Tay QingyuanKarateMens 67KG and below KumiteBronze2009
Mohamad Elyasak Bin SaidPencak SilatMen's Class F (70-75KG)Bronze2009
Mohamad Saifuddin Bin Mohamad JulaimiPencak SilatMen's Class E (65-70KG)Bronze2009
Mohamad Saifullah Bin Mohamad JulaimiPencak SilatMen's Class E (65-70KG)Bronze2009
Mohd Nur Shafiq Bin Mohd SaifulPencak SilatMen's Class H (80-85KG)Bronze2009
Mudhammad Shakir Bin JuandaPencak SilatMen's Class G (75-80KG)Silver2009
Nur Dinniyati Bte Mohd JulaimiPencak SilatFemale Class B (50-55KG)Silver2009
Rabiatul Adawiyah Bte YusakPencak SilatTunggal (Women)Gold2009
Saiedah Bte SaidPencak SilatFemale Class C (55-60KG)Bronze2009
Aqilah Binte SudhirShootingWomen's 50M Rifle 3 Positions (Ind)Bronze2009
Aqilah Binte Sudhir
Goh Jia Yi
Haw Siew Peng
ShootingWomen's 10M Air Rifle (Team)Bronze2009
Aqilah Binte Sudhir
Lim Chea Rong
Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine
ShootingWomen's 50M Rifle3 Positions 3x20Silver2009
Gai BinShootingMen's 25M Standard Pistol (Ind)Silver2009
Gai BinShootingMen's 50M Pistol 60 ShotsSilver2009
Gai Bin
On Shaw Ming
Poh Lip Meng
ShootingMen's 25M Centre Fire Pistol TeamBronze2009
Gai Bin
On Shaw Ming
Poh Lip Meng
ShootingMen's 25M Standard Pistol TeamBronze2009
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon Nigel
Poh Lip Meng
ShootingMen's 10M Air Pistol (Team)Gold2009
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon Nigel
Poh Lip Meng
ShootingMen's 50M Pistol TeamGold2009
Goh Jia YiShootingWomen's 10M Air Rifle (Ind)Gold2009
Kasmijan Bin Kimin
Ong Jun Hong
Zhang Jin
ShootingMen's 50M Rifle Prone TeamBronze2009
Koh Tien Wei JonathanShootingMen's 10M Air Rifle (Ind)Silver2009
Koh Tien Wei Jonathan
Ong Jun Hong
Zhang Jin
ShootingMen's 10M Air Rifle (Team)Gold2009
Poh Lip MengShootingMen's 10M Air PistolSilver2009
Ser Xiang Wei JasmineShootingWomen's 50M Rifle 3 Positions (Ind)Gold2009
Zhang JinShootingMen's 10M Air Rifle (Ind)Gold2009
Cheah Mingzhe Marcus
Clement Lim
Lim Wen Hao Joshua
Ong Wei Shien Zach
SwimmingMen's 4x200M Freestyle RelayGold2009
Clement Lim
Lim Wen Hao Joshua
Ong Kai Yi Russell
Su Shirong Jeffery
SwimmingMen's 4x100M Freestyle RelayGold2009
Ho Ru'en RoanneSwimming100M Backstroke (Girls)Silver2009
Ho Ru'en Roanne
Lim Jia Yi Shana
Quah Ting Wen
Tao Li
SwimmingWomen's 4x100M Medley RelayGold2009
Koh Hui YuSwimmingWomen's 200M Individual MedleyBronze2009
Koh Hui YuSwimmingWomen's 400M Individual MedleyBronze2009
Lim Jia Yi ShanaSwimmingWomen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2009
Lim Jia Yi ShanaSwimmingWomen's 100M BackstrokeSilver2009
Lim Wen Hao JoshuaSwimming200M Individual Medley (Boys)Bronze2009
Lim Wen Hao JoshuaSwimmingMen's 200M FreestyleBronze2009
Lim Xiang Qi AmandaSwimming100M Freestyle (W)Bronze2009
Lim Xiang Qi AmandaSwimmingWomen-50M FreestyleGold2009
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda
Lynette Lim Shu En
Ong Chui Bin Mylene
Quah Ting Wen
SwimmingWomen's 4x200M Freestyle RelayGold2009
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda
Lynette Lim Shu En
Ong Chui Bin Mylene
Quah Ting Wen
Swimming4x100M Freestyle Relay (Girls)Gold2009
Lim Xin Jing CherylSwimmingWomen's 200M BackstrokeSilver2009
Lynette Lim Shu EnSwimming800M Freestyle (W)Gold2009
Lynette Lim Shu EnSwimming400M Freestyle (Girls)Silver2009
Ng Jia Hao
Ng Kai Wee Rainer
Ong Kai Yi Russell
Ong Wei Shien Zach
Tan Jin Wen Mark
SwimmingMen's 4x100M Medley RelaySilver2009
Ng Kai Wee RainerSwimmingMen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2009
Ng Kai Wee RainerSwimmingMen's 100M BackstrokeSilver2009
Ong Kai Yi RussellSwimming100M Freestyle (Boys)Bronze2009
Ong Kai Yi RussellSwimmingMen 50M FreestyleBronze2009
Ong Wei Shien ZachSwimmingMen's 100M BackstrokeBronze2009
Ong Wei Shuen ZachSwimmingMen's 200M BackstrokeGold2009
Quah Ting WenSwimming400M Freestyle (Girls)Bronze2009
Quah Ting WenSwimming100M Freestyle (W)Gold2009
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 200M FreestyleGold2009
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 400M Individual MedleySilver2009
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWomen's 50M FreestyleSilver2009
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100M BackstrokeGold2009
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100M ButterflyGold2009
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200M BackstrokeGold2009
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200M ButterflyGold2009
Cai Xiao Li
Pang Xue Jie
Table TennisMen's Doubles (SIN v VIE)Bronze2009
Cai Xiao Li
Gao Ning
Lim Jie Yan
Pang Xue Jie
Yang Zi
Table TennisMen's TeamGold2009
Feng Tian WeiTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2009
Feng Tian Wei
Wang Yue Gu
Table TennisWomen's Doubles Gold Medal Match (SIN v SIN)Silver2009
Feng Tian Wei
Gao Ning
Table TennisMixed DoublesSilver2009
Feng Tian Wei
Sim Kai Xin Zena
Sun Bei Bei
Wang Yue Gu
Yu Meng Yu
Table TennisWomen's TeamGold2009
Gao NingTable TennisMen's SinglesGold2009
Gao Ning
Yang Zi
Table TennisMen's Doubles (SIN v VIE)Bronze2009
Sun Bei Bei
Yu Meng Yu
Table TennisWomen's Doubles Gold Medal Match (SIN v SIN)Gold2009
Wang Yue GuTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver2009
Wang Yue Gu
Yang Zi
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold2009
Yang ZiTable TennisMen's SinglesSilver2009
Quek Jie Lin JacquelineTaekwondoWomen's Middle WeightBronze2009
Tan Junwei JasonTaekwondoMen's Fin WeightBronze2009
Lim Yaoxiang
Lin Diyan
Lin Diyang
Luo Nan
Ong Wei Sheng Kelvin
Poh Hock Yen Alvin
Samuel Loh
Tan Wei Keong Terrance
Tay Sin Chai Nigel
Teo Zhen Wei Eugene
Wee Kenneth
Yip Ren Kai
WaterpoloMensGold2009
Mohamad Sulaiman Bin Mohamad YusofWrestlingMen's 74KG FreestyleSilver2009
Fung Jun Jie
Seah Kah Yeap Samuel
Tay Wei Sheng Jaryl
WushuDuilian Barehand (Mens Taolu)Silver2009
Khor Poh Chin
Tao Yijun
Tay Yujuan
WushuDuilian with Weapon (Womens Taolu)Gold2009
Chong Ming XunAthleticsMen's Pole VaultBronze2011
Gary Yeo Foo EeAthleticsMen's 100MSilver2011
James Wong Tuck YimAthleticsMen's DiscusGold2011
Kenneth Khoo
Ng Chin Hui
Lance Tan
Md Zaki Sapari
Athletics4 x 400m Men's RelayBronze2011
Men's TeamAthleticsMen's 4x100M Freestyle RelaySilver2011
Wan Lay ChiAthleticsWomen's Shot PutSilver2011
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's DiscusBronze2011
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWomen's Shot PutGold2011
Derek Wong Zi LiangBadmintonMen's SinglesBronze2011
Fu MingtianBadmintonWomen's SinglesGold2011
Men's TeamBadmintonMen's TeamBronze2011
Shinta Mulia Sari
Yao Lei
BadmintonWomen's DoublesBronze2011
Women's TeamBadmintonWomen's TeamBronze2011
Ang Boon ChinBilliards &
Snooker
Men's Snooker SinglesSilver2011
Ang Boon Chin
Lim Chun Kiat
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's Snooker DoublesSilver2011
Hoe Shu WahBilliards &
Snooker
Women's 8-Ball Pool SinglesBronze2011
Hoe Shu WahBilliards &
Snooker
Women's 9-Ball Pool SinglesBronze2011
Peter Edward GilchristBilliards &
Snooker
English Billiards SingleGold2011
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Ang Boon Chin
Billiards &
Snooker
English Billiards DoubleBronze2011
Cherie Tan Shi HuaBowlingWomen's SinglesGold2011
Cherie Tan Shi HuaBowlingWomen's Step LadderGold2011
Cherie Tan Shi Hua
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
BowlingWomen's DoublesSilver2011
Cherie Tan Shi Hua
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
New Hui Fen
Shayna Ng Lin Zhi
BowlingWomen's TeamGold2011
Cherie Tan Shi Hua
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
BowlingWomen's TriosSilver2011
Jazreel Tan Shi HuaBowlingWomen's SinglesBronze2011
New Hui Fen
Shayna Ng Lin Zhi
Jasmine Yeong-Nathan
BowlingWomen's TriosBronze2011
Muhd Ridwan AhmadBoxingMen's Lightweight 60KGBronze2011
Lam Ze Ying
Kelvin Ng
BridgeMixed PairsBronze2011
Loo Choon Chou
Poon Hua
BridgeMen's PairsSilver2011
Loo Choon Chou
Tan Yoke Lan
BridgeMixed ButtlerBronze2011
Loo Choon Chou
Tan Yoke Lan
BridgeMixed PairsSilver2011
Men's TeamBridgeMen's TeamSilver2011
Mixed TeamBridgeMixed TeamBronze2011
Ng Lai Chun
Tan Sock Ngin
BridgeWomen's Buttler PairsSilver2011
Seet Chong Cheng
Tan Yoke Lan
BridgeWoman's PairGold2011
Women's TeamBridgeWomen's TeamSilver2011
Brandon Ooi Wei Cheng
Clarence Chua
CanoeMen's K2 200MBronze2011
Daniel Ang Jia Ming
Brandon Ooi Wei Cheng
CanoeMen's K2 1000MBronze2011
Daniel Ang Jia Ming
Tay Zi Qiang
Muhd Syaheenul Aimen
Lucas Teo Guang Yi
CanoeMen's K4 1000MBronze2011
Geraldine Lee Wei LingCanoeWomen's K1 500MGold2011
Geraldine Lee Wei LingCanoeWomen's K1 200MSilver2011
Geraldine Lee Wei Ling
Andrea Chen Jiewen
Wilona Lee Yang Jing
Annabelle Ng Xiangru
CanoeWomen's K4 200MSilver2011
Geraldine Lee Wei Ling
Andrea Chen Jiewen
Wilona Lee Yang Jing
Annabelle Ng Xiangru
CanoeWomen's K4 200MSilver2011
Lucas Teo Guang YiCanoeMen's K1 1000MSilver2011
Stephanie Chen Jiexian
Suzanne Seah
CanoeWomen's K2 200MGold2011
Stephenie Chen Jiexian
Suzanne Seah
CanoeWomen's K2 500MSilver2011
Darren LowCycling50KM Individual Time TrailSilver2011
Dinah Chan Siew KhengCycling25KM Individual Time TrialBronze2011
Dinah Chan Siew KhengCycling76.2KM Road Race IndividualBronze2011
Ann Karin MelbyeFencingWomen's Individual EpeeBronze2011
Cheryl Wong Ye Han
Joan Ang Liting
Ruth Ng Yi Lin
Wang Wenying
FencingWomen's Foil TeamSilver2011
Matthew Lam Hin Yui
Tan Yuan Zi
Wu Jie
Zhang Zhengang
FencingMen's Team FoilBronze2011
Gabriel Gan Zi JieGymnasticsPommel HorseSilver2011
Lim Heem WeiGymnasticsWomen's Artistic IndividualBronze2011
Lim Heem WeiGymnasticsFloor ExerciseSilver2011
Lim Heem Wei
Krystal Khoo Oon Hui
Foo En Ning
Rachael Giam
Joey Tam Jing Ying
Nur Atikah Nabilah
GymnasticsWomen's Artistic Gymnastics TeamGold2011
Ang Xuan YiJudoWomen's 57KGBronze2011
Tay QinyuanKarateKumite-55KGBronze2011
Brandon Boon Ji XingOpen Swimming WaterMen's 5000MBronze2011
Mohd Saifullah Mohd JulaimiPencak SilatTanding Class EBronze2011
Mohd Shakir JuandaPencak SilatTanding Class IBronze2011
Muhd Azri Abdullah
Muhd Danial Azlani
Pencak SilatMen's Artistic DoubleBronze2011
Carmen Goh Jia ManRoller SportsWomen's 10000MBronze2011
Carmen Goh Jia ManRoller SportsWomen's 5000MBronze2011
Carmen Goh Jia Man
Emily Kwek Wei Wei
Rececca Chew Rui Jun
Roller SportsWomen's 3000M RelaySilver2011
Daryl Chan ChiangRoller SportsMen's 5000MBronze2011
Daryl Chan ChiangRoller SportsMen's 10000MBronze2011
Emily Kwek Wei WeiRoller SportsWomen's 500MBronze2011
Lim June Liang
Chew Wee
Daryl Chan Chiang
Roller SportsMen's 300M RelayBronze2011
Rebecca Chew Rui JunRoller SportsWomen's 300MBronze2011
Rebecca Chew Rui JunRoller SportsWomen's 1500MBronze2011
Saiyidah Aisyah Mohd Rafa'eeRowingWomen's W1XBronze2011
Saiyidah Aisyah Mohd Rafa'ee
Joanna Chan Lai Cheng
RowingWomen's W2-Bronze2011
Amanda Ng Ling KaiSailingWomen's MistralBronze2011
Andrey Yong Pei LinSailingWomen's RSXSilver2011
Dawn Liu Xiaodan
Sara Tan Li Ching
SailingWomen's International 470 ClassGold2011
Elisa Yokoyama YukieSailingOpen OptimistGold2011
Leonard OngSailingMen's RSXBronze2011
Russell Kan Tsung Liang
Terence Koh Seng Kiat
SailingMen's International 470 ClassGold2011
Terence Choo Jian JieSailingMen's Laser Class RadialBronze2011
Victoria Chan Jing HuaSailingWomen's Laser Class RadialGold2011
Jasmine Ser Xiang WeiShootingWomen's 10M Air RifleSilver2011
Zhang JinShootingMen's 10M Air RifleGold2011
Men's TeamSoftballMen's TeamBronze2011
Adriel Choo Weng KhitSport ClimbingMen's Speed Track IndividualBronze2011
Adriel Choo Weng KhitSport ClimbingMen's Speed RecordBronze2011
Chung Sue AnnSport ClimbingWomen's BoulderBronze2011
Janice Ng Li
Judith Sim
Zhang Bin Bin
Sport ClimbingWomen's Speed Track RelayBronze2011
Judith SimSport ClimbingWomen's Speed Track IndividualBronze2011
Judith SimSport ClimbingWoman's Speed RecordBronze2011
Muhd Faizeen Abdul Malek
Muhd Zaki Raml
Adriel Choo Weng Khit
Sport ClimbingMen's Speed Track RelayBronze2011
Jay Koh Zher YeowSports ClimbingMen's BoulderSilver2011
Amanda Lim Xiang QiSwimmingWomen's 100M FreestyleBronze2011
Amanda Lim Xiang QiSwimming50M Freestyle Women'sGold2011
Amanda Lim Xiang QiSwimmingWomen's 200M FreestyleSilver2011
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Mylene Ong Chui Bin
Koh Hui Yi
Tao Li
Swimming4x100M Freestyle RelayGold2011
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Shana Lim Jia Yi
Samantha Louisa Yeo
Tao Li
SwimmingWomen's 4x100M Medley RelayGold2011
Arren Quek Xin HuiSwimmingMen's 50M FreestyleGold2011
Clement Lim Yong En
Russell Ong Kai Yi
Arren Quek Xin Hui
Danny Yeo Kai Quan
SwimmingMen's 4x100M Freestyle RelayGold2011
Danney Yeo Kai Quan
Jeremy Kevin Mathews
Pang Sheng Jun
Clement Lim Yong En
SwimmingMen's 4x200M FreestyleGold2011
Danny Yeo Kai QuanSwimmingMen's 200M FreestyleGold2011
Danny Yeo Kai QuanSwimmingMen's 100M FreestyleSilver2011
Jeremy Kevin MathewsSwimmingMen's 200M FreestyleBronze2011
Jeremy Kevin MathewsSwimmingMen's 400M FreestyleBronze2011
Jeremy Kevin MathewsSwimmingMen's 400M Individual MedleySilver2011
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMen's 100M ButterflyBronze2011
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMen's 50M ButterflyGold2011
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimming200M Butterfly Men'sGold2011
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMen's 200M Individual MedleySilver2011
Koh Hui YuSwimmingWomen's 400M FreestyleBronze2011
Koh Hui YuSwimmingWomen's 200M FreestyleBronze2011
Koh Hui Yu
Mylene Ong Chui Bin
Tao Li
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
SwimmingWomen's 4x200M Freestyle RelayGold2011
Mylene Ong Chui BinSwimmingWomen's 50M ButterflyBronze2011
Mylene Ong Chui BinSwimmingWomen's 50M FreestyleSilver2011
Mylene Ong Chui BinSwimmingWomen's 100M FreestyleSilver2011
Ng Jia HaoSwimmingMen's 50M BreaststrokeSilver2011
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMen's 50M BackstrokeBronze2011
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMen's 400 Individual MedleyGold2011
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMen's 200M ButterflySilver2011
Rainer Ng Kai WeeSwimmingMen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2011
Russell Ong KaiyiSwimmingMen's 50M FreestyleBronze2011
Samantha Louisa Yeo GinnSwimmingWomen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2011
Shana Lim Jia YiSwimmingWomen's 50M BackstrokeGold2011
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200M BackstrokeBronze2011
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100M ButterflyGold2011
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 200M ButterflyGold2011
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 100M BackstrokeGold2011
Tao LiSwimmingWomen's 50M ButterflyGold2011
Teo Zhen RenSwimmingMen's 1500M FreestyleGold2011
Zach Ong Wei ShienSwimmingMen's 100M BackstrokeBronze2011
Zach Ong Wei ShienSwimmingMen's 200M BackstrokeSilver2011
Stephanie Chen Mei Qi
Crystal Yap Yu Hui
Synchronised SwimmingDuet Technical RoutineSilver2011
Stephanie Chen Mei Qi
Crystal Yap Yu Hui
Synchronised SwimmingDuet Free RoutineSilver2011
Women's TeamSynchronised SwimmingTeam Technical RoutineBronze2011
Women's TeamSynchronised SwimmingTeam Free CombinationSilver2011
Feng TianweiTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2011
Feng Tianwei
Sun Bei Bei
Table TennisWomen's DoublesGold2011
Gao NingTable TennisMen's SinglesGold2011
Gao Ning
Yang Zi
Table TennisMen's DoublesSilver2011
Gao Ning
Feng Tianwei
Table TennisMixed DoublesSilver2011
Isabelle LiTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver2011
Ma Liang
Pang Xuejie
Table TennisMen's DoublesGold2011
Yang ZiTable TennisMen's SinglesSilver2011
Yang Zi
Sun Bei Bei
Table TennisMixed DoublesGold2011
Jacqueline Quek Jie JinTaekwondoWomen's Middle Weight 67KGBronze2011
Jason Tan JunweiTaekwondoMen's Fly Weight 54KGBronze2011
Joyce Lim Soon YiTaekwondoPoomsae Ind Women'sSilver2011
Samuel Lee Kang WeiTaekwondoMen's Poomsae IndBronze2011
Samuel Lee Kang Wei
Jason Tan Jun Wei
Muhd Norhalim
TaekwondoMen's Poomsae TeamBronze2011
Men's TeamWaterpoloMen's WaterpoloGold2011
Women's TeamWaterpoloWomen's WaterpoloGold2011
Kalya Marissa Kee LinWaterskiWomen's WakeboardSilver2011
Matthew Keng ChristianWaterskiMen's WakeboardBronze2011
Sasha Siew Hoon ChristianWaterskiWomen's Waterski OverallBronze2011
Sasha Siew Hoon ChristianWaterskiWomen's WakeboardGold2011
Sasha Siew Hoon ChristianWaterskiWomen's SlalomSilver2011
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian
Kalya Marissa Kee
Matthew Keng Christian
Andy Huang Huancong
Jerald Foo Zhi Li
WaterskiMixed Wakeboard Team OverallSilver2011
Aaron Koh Sheng MinWrestlingMen's 60KGBronze2011
Emily Sin Min Li
Tao Yi Jun
Tay Yu Juan
WushuWomen's DuilianGold2011
Fung Jin Jie
Jaryl Tay Wei Seng
Samuel Seah Kah Yeap
WushuMen's DuilianBronze2011
Valerie Wee Ling EnWushuWomen's Taijiquan & TaijijianBronze2011
Chan Jing RuArcheryWomen's Recurve (Individual)Gold2013
Chan Jing Ru
Tan Si Lie
ArcheryMixed Recurve (Team)Silver2013
Dipna Lim PrasadAthletics400M Hurdles (Women)Bronze2013
Du XianhuiAthleticsDiscus (Women)Bronze2013
Du XianhuiAthleticsShot Put (Women)Silver2013
Kang Li Loong Calvin
Lee Cheng Wei
Muhammad Amirudin Bin Jamal
Muhammad Elfi Bin Mustapa
Athletics4x100M Relay (Men)Silver2013
Mok Ying RenAthleticsMarathon (Men)Gold2013
Muhammad Amirudin Bin JamalAthletics100M (Men)Bronze2013
Zhang GuirongAthleticsShot Put (Women)Gold2013
Zhang GuirongAthleticsDiscus (Women)Silver2013
Shinta Mulia Sari
Yao Lei
BadmintonWomen's DoublesBronze2013
Goh Kok Chiang Delvin
Hong Wei Jian
Khaw Yeong Wooi
Larry Liew Hua Sen
Lim Sheng Yu
Low Wenqiang Russel
Ng Hanbin
Oh Wei Jie Desmond
Su Mingrong Jabez
Tan Chin Hong
Wong Wei Long
Wu Qinde
BasketballMen's TeamBronze2013
Ang Boon Chin
Lim Chun Kiat
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's Snooker DoublesBronze2013
Chan Keng Kwang
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's English Billiards DoublesBronze2013
Chan Keng Kwang
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Billiards &
Snooker
Man's English Scotch DoublesBronze2013
Chan Keng Kwang
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Billiards &
Snooker
Men's English Billiards TeamBronze2013
Peter Edward GilchristBilliards &
Snooker
Men's English Billiards SinglesGold2013
Muhammad Ridhwan Bin AhmadBoxing60KG (Men)Bronze2013
Muhammad Solihin Bin NordinBoxing56KG (Men)Bronze2013
Brandon Ooi Wei ChengCanoeMen's K1 500MBronze2013
Chen Jiemei Sarah
Chen Jiexian Stephenie
Lee Wei Ling Geraldine
Ng Xiang Ru Annabelle
CanoeWomen's K4 200MBronze2013
Chen Jiexian Stephenie
Suzanne Seah
CanoeWomen's K2 200MGold2013
Chen Jiexian Stephenie
Suzanne Seah
CanoeWomen's K2 500MGold2013
Lee Wei Ling GeraldineCanoeWomen's K1 500MSilver2013
Mervyn Toh YingjieCanoeMen's K-1 200MSilver2013
Chan Siew Kheng DinahCycling20KM/30KM Individual Time TrailGold2013
Fong Kay Yian
Myra Lee Jia Wen
Diving3M Springboard Synchronised (Women)Bronze2013
Mark Lee Han MingDivingMen's 3M Springboard (Individual)Silver2013
Mark Lee Han Ming
Timothy Lee Han Kuan
Diving10M Platform Synchronised (Men)Bronze2013
Mark Lee Han Ming
Timothy Lee Han Kuan
Diving3M Springboard SynchronisedSilver2013
Cathrine Oh Yung-Wen
Chew Pei Jia Caroline Rosanna
Marjanovic Predrag
Natalie Tan Pin Ruo
EquestrianDressage (Team)Bronze2013
Janine Khoo Su PhengEquestrianIndividual Show Jumping (W)Gold2013
Anumanthan S/O Mohan Kumar
Hariss S/O Harun
Madhu M Mohana
Mohamad Izwan Bin Mahbud
Mohamad Sahil Bin Suhaimi
Mohamed Iqbal Bin Hamid Hussain
Mohammad Afiq Bin Yunos
Mohammad Faritz Bin Abdul Hameed
Muhammad Al-qaasimy Bin Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Faris Bin Ramli
Muhammad Hafiz Bin Abu Sujad
Muhammad Izzdin Shafiq Bin Jacob
Muhammad Nazrul Bin Ahmad Nazari
Muhammad Raihan Bin Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Safuwan Bin Baharudin
Muhammad Shafiq Bin Ghani
Muhammad Shakir Bin Hamzah
Muhammad Syqfiq Bin Mohamed Zainal
Muhammad Syazwan Bin Buhari
Mohammad Zulfahmi Bin Mohd Arifin
Muhammed Aqhari Bin Abdullah
Quak Jun Yi Gabriel
FootballFootball (Men)Bronze2013
A Suresh
Benjamin Cher Shao Jie
Enrico Elifh Abdul Lathif Marican
Haikal Eiman Supaat
Ishwarpal Singh Grewal
Karleef Abdullah Sasi
Mohammad Sabri Bin Yuhari
Mohd Farhan Bin Kamsani
Muhammad Haseef Salim
Muhamma d Nur Iszuan Bin Adon
Muhammad Shafiq Bin Abdul Rashid
N Balukumaran
Nur Ashriq Ferdaus
Saifulnizam Bin Md Seftu
Silas Abdul Razak
Sivaligam Johnson
Syed Syahmi Bin Syed Ali
Tan Yi Ru
HockeyMen's TeamSilver2013
Chow Weng Luen GaryJudoMen 73-81KGSilver2013
Ho Han BoonJudoMen's Over 100KGGold2013
Loh Yu TimothyJudoMen's 100KGBronze2013
Yang Yi GabrielJudoMen's 90KGBronze2013
Muhammad Nur Alfian Bin Juma'enPencak SilatMatch Class 'F' (Men)Gold2013
Muhammad Nurshahrin Bin Shahrudin
Sheik Ferdous Bin Sheik Alau'ddin
Pencak SilatArtistic Double MenBronze2013
Muhammad Shakir Bin JuandaPencak SilatMen's Class H (80-85KG)Bronze2013
Saiyidah Aisyah Bte MohamedRowingWomen's Lightweight Single Sculls (LW1X)Gold2013
Bertha Han Jing
Edward Tan Yi Zhu
Fathin Rasyiqun Bte Mohd Firdaus
Raynn Kwok
Tang Wei Ren Isaac
SailingOptimist (Team)Silver2013
Choy Wong Loong Darren
Joel Pang Wen Jie
Sailing470 (Men)Bronze2013
Edward Tan Yi ZhuSailingOptimist (Boys)Gold2013
Fathin Rasyiqin Bte Mohd FirdausSailingOptimist (Girls)Gold2013
Kimberly Lim Min
Savannah Siew Kiah Hui
Sailing420 (Women)Gold2013
Kiong Lye Ming Anthony
Stanley Chan Hian Gee
SailingHalf-Rater (Open)Bronze2013
Low Rui Qi Cecilia
Low Rui Xi Priscilla
Sailing470 (Women)Gold2013
Scott Glen SydneySailingLaser Standard (Men)Bronze2013
Tan Jen-e
Yeo Jonathan
Sailing420 (Men)Bronze2013
Wallace GanSailingRS One Youth BoyBronze2013
Yin Yueling ElizabethSailingLaser Radial (Women)Gold2013
Ynez Lim Si YingSailingRS One Youth GirlSilver2013
Hassan Bin Aziz
Muhammad A'fif Bin Saiee
Muhammad Farhan Bin Aman
Muhammad Haffiz Bin Ramli
Muhammad Nurirwan Bin Mazlan
Muhd Magrib Bin Ibrahim
Sepak TakrawChinlone - Non Repetition Event (Men)Bronze2013
Hassan Bin Aziz
Muhammad A'fif Bin Saiee
Muhammad Farhan Bin Aman
Muhammad Haffiz Bin Ramli
Sepak TakrawHooptakrawBronze2013
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng
Shooting10M Air Pistol (Men's Team)Silver2013
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng
Shooting50M Free Pistol Team (Men)Silver2013
Lim Swee HonShooting10M Air Pistol (Men)Bronze2013
Lim Wen Yi AbelShooting50M Rifle Prone (Men)Bronze2013
Nicole Tan Ling ChiaoShooting25M Pistol (Women)Gold2013
Nicole Tan Ling Chiao
Teh Xiu Hong
Teo Shun Xie
Shooting25M Pistol (Women's Team)Silver2013
Teh Xiu Hong
Teh Xiu Yi
Teo Shun Xie
Shooting10M Air Pistol Team (Woman)Bronze2013
Teo Shun XieShooting10M Air Pistol (Women)Silver2013
Christopher Cheong Ee Hong
Clement Lim Yong'en
Joseph Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen
Swimming4x100M Medley Relay (Men)Silver2013
Clement Lim Yong'en
Danny Yeo Kai Quan
Darren Lim
Joseph Schooling
Swimming4x100M Freestyle Relay (Men)Gold2013
Danny Yeo Kai QuanSwimming100M Freestyle (Men)Bronze2013
Danny Yeo Kai Quan
Joseph Schooling
Pang Sheng Jun
Quah Zheng Wen
Swimming4x200M Freestyle Relay (Men)Gold2013
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimming100M Butterfly (Men)Gold2013
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimming200M ButterflyGold2013
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimming200M Individual Medley (Men)Gold2013
Lim Shu En Lynette
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda
Quah Ting Wen
Tao Li
Swimming4x200M Freestyle Relay (Women)Gold2013
Lim Shu-en LynetteSwimming400M Freestyle (Women)Bronze2013
Lim Shu-en LynetteSwimming200M Freestyle (Women)Bronze2013
Lim Shu-en Lynette
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda
Ong Chui Bin Mylene
Quah Ting Wen
Swimming4x100M Freestyle Relay (Women)Silver2013
Lim Xiang Qi AmandaSwimming50M Freestyle (Women)Gold2013
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda
Quah Ting Wen
Samantha Louisa Yeo Ginn
Tao Li
Swimming4x100M Medley Relay (Women)Gold2013
Meagan Lim Shen-HuiSwimming200M Backstroke (Women)Bronze2013
Meagan Lim Shen-HuiSwimming200M Individual Medley (Women)Bronze2013
Meagan Lim Shen-HuiSwimming400M Individual Medley (Women)Bronze2013
Ong Kaiyi RussellSwimming50M Freestyle (Men)Silver2013
Ong Wei Shien ZachSwimming200M Backstroke (Men)Bronze2013
Quah Ting WenSwimming100M Butterfly (Women)Silver2013
Quah Ting WenSwimming100M Freestyle (Women)Silver2013
Quah Ting WenSwimming200M Butterfly (Women)Silver2013
Quah Ting WenSwimming200M Freestyle (Women)Silver2013
Quah Zheng WenSwimming200M Freestyle (Men)Bronze2013
Quah Zheng WenSwimming400M Individual Medley (Men)Gold2013
Quah Zheng WenSwimming100M Backstroke (Men)Silver2013
Quah Zheng WenSwimming200M Butterfly (Men)Silver2013
Samantha Louisa Yeo GinnSwimming200M Breaststroke (Women)Bronze2013
Tao LiSwimming200M Butterfly (Women)Bronze2013
Tao LiSwimming100M Backstroke (Women)Gold2013
Tao LiSwimming100M Butterfly (Women)Gold2013
Chen Feng
Li Hu
Zhan Jian
Table TennisMen's TeamGold2013
Clarence Chew Zhe YuTable TennisMen's SinglesBronze2013
Isabelle Li SiyunTable TennisWomen's SinglesSilver2013
Lin Ye
Yu Meng Yu
Zhou Yi Han
Table TennisWomen's TeamGold2013
Yu Meng YuTable TennisWomen's SinglesGold2013
Zhan JianTable TennisMen's SinglesGold2013
Chelsea Ann Sim Shu ZhenTaekwondoPoomsae Individual- FemaleSilver2013
Du Jie Fang
Han Sze Yi Christie
Kang Yu Jia
Lee Wanling Felicia
Lim Xiaowei
Lim Yi Ling
Linsay Tan Zhi Xing
Ng Ji Yan
Ng Ting Yi
Shanice Ng Xuening
Shona Chan Wai Kay
Susan Soh Shi Shan
Tay Si Hui Cheryl Wee Zheng Joyce
Traditional
Boat Race
Women's 5 Crew 500MBronze2013
Ang Wei Ming Sean
Chiam Kunyang
Koh Jian Ying
Lim Yaoxiang
Lin Diyang
Loh Zhi Zhi
Quek Ruisheng Byron
Tan Jwee Ann Paul Louis
Tay Sin Chao Nigel
Teo Eugene Zhen Wei
Toh Zhi Hong
Yip Yang
Yu Nan Feng Samuel Moses
WaterpoloMen's Waterpolo TeamGold2013
Fung Hui Xin
Mui Wei Ting Zoe
Emily Sin Min Li
WushuWomen's Duilian - With WeaponsSilver2013
Lee Tze YuanWushuMen's Taiji (2 Event) - TaijijianBronze2013
Lee Tze Yuan
Yong Yi Xiang
WushuMen's Duilian - BarehandBronze2013
Tan Yan NiWushuWomen's ChangquanSilver2013
Vera Tan Yan Ning
Valerie Wee Ling En
WushuWomen's Duilian-BarehandGold2013
TAN SI LIEArcheryMEN'S IND RECURVEBronze2015
TAN SI LIE
TEO KEE HUI KEITH
ZHANG JING KANG
ArcheryMEN'S TEAM RECURVEBronze2015
DIPNA LIM PRASADAthleticsWOMEN'S 400M HURDLESSilver2015
HANNAH LEEAthleticsWOMEN'S DISCUS THROWBronze2015
KANG LI LOONG CALVIN
YEO FOO EE GARY
LEE CHENG WEI
MUHAMMAD AMIRUDIN JAMAL
AthleticsMEN'S 4X100M RELAYSilver2015
RACHEL ISABEL YANG BINGJIEAthleticsWOMEN'S POLE VAULTSilver2015
SNG SUAT LI MICHELLEAthleticsWOMEN'S HIGH JUMPBronze2015
SOH RUI YONG GUILLAUMEAthleticsMEN'S MARATHONGold2015
VERONICA SHANTI PEREIRAAthleticsWOMEN'S 100MBronze2015
VERONICA SHANTI PEREIRAAthleticsWOMEN'S 200MGold2015
Zhang GuirongAthleticsWOMEN'S SHOT PUTGold2015
CHEN JIAYUAN
LIANG XIAOYU
YEO JIAMIN
CHUA HUI ZHEN GRACE
NEO YU YAN VANESSA
SHINTA MULIA SARI
TAN WEI HAN
CHUA YI LING ELAINE
ONG REN-NE
WONG JIA YING CRYSTAL
BadmintonWOMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
DANNY BAWA CHRISNANTA
CHAYUT TRIYACHART
BadmintonMEN'S DOUBLESBronze2015
LOH KEAN YEWBadmintonMEN'S SINGLESBronze2015
WONG ZI LIANG DEREK
LOH KEAN YEW
NG ZIN REI RYAN
LEE KWAN TING SEAN
DANNY BAWA CHRISNANTA
CHAYUT TRIYACHART
HEE YONG KAI TERRY
HENDRA WIJAYA
LOH KEAN HEAN
WONG GUANG LIANG JASON
BadmintonMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
TAN CHIN HONG
NG HANBIN
GOH KOK CHIANG DEVLIN
LARRY LIEW HUA SEN
TOH QING HUANG
WU QINGDE
LIM SHENGYU
OH WEI JIE DESMOND
WONG WEI LONG
KWEK WEI MENG LEON
RUSSEL LOW WENQIANG
KHAW YEONG WOOI
BasketballMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
ALOYSIUS YAPP
TOH LIAN HAN
Billiards &
Snooker
MEN'S 9 BALL DOUBLESBronze2015
Ang Boon ChinBilliards &
Snooker
MEN'S SNOOKER SINGLESBronze2015
LIM CUN KIAT
TEY CHOON KIAT
Billiards &
Snooker
MEN'S SNOOKER DOUBLESBronze2015
Peter Edward GilchristBilliards &
Snooker
MEN'S BILLARDS SINGLES (500)Gold2015
Peter Edward GilchristBilliards &
Snooker
MEN'S BILLIARDS SINGLESGold2015
PETER EDWARD GILCHRIST
CHAN KENG KWANG
Billiards &
Snooker
MEN'S BILLIARDS DOUBLESSilver2015
Jazreel Tan Shi HuaBowlingWomen's MasterGold2015
Jazreel Tan Shi HuaBowlingWomen's SinglesSilver2015
LIM HUI YING BERNICE
TAN SHI HUA CHERIE
NG LIN ZHI SHAYNA
BowlingWOMEN'S TRIOSGold2015
LIM HUI YING BERNICE
TAN SHI HUA CHERIE
TAN SHI JING DAPHNE
JAZREEL TAN SHI HUA
NEW HUI FEN
NG LIN ZHI SHAYNA
BowlingWOMEN'S TEAMSilver2015
SAW HUI-XUN KEITH
SAW HUI-ZHE HOWARD
BowlingMEN'S DOUBLESGold2015
SAW HUI-XUN KEITH
SAW HUI-ZHE HOWARD
TAN JUN JUAN JAVIER
BowlingMEN'S TRIOSSilver2015
TAN JUN JUAN JAVIERBowlingMEN'S SINGLESBronze2015
TAN SHI JING DAPHNEBowlingWOMEN'S SINGLESGold2015
TAN SHI JING DAPHNEBowlingWOMEN'S MASTERSSilver2015
TAN SHI JING DAPHNE
JAZREEL TAN SHI HUA
NEW HUI FEN
BowlingWOMEN'S TRIOSSilver2015
ANG FEN NIBoxingWOMEN'S 51KG FLYWEIGHTBronze2015
LEONA HUI XIN YEEBoxingWOMEN'S 48KG LIGHT FLYWEIGHTBronze2015
LEONG JUN HAOBoxingMEN'S 64KG LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTBronze2015
MOHAMED HANURDEEN BIN HAMIDBoxingMEN'S 52KG FLYWEIGHTSilver2015
MUHAMAD RIDHWAN BIN AHMADBoxingMEN'S 56KG BANTAM WEIGHTBronze2015
TAY JIA WEIBoxingMEN'S 69KG WELTERWEIGHTSilver2015
ANNABELLE NG XIANG RU
SARAH CHEN JIEMEI
SOH SZE YING
LEE WEI LING GERALDINE
CanoeWOMEN'S K4 500MGold2015
ANNABELLE NG XIANG RU
SARAH CHEN JIEMEI
SOH SZE YING
LEE WEI LING GERALDINE
CanoeWOMEN K4 200MSilver2015
BRANDON OOI WEI CHENG
LEE WEI LIANG BILL
CanoeMEN K2 1000MGold2015
BRANDON OOI WEI CHENG
LIM JIA LI JORI
MUHAMMAD SYAHEENUL AIMAN NASIMAN
LEE WEI LIANG BILL
CanoeMEN K4 200MSilver2015
CHEN JIEXIAN STEPHENIECanoeWOMEN'S K1 500MGold2015
CHEN JIEXIAN STEPHENIE
SUZANNE SEAH
CanoeWOMEN'S K2 500MGold2015
CHEN JIEXIAN STEPHENIE
SUZANNE SEAH
CanoeWOMEN K2 200MSilver2015
MERVYN TOH YINGJIECanoeMEN K1 200MGold2015
MERVYN TOH YINGJIE
MUHAMMAD SYAHEENUL AIMAN NASIMAN
CanoeMEN K2 200MSilver2015
SARAH CHEN JIEMEICanoeWOMEN K1 200MGold2015
TAN CHIN CHUEN
CHONG KOI KIAT
CanoeMEN C2 200MSilver2015
TEO GUANG YI LUCASCanoeMEN K1 1000MGold2015
MOHAMED ELHAZEEQ ULHAQ BIN MOHAMED EHSAN ULHAQ
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MD SAAD
NOR IRSHARUDDIN BIN IKHSAN
EDDY NOR SHAFIQ BIN SAHARI
RAIHAN BIN ALLADIN
MUHAMMAD IZWANDY BIN ZAMRI
MUHAMMAD IQMAL BIN HASBULLAH
MUHAMMAD KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MOHAMMAD ABDUL KAHAR
ChinloneCHINLONE - LINKINGBronze2015
MOHAMED ELHAZEEQ ULHAQ BIN MOHAMED EHSAN ULHAQ
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MD SAAD
NOR IRSHARUDDIN BIN IKHSAN
EDDY NOR SHAFIQ BIN SAHARI
RAIHAN BIN ALLADIN
MUHAMMAD IZWANDY BIN ZAMRI
MUHAMMAD IQMAL BIN HASBULLAH
MUHAMMAD KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MOHAMMAD ABDUL KAHAR
ChinloneCHINLONE - NON-REPETITION SECONDARYBronze2015
MOHAMED ELHAZEEQ ULHAQ BIN MOHAMED EHSAN ULHAQ
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MD SAAD
NOR IRSHARUDDIN BIN IKHSAN
EDDY NOR SHAFIQ BIN SAHARI
RAIHAN BIN ALLADIN
MUHAMMAD IZWANDY BIN ZAMRI
MUHAMMAD IQMAL BIN HASBULLAH
MUHAMMAD KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MOHAMMAD ABDUL KAHAR
ChinloneCHINLONE - SAME STROKEBronze2015
MOHAMED ELHAZEEQ ULHAQ BIN MOHAMED EHSAN ULHAQ
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MD SAAD
NOR IRSHARUDDIN BIN IKHSAN
EDDY NOR SHAFIQ BIN SAHARI
RAIHAN BIN ALLADIN
MUHAMMAD IZWANDY BIN ZAMRI
MUHAMMAD IQMAL BIN HASBULLAH
MUHAMMAD KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MOHAMMAD ABDUL KAHAR
ChinloneCHINLONE - NON-REPETITION PRIMARYBronze2015
DINAH CHAN SIEW KHENGCyclingWOMEN'S IND TIME TRIALBronze2015
VINCENT ANG CHIN YONGCyclingMEN'S CRITERIUMBronze2015
FONG KAY YIANDivingWOMEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARDBronze2015
FREIDA LIM SHEN-YANDivingWOMEN'S 10M PLATFORMBronze2015
FREIDA LIM SHEN-YAN
MYRA LEE JIA WEN
DivingWOMEN'S 10M SYNCHRONISED PLATFORMSilver2015
JONATHAN CHAN FAN KENGDivingMEN'S 10M PLATFORMBronze2015
MARK LEE HAN MINGDivingMEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARDBronze2015
TAN ASHLEE YI XUAN
FONG KAY YIAN
DivingWOMEN'S 3M SYNCHRONISED SPRINGBOARDSilver2015
TIMOTHY LEE HAN JUAN
MARK LEE HAN MING
DivingMEN'S 3M SYNCHRONISED SPRINGBOARDSilver2015
CAROLINE ROSANNA CHEW PEI JIAEquestrianDRESSAGE INDSilver2015
CATHERINE MARISSA CHEW YEN TUNGEquestrianSHOW JUMPING INDSilver2015
CATHERINE MARISSA CHEW YEN TUNG
JANINE KHOO SU PHENG
PREDRAG MARJANOVIC
CHEONG SU-YEN
EquestrianSHOW JUMPING TEAMGold2015
SOH WEI CHI
CAROLINE ROSANNA CHEW PEI JIA
CATHERINE OH YUNG-WEN
NATALIE TAN PINRUO
EquestrianDRESSAGE TEAMSilver2015
CHOY YU YONGFencingMEN'S IND SABRESilver2015
CHOY YU YONG
TSENG LIN FANG
DAVID CHAN WEI REN
LEU YI YANG CLIVE
FencingMEN'S TEAM SABREBronze2015
JOSHUA IAN LIM
TAN YUAN ZI
KEVIN JERROLD CHAN
ONG XIAN SHI JUSTIN
FencingMEN'S TEAM FOILGold2015
KEVIN JERROLD CHANFencingMEN'S IND FOILBronze2015
LEE MUN HOU SAMSONFencingMEN'S IND EPEEBronze2015
LEE MUN HOU SAMSON
LIM WEI WEN
KHOO ZILE WILLIE
ALOYSIUS LOW HOI YEEN
FencingMEN'S TEAM EPEESilver2015
LIM WEI WENFencingMEN'S IND EPEESilver2015
NICOLE MAE WONG HUI SHAN
WANG WENYING
LIANE WONG YE YING
CHERYL WONG YE HAN
FencingWOMEN'S TEAM FOILGold2015
RAHARDJA RANIA HERLINAFencingWOMEN'S IND EPEEBronze2015
RAHARDJA RANIA HERLINA
CHERYL LIM
VICTORIA ANN LIM XIU YAN
ELIZABETH ANN LIM YU YAN
FencingWOMEN'S TEAM EPEEBronze2015
WANG WENYINGFencingWOMEN'S IND FOILGold2015
YWEN LAUFencingWOMEN'S IND SABREBronze2015
YWEN LAU
LEE HUIMIN ANN
SHARMAINE CHEUNG EN-QI
YONG MEI XIN CHRISTABEL
FencingWOMEN'S TEAM SABREBronze2015
ABDUL HAFIZ BIN ZUBIR
AMSHAR BIN AMIN
CHEONG ZHI XIAN BRANDON
JAY PAL SINGH SIDHU
JENMARK SORREDA
KUMARESA PASUPATHY
LIM JIAN HONG
LIM JUN SHENG, MCKENRICK
MOHAMAD RASHID BIN JALALUDDIN
MUHAMMAD AKMAL BIN SHAHARUDIN
MUHAMMAD HAMKA IRFAN BIN MOHD SHAH
MUHAMMAD MAZRAN BIN SUTIMAN
MUHAMMAD SYAZNI BIN RAMLEE
PHUA ZHI MING, GLENDON
R SURIA
SIRAAJ BIN RAMADHAN
TAN SHIUAN MENG, ALVIN
VIGNESA PASUPATHY
WONG ZI QUAN, GARY
YEO KAI XIANG
FloorballMEN'S TEAMGold2015
FARIZA BEGUM MOHAMED ZABIR
GRACIA SENGUTUVAN
JEAN LYNN LAURA TAN
JILL QUEK CHWEE PING
JOSCELIN KEE TINGYI
JOWIE TAN HUI YING
KHOO MIN ZHI DENISE
LAI SOAK KUAN
LIM JIA MEI VANESSA
LIM PEI TING FELICIA
ONG HUI HUI
OU MEI WEN
POH HUEI PIN DEBBIE
SHARIFAH BADRIYAH ABDULLAH ALHADAD
SUHAIDAH MOHD YUSOF
WYNNE TANG
YEO XUAN
POON QIANMIN EVANGELINE
NATALIA CLARE WEE YUNING
AMANDA YEAP
FloorballWOMEN'S TEAMGold2015
AMANDA TAN
KOH SOCK HWEE
JEN GOH
GolfWOMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
KOH SOCK HWEEGolfWOMEN'S INDBronze2015
POH SWEE KIAT JOHNSONGolfMEN'S INDSilver2015
WOO KE-JUN JONATHAN
ONG CHONG CHING MARC
ABDUL HADI UDA THITH
POH SWEE KIAT JOHNSON
GolfMEN'S TEAMSilver2015
AIZAT BIN MUHAMMAD JUFRIEGymnasticsMEN'S (ARTISTIC) IND HORIZONTAL BARBronze2015
ASHLY LAU WEI-NING
JANESSA DAI MIN YI
NADINE JOY NATHAN
ZENG QIYAN
MICHELLE TEO YIN ZHI
KELSIE YASMIN MUIR
GymnasticsWOMEN'S TEAM (ARTISTIC)Silver2015
DAWNE CHUA YUN XI
SIM KWEE PENG ANN
EDLYN HO ZEN YEE
NOELLE GOH
ALISON TANG WAN XUAN
GymnasticsRHYTHMIC GROUPGold2015
GAN ZI JIE GABRIELGymnasticsMEN'S (ARTISTIC) IND ALL-AROUNDBronze2015
GAN ZI JIE GABRIELGymnasticsMEN'S (ARTISTIC) IND POMMEL HORSESilver2015
GAN ZI JIE GABRIEL
HOE WAH TOON
AIZAT BIN MUHAMMAD JUFRIE
TAY WEI-AN TERRY
TIMOTHY TAY KAI CHENG
GAN ZI CHAO GREGORY
GymnasticsMEN'S TEAM (ARTISTIC)Bronze2015
HOE WAH TOONGymnasticsMEN'S (ARTISTIC) IND FLOOR EXERCISESilver2015
NADINE JOY NATHANGymnasticsWOMEN'S (ARTISTIC) IND ALL-AROUNDBronze2015
FELISSA LAI SHIQI
CHEN YIXIN EDITH
CHAN AI WEI IVY
EMILY CHAN MUN YI
EUNICE TENG YEN PING
LIM JOAN ANNE
LAURA TAN SI RU
TOH LI MIN
NUR SYAHEEZA JEFRI
NURSABRINA BANUH MOHAMED ABDUL GOFAR
HO PUAY LING
RHYS WONG SZE HWEE
TIFFANY ONG
SYASYA RIFQAH SANIP
TAM WAN TING
LAM XIN NI
CHUA XINNI
LOW YING YING
HockeyWOMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
SURESH A
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ ABDUL RASED
ISHWARPAL SINGH
KARLEEF ABDULLAH SASI
MUHAMMAD NUR ISZUAN ADON
MUHAMMAD BAQIR ASALI
MUHAMMAD FARHAN KAMSANI
ENRICO ELIFH MARICAN
SAIFULNIZAM MOHAMED SEFTU
AHMAD FARIS MUHAMMAD JOHARI
SILAS ABDUL RAZAK NOOR SHAH
MUHAMMAD HASEEF SALIM
JASPAL SINGH GREWAL
JOHNSON SIVALINGAM
TAN YI RU
TIMOTHY GOH
MOHAMMED SABRI YUHARI
NUR ASHRIQ FERDAUS ZUL'KEPLI
HockeyMEN'S TEAMSilver2015
Ang Xuan YiJudoWOMEN'S -57KGSilver2015
CHOW WENG LUEN GARYJudoMEN'S -81KGBronze2015
GABRIEL YANG YIJudoMEN'S -90KGSilver2015
TANIA SU WEN FORICHONJudoWOMEN'S -63KGBronze2015
TIMOTHY LOH YUJudoMEN'S -100KGBronze2015
WEE PUI SENGJudoMEN'S +100KGBronze2015
YASMIN HO XIU XIU
SHINA TEO XUE NA
SHELBY KOH LIAN
PREMILA HIRUBALAN
PAMELA LIEW JING MEI
NURUL BAIZURA BINTE ABDUL RAZAK
LIN QINGYI
KIMBERLY LIM
CHEN LI LI
CHEN HUIFEN
CHARMAINE SOH SHI HUI
ANG SHIQI
NetballWOMEN'S TEAMGold2015
MUHAMMAD IQBAL ABDUL RAHMANPencak SilatARTISTIC MEN'S TUNGGAL (SINGLES)Bronze2015
MUHAMMAD NUR ALFIAN JUMA'ENPencak SilatMEN'S TANDING CLASS F (70KG TO 75KG)Gold2015
MUHAMMAD SHAKIR JUANDA
SHEIK FERDOUS SHEIK ALAU'DDIN
Pencak SilatARTISTIC MEN'S GANDA (DOUBLES)Bronze2015
NUR FAZLIN JUMA'EN
NUR SHAFIQA SHEIK ALAU'DDIN
NURUL KHAIRUNNISA AZLANI
Pencak SilatARTISTIC WOMEN'S REGU (TEAM)Silver2015
NUR SHAFIQA SHEIK ALAU'DDINPencak SilatWOMEN'S TANDING CLASS B (50KG TO 55KG)Bronze2015
NURUL SUHAILA MOHAMED SAIFULPencak SilatWOMEN'S TANDING CLASS D (60KG TO 65KG)Bronze2015
SHEIK FARHAN SHEIK ALAU'DDINPencak SilatMEN'S TANDING CLASS H (80KG TO 85KG)Bronze2015
SHEIK FERDOUS SHEIK ALAU'DDINPencak SilatMEN'S TANDING CLASS E (65KG TO 70KG)Bronze2015
PEK HONG KIAT
NADZRIE HYCKELL HAMZAH
SYAHIR EZEKIEL RAFA'EE
LEE ZONG HAN
RowingLIGHTWEIGHT MEN'S FOUR (LM4 -) (1000M)Silver2015
POH XUE HUA JOAN
CHAN LAI CHENG JOANNA
RowingWOMENåÕS PAIR (W2 -) (1000M)Bronze2015
SAYIDAH AISYAH MOHAMED RAFA'EERowingLIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN'S SINGLE SCULLS (LW1X) (500M)Bronze2015
SAYIDAH AISYAH MOHAMED RAFA'EERowingLIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN'S SINGLE SCULLS (LW1X) (1000M)Bronze2015
BESANGER CHLOE JACELYNE
LIM CHRISTABELLE MEE
LEE YI TIAN
WONG YILIN
OW YONG YU XIU ALVINIA
TEO MING LI SAMANTHA
CHAN JIA YU
LIM LI YAN
ANGELINA LIU HUIYUN
CHUA JIALING DERELYN
CHUA YINI
LIM SIOK FENG JESLYN
Rugby 7sWOMEN'S TEAMSilver2015
MAHMOOD MUHAMMAD ZAKI
MARAH MOEHAMMAD HOESSEIN MARAH MOEHAMMAD ISHRAF
CHOW KWOK-HO DANIEL MARC
NG CHUNG JIN BRYAN
DUCOURNEAU MAX GERARD
TAN WEI LIANG BLANDON
KUNASEGARAN NARESH
HO YI SHU
CHAN HUA JIE DEREK
YAU YU HONG NICHOLAS
LEE JUNHAO JONATHAN
TEO HE TENG SAMUEL
Rugby 7sMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
AUDREY YONG PEI LINSailingWOMEN'S WINDSURFING RSXGold2015
BERNIE CHIN CHEOK KHOONSailingU/19 MEN'S SINGLE HANDED YOUTH LASER RADIALGold2015
CHAN JING HUA VICTORIASailingWOMEN'S SINGLE HANDED LASER RADIALSilver2015
CHAN JING HUAVICTORIA
YIN YUELING ELIZABETH
JESSICA GOH KAI LING
SailingWOMEN'S TEAM RACING DINGHY LASER RADIALSilver2015
COLIN CHENG XINRUSailingMEN'S SINGLE HANDED STANDARD LASERGold2015
COLIN CHENG XINRU
SCOTT GLEN SYDNEY
RYAN LO JUN HAN
SailingMEN'S TEAM RACING DINGHY LASER STANDARDSilver2015
DANIEL IAN TOHSailingU/16 MEN'S SINGLE HANDED OPTIMISTBronze2015
DANIEL IAN TOH
KOH KIA LER JAMES
KOH YI NIAN
MUHAMMAD DANIEL KEI BIN M.YAZID
JODIE LAI XUAN YI
SailingU/16 MIXED OPTIMIST TEAMSilver2015
DARREN CHOY WONG LOONG
JEREMIAH YEO
SailingMEN'S DOUBLE HANDED 470Gold2015
ELISE YUKIE YOKOYAMA
SAMANTHA ANNABELLE NEUBRONNER
SailingU/19 WOMEN'S DOUBLE HANDED YOUTH 420Gold2015
GRISELDA KHNG
SARA TAN LI CHING
SailingWOMEN'S SKIFF 49ERFXGold2015
JODIE LAI XUAN YISailingU/16 WOMEN'S SINGLE HANDED OPTIMISTGold2015
JOVINA CHOO BEI FEN
LIU XIAODAN DAWN
DANIELLA NG HUI MIN
LAM PEIYI TERENA
SailingWOMEN'S FLEET RACING KEELBOATGold2015
JOVINA CHOO BEI FEN
LIU XIAODAN DAWN
DANIELLA NG HUI MIN
LAM PEIYI TERENA
SailingWOMEN'S MATCH RACING KEELBOATGold2015
KIONG LYE MING ANTHONY
STANLEY CHAN HIAN GEE
COLIN NG WEE TAI
SailingMEN'S FLEET RACING KEELBOATGold2015
KIONG LYE MING ANTHONY
STANLEY CHAN HIAN GEE
COLIN NG WEE TAI
SailingMEN'S MATCH RACING KEELBOATSilver2015
Leonard OngSailingMEN'S WINDSURFING RSXSilver2015
LOH JIA YI
MATTHEW SCOTT LAU WEN JIANG
SailingU/19 MEN'S DOUBLE HANDED YOUTH 420Silver2015
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MD SAAD
MUHAMMAD DANIAL FERIZA BIN PADZLI
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ NOR IZAM BIN JA'AFAR
MUHAMMAD AZREEN BIN SAIRUDIN
MUHAMMAD MAGRIB BIN IBRAHIM
MUHAMMAD ASRI BIN ARON
MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN AMAN
ASFANDI BIN JA'AL
UMAR BIN MOHAMMAD MOHTAR
MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN AMRAN
MUHAMMAD A'FIF BIN SAFIEE
MUHAMMAD YASSIN BIN SUHAIMI
MUHAMMAD ISMAIL KHASBULLAH
Sepak TakrawTEAM EVENTBronze2015
MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN AMRAN
MUHAMMAD A'FIF BIN SAFIEE
ASFANDI BIN JA'AL
Sepak TakrawMEN'S DOUBLESBronze2015
MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN AMRAN
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ NOR IZAM BIN JA'AFAR
MUHAMMAD A'FIF BIN SAFIEE
MUHAMMAD ASRI BIN ARON
MUHAMMAD YASSIN BIN SUHAIMI
Sepak TakrawMEN'S REGU EVENTSilver2015
MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN AMRAN
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ NOR IZAM BIN JA'AFAR
MUHAMMAD MAGRIB BIN IBRAHIM
MUHAMMAD A'FIF BIN SAFIEE
MUHAMMAD ASRI BIN ARON
MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN AMAN
ASFANDI BIN JA'AL
MUHAMMAD YASSIN BIN SUHAIMI
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MD SAAD
Sepak TakrawTEAM DOUBLES EVENTBronze2015
ANUAR ABDULLAHShootingMEN'S IND PRECISION PISTOL COMPETITION 1500Silver2015
ANUAR ABDULLAH
TEH KAH HOON
SIVAKUMAR VELAYUDHAN
ShootingMEN'S TEAM PRECISION PISTOL COMPETITION 1500Silver2015
CHENG JIAN HUAN
SER XIANG WEI, JASMINE
LI YAFEI
ShootingWOMEN'S TEAM 50M RIFLE PRONEBronze2015
CHENG JIAN HUAN
SER XIANG WEI, JASMINE
LI YAFEI
ShootingWOMEN'S TEAM 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONSBronze2015
CHOO CHOON SENG
LIN HEJUN
MOHD ZAIN AMAT
ShootingMEN'S TEAM TRAPGold2015
DAVID CHAN
EUGENE CHIEW HUAN LIN
LOW JIANG HAO
ShootingMEN'S TEAM SKEETSilver2015
GAI BIN
POH LIP MENG
LIM SWEE HON
ShootingMEN'S TEAM 10M AIR PISTOLBronze2015
GAI BIN
POH LIP MENG
LIM SWEE HON
ShootingMEN'S TEAM 50M PISTOLGold2015
LOW JIANG HAOShootingMEN'S IND SKEETSilver2015
MARTINA LINDSAY VELOSO
TESSA NEO
SER XIANG WEI, JASMINE
ShootingWOMEN'S TEAM 10M AIR RIFLEGold2015
MOHD ZAIN AMATShootingMEN'S IND TRAPBronze2015
NORIZAN MUSTAFAShootingWOMEN'S IND PRECISION PISTOL COMPETITION 1500Silver2015
ONG JUN HONG
LIM WEN YI ABEL
LIM ZHONG XIAN
ShootingMEN'S TEAM 50M RIFLE PRONESilver2015
Ser Xiang Wei JasmineShootingWOMEN'S IND 50M RIFLE PRONEBronze2015
Ser Xiang Wei JasmineShootingWOMEN'S IND 10M AIR RIFLESilver2015
TAN LING CHIAO NICOLE
TEO SHUN XIE
TEH XIU HONG
ShootingWOMEN'S TEAM 10M AIR PISTOLBronze2015
TAN LING CHIAO NICOLE
TEO SHUN XIE
TEH XIU HONG
ShootingWOMEN'S TEAM 25M PISTOLSilver2015
TEH KAH HOONShootingMEN'S IND PRECISION PISTOL COMPETITION 1500Bronze2015
TEH XIU HONGShootingWOMEN'S IND 25M PISTOLSilver2015
TEO SHUN XIEShootingWOMEN'S IND 10M AIR PISTOLGold2015
TESSA NEOShootingWOMEN'S IND 10M AIR RIFLEGold2015
AGATHA CHEONG MAY YEN
KOH AIMEI MICHELLE
CLAIRE LIM
ELAINE CHUA LING LING
GAN HSIU LUN SONIA
LIM HUI NENG
NG JING HUI CERIGWEN
LINA GOH
KANG MEISIAN
CHOW MING YING MAGDELYN
KHOR NING MIN
SHARON CHOO WEI LING
CHING SUE MAE
CHEANG WAI FOON
GUO YAN XIUYAN
KEONG YUMEI
ZESA TANIA CHEN XINYAN
SoftballWOMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
APLIN NIELS WALLACE
CHEW JEE BOON
CHUA HUI FU
JOSHUA TAM JUN WEN
GOH KENG NGEE KENNY
HAN YUCHOU DOMINIC
LAU KUAN HUP
LEE KUAN JIE SAMUEL
LEW CHENG CHYE
NG EE HAN IVAN
NGIAM JUN JIE
OH ZHII YONG BENJAMIN
TAN JIAN HAN JEREL
TAN JUN KAI WATSON
TAN TAI JIN JERON
TAN YI RUI
WANG ZHENGRONG BAYDEN
SoftballMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
KOH HAN ZHONG BRYANSquashMEN'S INDBronze2015
KOH HAN ZHONG BRYAN
SAMUEL KANG SHAN MU
PHUA JIA HUI MARCUS
VIVIAN RHAMANAN
SquashMEN'S TEAMSilver2015
MAO SHI YUANSquashWOMEN'S INDBronze2015
MAO SHI YUAN
NUR ADAWIYAH BINTE ABDUL AZIZ
TEO HUI ZHONG JERRYCA
JOANNAH YUE LAI WAN
SquashWOMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
SAMUEL KANG SHAN MUSquashMEN'S INDBronze2015
VIVIAN RHAMANAN
PHUA JIA HUI MARCUS
SquashMEN'S JUMBO DOUBLESGold2015

JOSEPH ISAAC SCHOOLING
YEO KAI QUAN
PANG SHENG JUN
QUAH ZHENG WEN
SwimmingMEN'S 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAYGold7:18.14 (Games & National Record)2015
Amanda Lim Xiang QiSwimmingWOMEN'S 50M FREESTYLEGold25.59 (Games Record)2015
CHRISTIE MAY CHUE
AMANDA LIM XIANG QI
TSENG WEI WEN RACHEL MARJORIE
QUAH TING WEN
SwimmingWOMEN'S 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAYGold2015
CHRISTOPHER CHEONG EE HONGSwimmingMEN'S 200M BREASTSTROKEBronze2015
HO RU EN ROANNESwimmingWOMEN'S 50M BREASTSTROKEGold31.45 (Games & National Record)2015
HO RU EN ROANNESwimmingWOMEN'S 100M BREASTSTROKESilver2015
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMEN'S 100M FREESTYLEGold48.58 (Games & National Record)2015
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMEN'S 50M FREESTYLEGold22.47 (Games & National Record)2015
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMEN'S 200M BUTTERFLYGold1:55.73 (Games & National Record)2015
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMEN'S 100M BUTTERFLYGold52.13 (Games Record)2015
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMEN'S 50M BUTTERFLYGold23.49 (Games Record)2015
Joseph Isaac SchoolingSwimmingMEN'S 200M IND MEDLEYGold2:00.66 (Games Record)2015
JOSEPH ISAAC SCHOOLING
YEO KAI QUAN
QUAH ZHENG WEN
CLEMENT LIM YONG EN
SwimmingMEN'S 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAYGold3:19.59 (Games & National Record)2015
KHOO CHIEN YIN LIONELSwimmingMEN'S 200M BREASTSTROKESilver2015
NUR MARINA CHAN SHI MIN
AMANDA LIM XIANG QI
HOONG EN QI
QUAH TING WEN
SwimmingWOMEN'S 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAYGold2015
PANG SHENG JUNSwimmingMEN'S 400M FREESTYLEBronze2015
PANG SHENG JUNSwimmingMEN'S 400M IND MEDLEYSilver2015
QUAH JING WENSwimmingWOMEN'S 400M IND MEDLEYBronze2015
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWOMEN'S 100M FREESTYLEGold55.93 (Games Record)2015
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWOMEN'S 50M BUTTERFLYSilver2015
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWOMEN'S 200M BUTTERFLYSilver2015
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWOMEN'S 50M FREESTYLESilver2015
Quah Ting WenSwimmingWOMEN'S 100M BUTTERFLYSilver2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 50M BUTTERFLYBronze2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 100M BACKSTROKEGold54.51 (Games & National Record)2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 200M BACKSTROKEGold2:00.55 (Games & National Record)2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 400M IND MEDLEYGold2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 50M BACKSTROKEGold25.27 (Games Record)2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 200M FREESTYLESilver2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 100M FREESTYLESilver2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 200M BUTTERFLYSilver2015
Quah Zheng WenSwimmingMEN'S 200M IND MEDLEYSilver2015
QUAH ZHENG WEN
KHOO CHIEN YIN LIONEL
JOSEPH ISAAC SCHOOLING
CLEMENT LIM YONG EN
SwimmingMEN'S 4X100M MEDLEY RELAYGold3:38.25 (Games & National Record)2015
Samantha Louisa Yeo GinnSwimmingWOMEN'S 200M IND MEDLEYBronze2015
Samantha Louisa Yeo GinnSwimmingWOMEN'S 100M BREASTSTROKEBronze2015
Samantha Louisa Yeo GinnSwimmingWOMEN'S 200M BREASTSTROKEBronze2015
SHANA LIM JIA YISwimmingWOMEN'S 50M BACKSTROKESilver2015
Tao LiSwimmingWOMEN'S 50M BUTTERFLYGold26.58 (Games Record)2015
Tao LiSwimmingWOMEN'S 50M BACKSTROKEGold28.90 (Games Record)2015
Tao LiSwimmingWOMEN'S 100M BACKSTROKEGold1:02.67 (Games Record)2015
Tao LiSwimmingWOMEN'S 100M BUTTERFLYGold2015
TAO LI
HO RU EN ROANNE
QUAH TING WEN
AMANDA LIM XIANG QI
SwimmingWOMEN'S 4X100M MEDLEY RELAYGold4:08.7 (Games & National Record)2015
BUCKLE CAROLYN RAYNA
CHEN MEI QI STEPHANIE
CHEN MEI QING NATALIE
CHEW WEI LING GERALDINE
GOH XIAO HUI GWYNETH
KHOR MEI-EN NADINE
LEE MEI SHUANG
LIM LI YI SHONA
SOH LI FEI DEBBIE
TAY AIK FEN
YAP YU HUI CRYSTAL
YONG MIYA HSING
Sychronised SwimmingTEAM FREE COMBINATIONGold2015
CHEN MEI QI STEPHANIE
CHEN MEI QING NATALIE
CHEW WEI LING GERALDINE
GOH XIAO HUI GWYNETH
LEE MEI SHUANG
LIM LI YI SHONA
SOH LI FEI DEBBIE
TAY AIK FEN
YAP YU HUI CRYSTAL
YONG MIYA HSING
Sychronised SwimmingTEAM TECHNICAL AND FREE ROUTINE - FREEGold2015
CHEN MEI QI STEPHANIE
YAP YU HUI CRYSTAL
Synchronised SwimmingDUET TECHNICAL AND FREE ROUTINESilver2015
CHEN FENG
CHEW ZHE YU CLARENCE
Table TennisMEN'S DOUBLESBronze2015
CHEW ZHE YU CLARENCETable TennisMEN'S SINGLESBronze2015
FENG TIANWEI
YU MENGYU
Table TennisWOMEN'S DOUBLESSilver2015
FENG TIANWEI
YU MENGYU
ISABELLE LI SIYUN
LIN YE
ZHOU YIHAN
Table TennisWOMEN'S TEAMGold2015
Gao NingTable TennisMEN'S SINGLESGold2015
GAO NING
LI HU
Table TennisMEN'S DOUBLESGold2015
GAO NING
LI HU
YANG ZI
CHEW ZHE YU CLARENCE
CHEN FENG
Table TennisMEN'S TEAMGold2015
LI HU
ZHOU YIHAN
Table TennisMIXED DOUBLESBronze2015
LIN YE
ZHOU YIHAN
Table TennisWOMEN'S DOUBLESGold2015
YANG ZI
YU MENGYU
Table TennisMIXED DOUBLESGold2015
CHEW XIN WEITaekwondoWOMEN'S UNDER 46KG KYORUGIBronze2015
KANG RUI JIETaekwondoMEN'S IND POOMSAEGold2015
LIM HONG BIN VINCENTTaekwondoMEN'S UNDER 63KG KYORUGIBronze2015
NG MING WEITaekwondoMEN'S UNDER 54KG KYORUGIBronze2015
NUR FADZLYN BINTE MOHD ZAHRUDDINTaekwondoWOMEN'S UNDER 49KG KYORUGIVBronze2015
SIM SHU ZHEN CHELSEA ANNTaekwondoWOMEN'S IND POOMSAEGold2015
SIM SHU ZHEN CHELSEA ANN
KANG RUI JIE
TaekwondoMIXED PAIR POOMSAEBronze2015
TAN JUNWEI JASONTaekwondoMEN'S UNDER 58KG KYORUGIBronze2015
DIANA NAI MIN ZHEN
HAYDEN ONG
NG JI YAN
PAMELA CHOONG PEILING
LOH PEIXUAN
HU QINMEI
CHEN QIUJUN JENNIFER
SHANICE NG XUENING
SHONA CHAN WAI KAY
HAN SZE YI CHRISTIE
LIM XIAOWEI
LEONG YING XIAN ELLYCIA
KANG YU JIA
WEE ZHENG JOYCE
Traditional
Boat Race
WOMEN'S TBR 12-CREW (500M)Bronze2015
DIANA NAI MIN ZHEN
NG JI YAN
LOH PEIXUAN
CHEN QIUJUN JENNIFER
SHANICE NG XUENING
SHONA CHAN WAI KAY
KANG YU JIA
WEE ZHENG JOYCE
Traditional
Boat Race
WOMEN'S TBR 6-CREW (500M)Bronze2015
NEO AIK JIN CLEMENT
BARATH KUMAR
GAN CHEA HAU
TAN CHUN LENG
KIANG JIAN XIANG
TAN JIT LUN SHAWN
HONG OZ TITUS MONG ZI
KONG PENG HUI
TAN RENYI JERRY
LIM WEE SIANG
HOW WEI MIN
LAM YI HE
TAN YONG ZHI ESMONDE
LOH ZHI YING
Traditional
Boat Race
MEN'S TBR 12-CREW (500M)Bronze2015
NEO AIK JIN CLEMENT
GAN CHEA HAU
TAN CHUN LENG
KIANG JIAN XIANG
TAN JIT LUN SHAWN
HONG OZ TITUS MONG ZI
HOW WEI MIN
LOH ZHI YING
Traditional
Boat Race
MEN'S TBR 6-CREW (200M)Bronze2015
NEO AIK JIN CLEMENT
GAN CHEA HAU
TAN CHUN LENG
KIANG JIAN XIANG
TAN JIT LUN SHAWN
HONG OZ TITUS MONG ZI
HOW WEI MIN
LOH ZHI YING
Traditional
Boat Race
MEN'S TBR 6-CREW (500M)Bronze2015
LOO CHUAN RONGTriathlonMEN'S TRIATHLONBronze2015
CASSANDRA TAY HWEE MIN
CECILIA VANESSA ONG HUI YI
CHAN ZHEN JOLLY
JOELLE LIM SHU YU
ETHEL KANG HUI QING
LENIS PHOA CHIEN
LIM CHIEN WEN
LIM HUI TIEN
MARYLYN YEO QIAN LIN
MICHELLE TAN HUI MIN
QUEK SOO TENG
SEET CHING YI GRACE
VolleyballWOMEN'S TEAMBronze2015
ANG AN JUN
ANG WEI MING SEAN
CHIAM KUNYANG
GOH CHENGWEI MARCUS
KOH JIAN YING
LEE KAI YANG
LIN DIYANG
LOH ZHI ZHI
ONG WEI LOONG BRYAN
TAN JWEE ANN PAUL LOUIS
TAY SIN CHAO NIGEL
TEO ZHEN WEI EUGENE
YIP YANG
WaterpoloMEN'S TEAMGold2015
CHEN YIWEI DENISE
EUNICE KARINA FU YUMIN
GINA KOH TING YI
LIM WEN XIN
LOKE EN YUAN
LOW SEET TENG
NG YI WEN
SIM HWEI SIAN SHAUNA CHRISTINE
TAN HUI NING SHERYL
TAN HUI YING LYNNETTE JANE
ANGELINE TEO YI LING
WU ZHEKANG
ADELYN YEW YAN XIANG
WaterpoloWOMEN'S TEAMSilver2015
Kalya Marissa Kee LinWaterskiWOMEN'S SLALOMBronze2015
Kalya Marissa Kee LinWaterskiWOMEN'S OVERALLBronze2015
MARK LEONG KOK LOONGWaterskiMEN'S SLALOMGold3.00/58/12.00m (Games & National Record)2015
SABELLE ASHLEY KEE JENWaterskiWOMEN'S TRICKSBronze2015
Sasha Siew Hoon ChristianWaterskiWOMEN'S WAKEBOARDGold2015
Sasha Siew Hoon ChristianWaterskiWOMEN'S SLALOMGold2015
SASHA SIEW HOON CHRISTIAN
GOOI JIA YI
SAMUEL CHUA MIN YOU
JOSHUA TAY LI MIN
WaterskiMIXED TEAM WAKEBOARDSilver2015
ADALIA JESSE COLIN
ETIENNE LEE ZHE XUAN
JOWEN LIM SI WEI
WushuMEN'S DUEL EVENT - WEAPONGold2015
FUNG JIN JIE
TAN XIANG TIAN
JARYL TAY WEI SHENG
WushuMEN'S DUEL EVENT - BAREHANDGold2015
HO LIN YINGWushuWOMEN'S COMPULSORY TAIJIQUANBronze2015
IVAN LIN YI QIANGWushuMEN'S SANDA 65KGBronze2015
Lee Tze YuanWushuMEN'S OPTIONAL TAIJIQUANGold2015
SAMUEL TAN WEI HANWushuMEN'S COMPULSORY TAIJIQUANSilver2015
VALERIE WEE LING ENWushuWOMEN'S OPTIONAL TAIJIJIANSilver2015
VERA TAN YAN NINGWushuWOMEN'S COMPULSORY TAIJIQUANGold2015
YONG YI XIANGWushuMEN'S OPTIONAL CUDGELBronze2015
YONG YI XIANGWushuMEN'S OPTIONAL CHANGQUANGold2015
ZOE MUI WEI TINGWushuWOMEN'S OPTIONAL CHANGQUANGold2015
ZOE MUI WEI TING
SIN MIN LI
WushuWOMEN'S DUEL EVENT - WEAPONSilver2015
YEARHOST COUNTRIES HOST CITIESCHEF DE MISSION REMARKS
1983SingaporeSingaporeMr Tan Eng Bock
1985ThailandBangkokMr Tan Eng Bock(SASA)
1987IndonesiaJakartaMr Tan Eng Bock(SASA)
1989MalaysiaKuala LumpurMajor Abbas Abu Amin(SSC Council/FAS)
1991PhilippinesManilaMr Ng Ser Miang (SSC Council Member)
1993SingaporeSingaporeDr Tan Eng Liang
1995ThailandChiangmaiDr Tan Eng Liang
1997IndonesiaJakartaDr Tan Eng Liang
1999BruneiBandar Seri BegawanDr Tan Eng Liang
2001MalaysiaKuala LumpurCOL Kwan Yue Yeong (ED/SSC & M/SNOC)
2003Vietnam Hanoi & Ho Chi Minh CityMr Niam Chiang Meng
2005PhilippinesManilaMr Oon Jin Teik
2007ThailandKoratMr Low Teo Ping
2009LaosVientianeMrs Jessie Phua
2011IndonesiaPalembang & JakartaDr Tan Eng Liang
2013MyanmarNaypyidawMs Annabel Pennefather
2015SingaporeSingaporeDr Tan Eng Liang & Mr Nicholas FangJoint CDMs
2017MalaysiaKuala Lumpur
http://risingworldtechnologies.com/